Bus Times

81 - Caversham Heights - Bulmershe School

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Caversham Heights - Bulmershe School

Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 07:00
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (adj 9) 07:01
Caversham Heights, in Uplands Road 07:02
Caversham Heights Kidmore Road (adj 161) 07:04
Caversham Heights Shepherds Lane (adj 39) 07:07
Caversham Heights, adj Hilltop Road 07:08
Caversham Heights Fernbrook Road (adj 32) 07:10
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 07:13
Caversham Heights Harrogate Road (adj 78) 07:15
Caversham Heights, adj Highmoor Road Church 07:17
Caversham Heights, opp Darell Road 07:19
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (S-bound) 07:22
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 6) 07:24
Caversham Blenheim Road (opp 69) 07:25
Caversham, adj St Annes Well 07:26
Caversham Library (adj) 07:29
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 07:29
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 07:30
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 07:31
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 07:32
Reading London Street Foot (S-bound) 07:38
Katesgrove Crown Street (S-bound) 07:38
The Mount, adj Kendrick Student Village 07:40
The Mount, adj Crown Place Passage 07:40
The Mount, adj Morgan Road 07:42
The Mount, opp Vicarage Road 07:43
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 07:45
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 07:46
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 07:47
Erleigh Road, in Alexandra Road 07:49
Whiteknights, adj St Josephs Convent 07:50
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 07:53
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 07:54
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 07:54
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 07:55
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 07:56
Whitley, opp Beech Road 07:58
Shinfield Road, adj The Maidens 07:59
Earley Langdale Gardens (Opp 72) 08:01
Earley, opp Wychwood Crescent 08:03
Earley Hartsbourne Road (Opp 123) 08:05
Earley, opp Wilderness Court 08:07
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Opp 47) 08:08
Maiden Erlegh Earley Crossroads (Opp 9) 08:10
Earley, opp St Peters Church 08:11
N Earley, adj Anderson Avenue 08:12
Earley Palmerstone Road (Adj 167) 08:13
Bulmershe Court (opp) 08:14
Bulmershe Sports Centre (adj) 08:16
Bulmershe Sports Centre (adj) 08:37
Woodley, opp Beaufield Close 08:38
Schooldays only

Bulmershe School - Caversham Heights

Woodley, adj Bulmershe School 15:12
Bulmershe Court (adj) 15:13
Earley Palmerstone Road (Adj 52) 15:14
N Earley, opp Anderson Avenue 15:15
Earley, adj St Peters Church 15:16
Maiden Erlegh, adj Earley Crossroads 15:17
Maiden Erlegh Ramsbury Drive (Adj 55) 15:17
Earley, adj Wilderness Court 15:18
Earley Hartsbourne Road (Adj 129) 15:19
Earley Wychwood Crescent (Adj 114) 15:19
Earley Langdale Gardens (Adj 74) 15:20
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 15:22
Whitley, adj Beech Road 15:22
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 15:23
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 15:24
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 15:24
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 15:25
University of Reading Christchurch Green (NE-bound) 15:26
Whiteknights, opp St Josephs Convent 15:27
Erleigh Road, adj Alexandra Road Mosque 15:27
Erleigh Road, opp Denmark Road 15:28
Royal Berkshire Hospital Craven Road (opp 1A) 15:29
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 15:29
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 15:30
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 15:35
Erleigh Road, in Alexandra Road 15:37
Whiteknights, adj St Josephs Convent 15:38
Whiteknights, adj St Josephs Convent 15:48
University of Reading Christchurch Green (W-bound) 15:50
The Mount, adj Vicarage Road 15:51
The Mount, opp Morgan Road 15:53
The Mount, opp Morgan Road 15:58
The Mount, opp Crown Place Passage 15:58
The Mount, opp Kendrick Student Village 15:59
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 16:06
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 16:07
Caversham Library (opp 19) 16:08
Caversham Priest Hill (adj 55) 16:08
Caversham Heights The Mount (adj 3) 16:09
Caversham Heights Highmoor Road (opp 48A) 16:10
Caversham Heights, adj St Andrews Church 16:11
Caversham Heights Richmond Road (adj 9) 16:11
Caversham Heights, in Uplands Road 16:12
Caversham Heights Kidmore Road (adj 161) 16:13
Caversham Heights Shepherds Lane (adj 39) 16:15
Caversham Heights, adj Hilltop Road 16:15
Caversham Heights Fernbrook Road (adj 32) 16:16
Caversham Heights, nr St Peters Avenue 16:18
Schooldays only

Cash, mobile phone app ticket or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Reading Buses