Bus Times

81 - Sandwich - Deal - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Dover - Deal - Sandwich

Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School then hourly until
Eastry, opp Old Hospital 21:54
Eastry, opp The Five Bells 21:54
Eastry, adj Little Walton 21:55
Eastry, adj Statenborough Lane 21:56
Sandwich Bypass (E-bound) 21:59
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 22:01
Dover Pencester Road (Stop A) 07:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Dover Ladywell (Stop K) 07:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Dover Taswell Street (Stop R) 07:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Dover, opp Canon's Gate 07:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Dover Castle (opp) 07:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Dover, adj Burgoyne Heights 07:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Guston, o/s The Duke of York's School 07:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Guston, opp The Swingate Inn 07:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Ringwould, opp Oxney Bottom 07:29 14:29 16:29 17:29
Ringwould, adj Queen's Rise 07:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Ringwould, adj The Five Bells 07:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Walmer, adj Ripple Turning 07:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Walmer, opp Downlands 07:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Walmer, adj Thompson's Bell 07:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Walmer, opp Chapel 07:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 07:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Walmer Station Road (just after) 07:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Walmer, opp Church Street 07:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 07:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Mill Hill, adj Lydia Road 07:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Mill Hill, o/s Tesco 07:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Mill Hill, opp Cowdray Square 07:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Mill Hill, opp Freemen's Way 07:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Middle Deal, opp Hamilton Road 07:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Middle Deal, adj Allenby Avenue 07:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Middle Deal Mill Road (NE-bound) 07:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Middle Deal Park Avenue (opp 72) 07:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 07:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 07:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 07:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Deal South Street (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:48 19:38
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 07:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 07:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 06:49 07:55 14:55 15:54 16:55 17:55 19:39
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 06:50 07:56 14:56 15:55 16:56 17:56 19:40
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 06:52 07:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:42
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 06:53 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:43
Upper Deal, adj The Magnet 06:53 07:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:43
Upper Deal, adj St Leonard's Church 06:54 07:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:44
Sholden, opp Church 06:54 07:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:44
Sholden School (adj) 06:55 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:45
Sholden New Road (opp) 06:56 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:46
Burgess Green How Bridge (SW-bound) 06:58 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:48
Finglesham, opp The Street 06:58 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:48
Betteshanger, adj North Way 06:59 08:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:49
Betteshanger The Mount (SW-bound) 07:01 08:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:51
Betteshanger Ham Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:01 08:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:51
Betteshanger, opp Updown Lane 07:03 08:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:53
Eastry, adj Buttsole Pond 07:06 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:56
Eastry, adj Old Hospital 07:07 08:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:57
Eastry, opp Mill Green 07:08 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:58
Eastry, adj Albion Road 07:09 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:59
Eastry, opp Gore Road 07:09 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:59
Eastry, opp Orchard Road 07:10 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:00
Eastry Poison Cross (NE-bound) 07:10 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 20:00
Eastry, adj Drainless Road 07:10 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:00
Woodnesborough, adj Foxborough Close 07:11 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:01
Woodnesborough, adj Oak House 07:12 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:02
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 07:12 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:02
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 07:14 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:04
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 07:15 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:05
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 07:15 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 20:05
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 07:16 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:06
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 22:01
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 22:02
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 07:17 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:07
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 07:18 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:08
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 07:20 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:10 22:03
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 07:21 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:11 22:04

Sandwich - Deal - Dover

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:36 then hourly until 18:36 20:08 21:38 23:13
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 07:39 18:39 20:11 21:41 23:16
Sandwich, adj Hazelwood Meadow 07:41 18:41 20:13 21:43 23:18
Sandwich, opp Burch Avenue 07:42 18:42 20:14 21:44 23:19
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens East 07:44 18:44 20:15 21:45 23:20
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens West 07:44 18:44 20:15 21:45 23:20
Woodnesborough, opp Claremont Terrace 07:46 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:21
Woodnesborough, opp Melville Lea 07:48 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:23
Eastry, opp Drainless Road 07:51 18:51 20:20 21:50 23:25
Eastry Poison Cross (SW-bound) 07:52 18:52 20:21 21:51 23:26
Eastry, adj Orchard Road 07:52 18:52 20:21 21:51 23:26
Eastry, adj Gore Road 07:53 18:53 20:22 21:52 23:27
Eastry, opp Albion Road 07:54 18:54 20:22 21:52 23:27
Eastry, adj Mill Green 07:55 18:55 20:23 21:53 23:28
Eastry, opp Old Hospital 07:56 18:56 20:24 21:54 23:29
Eastry, opp Buttsole Pond 07:57 18:57 20:25 23:30
Betteshanger, adj Updown Lane 08:01 19:01 20:29 23:34
Betteshanger Ham Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:04 19:04 20:31 23:36
Betteshanger The Mount (NE-bound) 08:05 19:05 20:32 23:37
Betteshanger, opp North Way 08:07 19:07 20:34 23:39
Finglesham, adj The Street 08:08 19:08 20:35 23:40
Burgess Green How Bridge (NE-bound) 08:09 19:09 20:36 23:41
Sholden New Road (adj) 07:00 08:12 19:12 20:39 23:44
Sholden School (opp) 07:00 08:12 19:12 20:39 23:44
Sholden, adj Church 07:01 08:13 19:13 20:40 23:45
Upper Deal, opp St Leonard's Church 07:02 08:14 19:14 20:41 23:46
Upper Deal, opp The Magnet 07:02 08:14 19:14 20:41 23:46
Middle Deal, adj Victoria Hospital 07:04 08:16 19:16 20:43 23:48
Middle Deal, adj Grange Road 07:05 08:17 19:17 20:44 23:49
Middle Deal, adj Fire Station 07:06 08:18 19:18 20:45 23:50
Deal Queen Street (E-bound) 07:07 08:19 19:19 20:46 23:51
Deal South Street (W-bound) 07:09 08:21 19:21 20:48 23:53
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 08:26 19:26 23:54
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 08:27 19:27 23:55
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 08:28 19:28 23:56
Middle Deal, opp Victoria Hospital 08:29 19:29 23:57
Middle Deal Mill Road (SW-bound) 08:30 19:30 23:58
Middle Deal, opp Allenby Avenue 08:30 19:30 23:58
Middle Deal, adj Hamilton Road 08:31 19:31 23:59
Mill Hill, adj Freemen's Way 08:32 19:32 00:01
Mill Hill, adj Cowdray Square 08:33 19:33 00:01
Mill Hill, opp Tesco 08:34 19:34 00:02
Mill Hill, opp Lydia Road 08:34 19:34 00:02
Mill Hill, adj Dossett Court 08:35 19:35 00:03
Walmer, adj Cricket Ground 08:36 19:36 00:03
Walmer, adj Church Street 08:37 19:37 00:04
Walmer, before Station Road 08:38 19:38 00:05
Walmer, opp John Tapping Close 08:38 19:38
Walmer, adj Nevill Gardens 08:38 19:38
Walmer, opp Thompson's Bell 08:39 19:39
Walmer, adj Downlands 08:39 19:39
Walmer, opp Ripple Turning 08:40 19:40
Ringwould, opp The Five Bells 08:43 19:43
Ringwould, opp Queen's Rise 08:43 19:43
Ringwould, adj Oxney Bottom 08:44 19:44
Guston, adj The Swingate Inn 08:49 19:49
Guston, opp The Duke of York's School 08:51 19:51
Dover, opp Burgoyne Heights 08:52 19:52
Dover Castle (adj) 08:54 19:54
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:59 19:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information