Bus Times

81 - Manchester - Oldham

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 27 October 2019

Manchester - Oldham

Derker, nr Whetstone Hill Road 05:14 05:43 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:38 08:13 then every 30 minutes until 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:29 19:29
Derker, opp Shelley Rd 05:14 05:43 06:12 06:42 07:07 07:38 08:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:29 19:29
Derker, nr Whetstone Hill Ln 05:15 05:44 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:39 08:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:30 19:29
Derker, nr Ivanhoe St 05:15 05:44 06:13 06:43 07:08 07:39 08:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:30 19:30
Derker, nr Abbotsford Rd 05:16 05:45 06:14 06:44 07:09 07:40 08:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:31 19:30
Derker, adj Stoneleigh St 05:17 05:46 06:15 06:45 07:10 07:41 08:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:32 19:32
Derker St (adj) 05:18 05:47 06:16 06:46 07:11 07:42 08:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:33 19:33
Derker, nr Bower St 05:19 05:48 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:43 08:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:34 19:33
Lower Moor, nr Huddersfield Rd 05:20 05:49 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:44 08:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:35 19:35
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop B) 04:08 04:38 05:22 05:38 05:51 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:46 08:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:37 19:36
Oldham, nr The Link Ctr 04:08 04:38 05:22 05:38 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:38 19:36
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 04:10 04:40 05:24 05:40 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:40 19:38
Oldham, o/s Market 04:11 04:41 05:25 05:41 05:54 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:51 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:41 19:39
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand L) 04:13 04:43 05:27 05:43 05:56 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:44 19:41
Oldham, nr John St 04:15 04:45 05:29 05:45 05:58 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46 19:43
Werneth Lee St (Stop B) 04:16 04:46 05:30 05:46 05:59 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:59 08:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:47 19:44
Werneth, opp Alfred St 04:17 04:47 05:31 05:47 06:00 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:00 08:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:48 19:45
Werneth Manchester Rd (corner of) 04:19 04:49 05:33 05:49 06:02 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:02 08:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:50 19:47
Butler Green, opp Lincoln St 04:19 04:49 05:33 05:49 06:02 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:03 08:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:50 19:47
Butler Green, nr Old Ln 04:21 04:51 05:35 05:51 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:05 08:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:52 19:49
Butler Green (opp) 04:21 04:51 05:35 05:51 06:04 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:06 08:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:52 19:49
White Gate Lancaster St (Stop B) 04:23 04:53 05:37 05:53 06:06 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:08 08:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:54 19:51
White Gate Turf Ln (Stop E) 04:24 04:54 05:38 05:54 06:07 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:10 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:52
White Gate, opp Houseley Ave 04:24 04:54 05:38 05:54 06:07 06:44 07:14 07:39 08:10 08:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:52
White Gate, nr Long Ln 04:25 04:55 05:39 05:55 06:08 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:11 08:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:53
White Gate, opp Berkeley Ave 04:25 04:55 05:39 05:56 06:08 06:46 07:16 07:41 08:12 08:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:54
White Gate, adj Broadway 04:26 04:56 05:40 05:57 06:09 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:13 08:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:57 19:54
White Gate, at Broadway 04:27 04:57 05:41 05:59 06:10 06:49 07:19 07:44 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:59 19:56
White Gate, opp Kirby Ave 04:28 04:58 05:42 06:00 06:11 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:00 19:57
White Gate, nr Hollinwood Ave 04:29 04:59 05:43 06:01 06:12 06:51 07:21 07:46 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:01 19:58
Moston Rail Stn (Stop M) 04:29 04:59 05:43 06:02 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:18 08:53 15:23 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:01 19:58
Moston Hollinwood Ave (Stop K) 04:30 05:00 05:44 06:03 06:13 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:59
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 04:31 05:01 05:26 05:45 06:04 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:20 08:55 15:25 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:35
Moston, nr Leyburn Rd 04:31 05:01 05:26 05:45 06:05 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:21 08:56 15:26 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:35
Moston, nr Shawford Rd 04:32 05:02 05:27 05:46 06:06 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:22 08:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:36
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 04:33 05:03 05:28 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:23 08:58 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:37
Moston, opp Horncastle Rd 04:33 05:03 05:28 05:47 06:07 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:23 08:58 15:28 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:37
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 04:34 05:04 05:29 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:24 08:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:38
Moston, opp Blue Bell 04:34 05:04 05:29 05:48 06:08 06:18 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:24 08:59 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:38
Moston, nr Leighton St 04:35 05:05 05:30 05:49 06:09 06:19 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:39
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 04:36 05:06 05:31 05:50 06:10 06:20 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:40
Moston, opp Post Office 04:36 05:06 05:31 05:50 06:10 06:20 07:00 07:31 07:56 08:27 09:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:40
Moston, opp Edward St 04:37 05:07 05:32 05:51 06:11 06:21 07:01 07:32 07:57 08:28 09:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:41
Harpurhey, nr Hillier St Nth 04:37 05:07 05:32 05:51 06:12 06:22 07:02 07:33 07:58 08:29 09:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:41
Harpurhey, opp Asda 04:38 05:08 05:33 05:52 06:13 06:23 07:03 07:34 07:59 08:30 09:04 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:42
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Dr 04:39 05:09 05:34 05:53 06:13 06:23 07:03 07:35 08:00 08:31 09:04 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:43
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook St 04:40 05:10 05:35 05:54 06:14 06:24 07:04 07:36 08:01 08:32 09:05 15:35 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:44
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 04:40 05:10 05:35 05:54 06:15 06:25 07:05 07:37 08:02 08:33 09:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:44
Queens Park (opp) 04:41 05:11 05:36 05:55 06:16 06:26 07:06 07:38 08:03 08:34 09:07 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:45
Collyhurst Queens Rd (Stop F) 04:42 05:12 05:37 05:56 06:17 06:27 07:07 07:40 08:05 08:36 09:08 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:46
Collyhurst, nr Eggington St 04:42 05:12 05:37 05:56 06:18 06:28 07:08 07:41 08:06 08:37 09:09 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:46
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Rd 04:44 05:14 05:39 05:58 06:19 06:29 07:09 07:42 08:07 08:38 09:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:48
Newtown, nr Osborne St 04:44 05:14 05:39 05:58 06:20 06:30 07:10 07:43 08:08 08:39 09:11 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:48
Newtown, nr Livesey St 04:45 05:15 05:40 05:59 06:21 06:31 07:11 07:45 08:10 08:41 09:12 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:49
Newtown, nr Moorhead St 04:46 05:16 05:41 06:00 06:21 06:31 07:11 07:45 08:10 08:41 09:12 15:42 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:50
Newtown, nr Thompson St 04:46 05:16 05:41 06:00 06:22 06:32 07:12 07:46 08:11 08:42 09:13 15:43 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:50
Shudehill Thomas St (Stop Nn) 04:47 05:17 05:42 06:01 06:24 06:34 07:14 07:48 08:13 08:44 09:15 15:45 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:51
Manchester Turner St (Stop NZ) 04:48 05:18 05:43 06:02 06:25 06:35 07:15 07:49 08:14 08:45 09:16 15:46 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:52
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CN) 04:50 05:20 05:45 06:04 06:26 06:36 07:16 07:51 08:16 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:49 20:19 20:54
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 04:52 05:22 05:47 06:06 06:29 06:39 07:19 07:54 08:19 08:50 09:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:56

Oldham - Manchester

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop B) 04:57 05:32 07:03 then every 30 minutes until 15:03 15:33 then every 30 minutes until 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 20:05 20:35 21:05
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 04:59 05:34 07:05 15:05 15:36 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:02 20:07 20:37 21:07
Shudehill Mayes St (Stop NM) 05:01 05:36 07:08 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:04 20:09 20:39 21:09
Newtown, nr Angel St 05:01 05:36 07:09 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:05 20:10 20:40 21:10
Newtown, nr Gould St 05:01 05:36 07:09 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:05 20:10 20:40 21:10
Newtown, nr Peary St 05:02 05:37 07:10 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:06 20:11 20:41 21:11
Newtown, opp Livesey St 05:02 05:37 07:10 15:10 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:06 20:11 20:41 21:11
Newtown, opp Osborne St 05:03 05:38 07:11 15:11 15:43 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:07 20:12 20:42 21:12
Collyhurst St (nr) 05:04 05:39 07:12 15:12 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:08 20:13 20:43 21:13
Collyhurst, opp Paget St 05:05 05:40 07:13 15:13 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:09 20:14 20:44 21:14
Queens Park Queens Rd (Stop B) 05:06 05:41 07:15 15:15 15:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:10 20:15 20:45 21:15
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Dr 05:07 05:42 07:16 15:16 15:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:10 20:15 20:45 21:15
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 05:07 05:42 07:16 15:16 15:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:11 20:16 20:46 21:16
Harpurhey, nr Brewster St 05:08 05:43 07:17 15:17 15:50 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:11 20:16 20:46 21:16
Harpurhey, nr Church Ln 05:09 05:44 07:19 15:19 15:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:13 20:18 20:48 21:18
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 05:10 05:45 07:19 15:19 15:52 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:13 20:18 20:48 21:18
Harpurhey, opp Hillier St Nth 05:10 05:45 07:20 15:20 15:53 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:14 20:19 20:49 21:19
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 05:11 05:46 07:21 15:21 15:55 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:14 20:19 20:49 21:19
Moston, o/s Post Office 05:12 05:47 07:22 15:22 15:55 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:15 20:20 20:50 21:20
Moston, opp Ebsworth St 05:12 05:47 07:22 15:22 15:56 17:56 18:22 18:52 19:15 20:20 20:50 21:20
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 05:13 05:48 07:23 15:23 15:57 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:16 20:21 20:51 21:21
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 05:13 05:48 07:23 15:23 15:57 17:57 18:23 18:53 19:16 20:21 20:51 21:21
Moston Cemetery (opp) 05:13 05:48 07:24 15:24 15:58 17:58 18:24 18:54 19:16 20:21 20:51 21:21
Moston, nr Horncastle Rd 05:14 05:49 07:25 15:25 15:59 17:59 18:25 18:55 19:17 20:22 20:52 21:22
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 05:15 05:50 07:26 15:26 16:00 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:18 20:23 20:53 21:23
Charlestown Rd (cnr) 05:16 05:51 07:27 15:27 16:01 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:19 20:24 20:54 21:24
Moston, opp Leyburn Rd 05:17 05:52 07:28 15:28 16:02 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:19 20:24 20:54 21:24
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 05:19 05:54 07:30 15:30 16:04 18:04 18:30 19:00 19:21 20:26 20:56 21:26
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop J) 05:54 07:31 15:31 16:05 18:05 18:31 19:01 20:56 21:26
Moston Rail Stn (Stop L) 05:55 07:31 15:31 16:05 18:05 18:31 19:01 20:57 21:27
White Gate, nr Welbeck Ave 05:56 07:32 15:32 16:06 18:06 18:32 19:02 20:58 21:28
White Gate, nr Kirby Ave 05:56 07:33 15:33 16:07 18:07 18:33 19:03 20:58 21:28
White Gate, opp Broadway 05:57 07:33 15:33 16:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 20:59 21:29
White Gate, nr Broadway 05:59 07:35 15:35 16:10 18:10 18:35 19:05 21:01 21:31
White Gate, nr Berkeley Ave 05:59 07:36 15:36 16:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 21:01 21:31
White Gate, nr Houseley Ave 06:01 07:37 15:37 16:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 21:03 21:33
White Gate Turf Ln (Stop C) 06:02 07:39 15:39 16:14 18:14 18:39 19:09 21:04 21:34
White Gate Lancaster St (Stop A) 06:02 07:39 15:39 16:14 18:14 18:39 19:09 21:04 21:34
Butler Green (nr) 06:04 07:41 15:41 16:16 18:16 18:41 19:11 21:05 21:35
Butler Green, opp Old Ln 06:05 07:42 15:42 16:17 18:17 18:42 19:12 21:06 21:36
Butler Green, nr Worcester St 06:06 07:44 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:44 19:14 21:07 21:37
Werneth, nr Milne St 06:08 07:45 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 21:08 21:38
Werneth, nr Manchester Rd 06:08 07:45 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 21:08 21:38
Werneth, opp Frederick St 06:09 07:47 15:47 16:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 21:09 21:39
Werneth Alfred St (cnr) 06:09 07:47 15:47 16:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 21:09 21:39
Werneth Lee St (Stop A) 06:11 07:49 15:49 16:24 18:24 18:49 19:19 21:10 21:40
Oldham, adj John St 06:12 07:50 15:50 16:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 21:12 21:42
Oldham Central Bus Station (Stand C) 06:16 07:18 07:54 15:54 16:29 18:29 18:54 19:24 21:15 21:45
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LC) 06:18 07:20 07:56 15:56 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 21:17 21:47
Oldham Town Square (Stop Yb) 06:19 07:21 07:57 15:57 16:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 21:18 21:48
Oldham Mumps, o/s Fairbottom St 06:21 07:23 07:59 15:59 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 21:20 21:50
Oldham Mumps, nr Wright St 06:21 07:23 07:59 15:59 16:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 21:20 21:50
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop E) 06:23 07:25 08:01 16:01 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 21:22 21:52
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill St 06:23 07:25 08:01 16:01 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:31
Greenacres, nr Barry St 06:23 07:25 08:01 16:01 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:31
Derker, nr Huddersfield Rd 06:24 07:26 08:02 16:02 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:32
Derker St (nr) 06:25 07:27 08:03 16:03 16:38 18:38 19:03 19:33
Derker, opp Ramsay St 06:26 07:28 08:03 16:03 16:38 18:38 19:03 19:33
Derker, nr Stoneleigh St 06:26 07:28 08:04 16:04 16:39 18:39 19:04 19:34
Derker, nr Vulcan St 06:28 07:30 08:05 16:05 16:40 18:40 19:05 19:35
Derker, nr Thackeray Rd 06:29 07:31 08:06 16:06 16:41 18:41 19:06 19:36
Derker, opp Whetstone Hill Ln 06:30 07:32 08:07 16:07 16:42 18:42 19:07 19:37
Derker, nr Whetstone Hill Road 06:31 07:33 08:08 16:08 16:43 18:43 19:08 19:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Greater Manchester