Bus Times

81 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Merthyr Tydfil - Bryngolau

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:20 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:20
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 06:22 07:02 18:22
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:24 07:04 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, after Warlow Street 06:24 07:04 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:25 07:05 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil Gladstone Terrace (o/s 16) 06:25 07:05 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Evans Halshaw 06:26 07:06 18:26
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Top Gate 06:27 07:07 18:27
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:28 07:08 18:28
The Pentrebach House (before) 06:29 07:09 18:29
Pentrebach, before Poplar Terrace 06:31 07:11 18:31
Pentrebach, before Rhydfach 06:32 07:12 18:32
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 06:32 07:12 18:32
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 06:33 07:13 18:33
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 06:34 07:14 18:34
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 06:34 07:14 18:34
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 06:34 07:14 18:34
Troedyrhiw, after Station 06:35 07:15 18:35
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (o/s 1) 06:35 07:15 18:35
Troedyrhiw Dan y Bryn Villas (o/s 9) 06:36 07:16 18:36
Troedyrhiw, opp Bronheulog Terrace 06:36 07:16 18:36
Aberfan, o/s Ynysygored Cottages 06:38 07:18 18:38
Aberfan, after Pantglas 06:39 07:19 18:39
Aberfan, o/s Rugby Club 06:39 07:19 18:39
Aberfan, before Social Club 06:40 07:20 18:40
Aberfan, opp Community Centre 06:40 07:20 18:40
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 06:41 07:21 18:41
Aberfan, after Capel Smyrna 06:41 07:21 18:41
Aberfan, nr Park View 06:43 07:23 18:43
Aberfan Walters Terrace (o/s 51) 06:43 07:23 18:43
Aberfan, opp Ty Bryngoleu 06:44 07:24 18:44
Aberfan, at Bryngoleu Terminus 06:45 07:25 18:45

Bryngolau - Merthyr Tydfil

Aberfan, at Bryngoleu Terminus 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 then every 20 minutes until 14:48 15:08 15:28 then every 20 minutes until 18:48
Aberfan, in Canonie Crescent 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:28 18:48
Aberfan, at Perthygleision Square 06:48 07:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:48 09:08 14:48 15:08 15:28 18:48
Aberfan, before Walters Terrace 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 14:49 15:09 15:29 18:49
Aberfan, nr Park View 06:49 07:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:09 14:49 15:10 15:29 18:49
Aberfan, before Capel Smyrna 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:51 09:11 14:51 15:11 15:31 18:51
Aberfan, after Wingfield Street 06:51 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:52 09:11 14:51 15:12 15:31 18:51
Aberfan, o/s Community Centre 06:52 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:12 14:52 15:13 15:32 18:52
Aberfan, after Social Club 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:13 14:53 15:14 15:33 18:53
Aberfan, after The Grove 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:13 14:53 15:14 15:33 18:53
Aberfan, after Pantglas 06:54 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:14 14:54 15:15 15:34 18:54
Aberfan, opp Ynysygored Cottages 06:55 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:56 09:15 14:55 15:16 15:35 18:55
Troedyrhiw Bronheulog Terrace (o/s 7) 06:56 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:16 14:56 15:18 15:36 18:56
Troedyrhiw, opp Dan-y-Bryn Villas 06:57 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:40 08:59 09:17 14:57 15:19 15:37 18:57
Troedyrhiw Glantaff Road (opp 1) 06:57 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:17 14:57 15:19 15:37 18:57
Troedyrhiw, before Station 06:58 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:18 14:58 15:20 15:38 18:58
Troedyrhiw, o/s Infants School 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:39 18:59
Troedyrhiw Tydfil Terrace (o/s 23) 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:39 18:59
Troedyrhiw, after Harp Garage 06:59 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:39 18:59
Pentrebach, nr Spares World 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:21 15:01 15:23 15:41 19:01
Pentrebach, after Rhydfach 07:01 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:21 15:01 15:23 15:41 19:01
Pentrebach, before Poplar Terrace 07:03 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:43 19:03
The Pentrebach House (after) 07:04 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:24 15:04 15:26 15:44 19:04
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:45 19:05
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:25 15:05 15:27 15:45 19:05
Pentrebach, before Hoovers Top Gate 07:06 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:51 09:08 09:26 15:06 15:29 15:46 19:06
Merthyr Tydfil, opp Evans Halshaw 07:07 07:47 08:07 08:31 08:52 09:09 09:27 15:07 15:30 15:47 19:07
Merthyr Tydfil Mardy Terrace (o/s 6) 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:28 15:08 15:30 15:48 19:08
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:28 15:08 15:30 15:48 19:08
Merthyr Tydfil, before Warlow Street 07:08 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:53 09:10 09:28 15:08 15:31 15:48 19:08
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 07:09 07:49 08:09 08:33 08:54 09:11 09:29 15:09 15:32 15:49 19:09
Rhydycar, o/s Leisure Centre 07:10 07:50 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:30 15:10 15:32 15:50 19:10
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:13 07:53 08:13 08:37 08:58 09:15 09:33 15:13 15:36 15:53 19:13
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:14 07:54 08:14 08:38 08:59 09:16 09:34 15:14 15:37 15:54 19:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales