Bus Times

81 - Port Talbot - Brynbryddan

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Port Talbot - Brynbryddan

Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:27 08:00 08:27 then every 30 minutes until 18:27 19:15
Aberavon, before Tesco 07:28 08:01 08:28 18:28 19:16
Velindre, nr Blackwells 07:28 08:01 08:28 18:28 19:16
Blackwells, nr Trinity Cottages 07:30 08:03 08:30 18:30 19:18
Pantdu Pantddu (behind) 07:31 08:04 08:31 18:31 19:19
Pantdu, nr Cwmavon Garage 07:31 08:04 08:31 18:31 19:19
Cwmavon, nr Vicarage 07:32 08:05 08:32 18:32 19:20
Cwmavon, nr Gatties 07:32 08:05 08:32 18:32 19:20
Cwmavon Depot Road (opp 22) 07:33 08:06 08:33 18:33 19:21
Cwmavon Police Station (nr former) 07:34 08:07 08:34 18:34 19:22
Cwmavon, before Co-op 07:35 08:08 08:35 18:35 19:23
Cwmavon, in Heol Jiwbili 07:36 08:09 08:36 18:36 19:24
Cwmavon, in Dan-Y-Coed 07:37 08:10 08:37 18:37 19:25
Brynbryddan South (before) 07:39 08:12 08:39 18:39 19:27
Brynbryddan Cwmclais Road (opp 45) 07:39 08:12 08:39 18:39 19:27
Brynbryddan, before Pine Valley 07:40 08:13 08:40 18:40 19:28
Brynbryddan, before Cefn Coed Road 07:40 08:13 08:40 18:40 19:28
Brynbryddan, in Bwlch Road 07:41 08:14 08:41 18:41 19:29
Brynbryddan Brynna Road West (o/s 58) 07:42 08:15 08:42 18:42 19:29
Brynbryddan Aelfryn Terrace (opp 20) 07:43 08:16 08:43 18:43 19:30
Brynbryddan Heol Cwmmawr (o/s 18) 07:43 08:16 08:43 18:43 19:31
Cwmavon, before The Avenue 07:44 08:17 08:44 18:44 19:31
Cwmavon, nr Tabor 07:45 08:18 08:45 18:45 19:32

Brynbryddan - Port Talbot

Brynbryddan South (before) 07:40 08:13 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:27
Brynbryddan Cwmclais Road (opp 45) 07:40 08:13 08:40 18:40 19:27
Brynbryddan, before Pine Valley 07:40 08:13 08:40 18:40 19:27
Brynbryddan, before Cefn Coed Road 07:41 08:14 08:41 18:41 19:28
Brynbryddan, in Bwlch Road 07:42 08:15 08:42 18:42 19:29
Brynbryddan Brynna Road West (o/s 58) 07:42 08:15 08:42 18:42 19:29
Brynbryddan Aelfryn Terrace (opp 20) 07:42 08:15 08:42 18:42 19:29
Brynbryddan Heol Cwmmawr (o/s 18) 07:43 08:16 08:43 18:43 19:30
Cwmavon, before The Avenue 07:43 08:16 08:43 18:43 19:30
Cwmavon, nr Tabor 07:44 08:17 08:44 18:44 19:31
Cwmavon Heol Tewgoed (o/s flats) 07:45 08:18 08:45 18:45 19:32
Oakwood, before Heol Tewgoed Corner 07:45 08:18 08:45 18:45 19:32
Cwmavon Heol Camlas (opp 46) 07:46 08:19 08:46 18:46 19:33
Cwmavon Copperhouse (opp 21) 07:46 08:19 08:46 18:46 19:33
Brynbryddan Heol Mabon (opp 7) 07:47 08:20 08:47 18:47 19:34
Cwmavon Heol Jiwbili (by steps) 07:48 08:21 08:48 18:48 19:35
Cwmavon, opp Co-op 07:49 08:22 08:49 18:49 19:36
Cwmavon Police Station (nr former) 07:50 08:23 08:50 18:50 19:37
Cwmavon Depot Road (opp 1) 07:50 08:23 08:50 18:50 19:37
Cwmavon, before Gatties 07:50 08:24 08:51 18:51 19:38
Cwmavon, after Cae Glas 07:51 08:24 08:51 18:51 19:38
Pantdu, nr Cwmavon Garage 07:51 08:25 08:52 18:52 19:39
Pantdu Pantddu (opp back of) 07:52 08:27 08:54 18:54 19:41
Blackwells, nr Trinity Cottages 07:53 08:28 08:55 18:55 19:42
Velindre, nr Blackwells 07:54 08:29 08:56 18:56 19:43
Aberavon, after Tesco 07:56 08:31 08:58 18:58 19:45
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:57 08:33 09:00 19:00 19:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First South & West Wales