bustimes.org

81 - Milehouse - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Staddiscombe - Plymptpn - Laira - Plymouth City Centre - Milehouse

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Inbound

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 01:00 23:50
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 01:01 23:51
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 01:01 23:51
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 01:01 23:51
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 01:02 23:52
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 01:02 23:52
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 01:03 23:53
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 01:03 23:53
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 01:04 23:54
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 01:04 23:54
Plymouth Gasking Street (E-bound) 01:05 23:55
St Judes Beaumont Park (NW-bound) 01:06 23:56
Mount Gould Diamond Avenue (NE-bound) 01:07 23:57
Mount Gould Freedom Park (NE-bound) 01:07 23:57
Mount Gould Queens Road East (NW-bound) 01:08 23:58
Plymouth Queens Road Triangle (W-bound) 01:09 23:59
Mutley Greenbank Cottages (NW-bound) 01:09 23:59
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 01:10 00:00
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 01:10 00:00
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 01:11 00:01
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 01:12 00:02
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 01:12 00:02
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 01:12 00:02
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 01:13 00:03
Laira Bramley Road (E-bound) 01:13 00:03
Efford Pike Road (NE-bound) 01:14 00:04
Efford Pike Road Footpath (NW-bound) 01:14 00:04
Efford Wandle Place (SE-bound) 01:14 00:04
Efford Pike Road Shops (E-bound) 01:15 00:05
Efford Thames Gardens (N-bound) 01:15 00:05
Efford Blandford Road East (NW-bound) 01:15 00:05
Efford Plym View Primary School (SW-bound) 01:16 00:06
Efford Medway Place (SW-bound) 01:16 00:06
Efford Blandford Road Community Centre (W-bound) 01:17 00:07
Efford Highfield Close (W-bound) 01:17 00:07
Efford Road Bowling Green (NW-bound) 01:18 00:08
Compton Dartmeet Avenue (NW-bound) 01:18 00:08
Compton Efford Crescent (NW-bound) 01:19 00:09
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 01:19 00:09
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 01:19 00:09
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 01:20 00:10
Eggbuckland Delamere Road Shops (E-bound) 01:21 00:11
Eggbuckland Grizedale Road (E-bound) 01:21 00:11
Eggbuckland Delamere Road East (E-bound) 01:21 00:11
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 01:23 00:13
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 01:24 00:14
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 01:24 00:14
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 01:25 00:15
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 01:25 00:15
Underwood St Marys Court (NE-bound) 01:26 00:16
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 01:26 00:16
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 01:26 00:16
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 01:27 00:17
Plympton Ridgeway School (N-bound) 01:28 00:18
Plympton Ridge Park Road (N-bound) 01:28 00:18
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 01:29 00:19
Plympton Parkstone Lane (SE-bound) 01:30 00:20
Plympton Westfield (SE-bound) 01:31 00:21
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (SE-bound) 01:31 00:21
Chaddlewood Wolrige Avenue (S-bound) 01:31 00:21
Chaddlewood Littlewood Close (SW-bound) 01:32 00:22
Chaddlewood New Park Road (SE-bound) 01:32 00:22
Chaddlewood Maddock Drive (E-bound) 01:33 00:23
Chaddlewood St Maurice View (E-bound) 01:33 00:23
Chaddlewood Wolverwood Lane (S-bound) 01:34 00:24
Plympton Higher Park Close (SW-bound) 01:34 00:24
Plympton Greenlees Drive (W-bound) 01:34 00:24
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (W-bound) 01:34 00:24
Plympton Cherry Park (NW-bound) 01:35 00:25
Plympton St Maurice Road (NW-bound) 01:35 00:25
Plympton Erle Gardens (W-bound) 01:35 00:25
Plympton St. Peters Close (NE-bound) 01:36 00:26
Plympton Cotton Close (N-bound) 01:36 00:26
Plympton Longcause (W-bound) 01:36 00:26
Plympton Longbrook Street (SE-bound) 01:37 00:27
Elburton Brookwood Road (SW-bound) 01:43 00:33
Elburton Portway Close (SW-bound) 01:43 00:33
Elburton Station Road (SW-bound) 01:43 00:33
Elburton Doreena Road (SW-bound) 01:44 00:34
Elburton Village (NE-bound) 01:44 00:34
Elburton James Close (W-bound) 01:45 00:35
Elburton Blackstone Close (S-bound) 01:46 00:36
Elburton Coltness Road (S-bound) 01:46 00:36
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (SW-bound) 01:46 00:36
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (SW-bound) 01:47 00:37
Staddiscombe Social Club (SW-bound) 01:47 00:37
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (NW-bound) 01:47 00:37
Staddiscombe Goswela Gardens (NW-bound) 01:48 00:38
Plymstock Greenhill Close (N-bound) 01:48 00:38
Plymstock Orchardton Terrace (NW-bound) 01:48 00:38
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (NE-bound) 01:48 00:38
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 01:49 00:39
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 01:49 00:39
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 01:50 00:40
Plymstock Dean Cross Road (NE-bound) 01:50 00:40
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 01:51 00:41
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 01:52 00:42
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 01:53 00:43
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 01:54 00:44
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 01:55 00:45
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 01:57 00:47
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 01:57 00:47
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 01:58 00:48
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 01:59 00:49
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 02:00 00:50
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 02:02 00:52
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 02:02 00:52
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 02:03 00:53
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 02:04 00:54
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 02:05 00:55

Outbound

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 03:40 04:45
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 03:41 04:46
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 03:41 04:46
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 03:41 04:46
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 03:42 04:47
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C4) 03:43 04:48
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 03:43 04:48
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 03:44 04:49
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 03:45 04:50
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 03:46 04:51
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 03:46 04:51
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 03:46 04:51
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 03:47 04:52
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 03:48 04:53
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 03:48 04:53
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 03:49 04:54
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 03:49 04:54
Plymstock, opp Dean Cross Road 03:50 04:55
Plymstock Broadway West (SE-bound) 03:51 04:56
Plymstock Church Road (SE-bound) 03:51 04:56
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (S-bound) 03:51 04:56
Plymstock Greenhill Close (S-bound) 03:51 04:56
Staddiscombe Goswela Gardens (SE-bound) 03:52 04:57
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (SE-bound) 03:52 04:57
Staddiscombe Social Club (SE-bound) 03:52 04:57
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (N-bound) 03:53 04:58
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (E-bound) 03:53 04:58
Elburton Crossroads Garage (NE-bound) 03:54 04:59
Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 03:55 05:00
Elburton James Close (E-bound) 03:55 05:00
Elburton Methodist Church (NE-bound) 03:56 05:01
Elburton Springfield Road (NE-bound) 03:56 05:01
Elburton Station Road (NE-bound) 03:56 05:01
Elburton, opp Vinery Lane 03:57 05:02
Elburton, opp Brookwood Road 03:57 05:02
Plympton Longbrook Street (NW-bound) 04:03 05:08
Plympton Longcause (E-bound) 04:04 05:09
Plympton Buller Close (SW-bound) 04:04 05:09
Plympton St Maurice Road (S-bound) 04:05 05:10
Plympton Magdalen Gardens (E-bound) 04:05 05:10
Plympton Cherry Tree Lane (S-bound) 04:05 05:10
Plympton Cherry Park (E-bound) 04:05 05:10
Plympton Aycliffe Gardens (E-bound) 04:06 05:11
Plympton Greenlees Drive (SE-bound) 04:06 05:11
Plympton Higher Park Close (NE-bound) 04:06 05:11
Chaddlewood Yealmpstone Drive (N-bound) 04:07 05:12
Chaddlewood St Maurice View (W-bound) 04:07 05:12
Chaddlewood Maddock Drive (W-bound) 04:07 05:12
Chaddlewood New Park Road (NW-bound) 04:08 05:13
Chaddlewood Hillcrest Drive Roundabout (NE-bound) 04:09 05:14
Chaddlewood Hillcrest Drive (N-bound) 04:09 05:14
Chaddlewood Glen Road Subway (NW-bound) 04:10 05:15
Plympton Westfield (NW-bound) 04:12 05:17
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 04:12 05:17
Plympton Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 04:13 05:18
Plympton Ridgeway School (S-bound) 04:13 05:18
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 04:15 05:20
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 04:15 05:20
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 04:16 05:21
Underwood Skewbridge (W-bound) 04:17 05:22
Woodford Cot Hill (NW-bound) 04:18 05:23
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 04:20 05:25
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 04:22 05:27
Old Laira Road (NW-bound) 04:24 05:29
Laira Library (W-bound) 04:25 05:30
Laira Brandon Road (SW-bound) 04:25 05:30
Laira Wycliffe Road (W-bound) 04:26 05:31
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 04:27 05:32
Laira Lipson Vale (W-bound) 04:28 05:33
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 04:28 05:33
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 04:28 05:33
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 04:29 05:34
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 04:29 05:34
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 04:30 05:35
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 04:31 05:36
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 04:35 05:40
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 04:36 05:41
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 04:37 05:42
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 04:37 05:42
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 04:38 05:43
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 04:38 05:43
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 04:39 05:44
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 04:39 05:44
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 04:40 05:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus