Bus Times

810 - Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:00 08:20 15:35
Burton upon Trent, opp High Street 07:00 08:20 15:35
Burton upon Trent, opp Mosley Street 07:00 08:22 15:36
Shobnall, opp Imex Business Park 07:01 08:24 15:38
Shobnall, adj Wellington Road 07:02 08:24 15:38
Shobnall Street (opp) 07:02 08:25 15:39
Shobnall, adj Crossman Street 07:03 08:27 15:40
Shobnall, opp Price Court 07:03 08:28 15:41
Shobnall, opp Primary School 07:04 08:29 15:41
Shobnall, adj Forest Road 07:04 08:30 15:42
Henhurst Hill, opp No. 48A 07:04 08:30 15:42
Henhurst Hill, adj Shobnall Dingle 07:05 08:31 15:43
Henhurst Hill, opp No. 41 07:06 08:33 15:44
Henhurst Hill, adj Henhurst Ridge 07:06 08:34 15:45
Henhurst Hill, opp No. 133 07:06 08:35 15:46
Rough Hay, adj Post Office 07:07 08:36 15:46
Rough Hay, opp Acorn Inn PH 07:08 08:38 15:48
Tatenhill Crossroads (adj) 08:44 15:54
Barton Under Needwood, adj John Taylor High School 08:55 16:05
Needwood, adj New Inn Farm 07:10
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 16:05
Barton Under Needwood, adj Park Road 16:06
Barton Gate, opp Forest Road 16:09
Woodhouses, opp Sich Lane 16:14
Yoxall, opp The Crown PH 07:20 16:20
Yoxall, opp Telephone Exchange 07:20
Kings Bromley, adj War Memorial 07:25
Kings Bromley, opp Victoria Meadow 07:25
Kings Bromley, adj Eastfields House 07:26
Orgreave, opp Wellfield Farm 07:28
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 07:31
Alrewas, adj Main Street 07:32
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 07:32
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 07:32
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 07:33
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 07:34
Fradley, adj House no. 18 07:43
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 07:46
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 07:47
Fradley, adj William Avenue 07:48
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 07:48
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 07:49
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 07:51
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 07:51
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 07:53
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 07:54
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 07:55
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 07:56
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:57
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 07:58
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 08:00
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 08:01
Sandfields, adj Victoria Place 08:02
Christ Church, adj Friary High School 08:10
Operates only on school days

Lichfield - Alrewas - Yoxall - Burton

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:15
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 15:16
Sandfields, adj Victoria Place 15:17
Christ Church, adj Friary High School 08:10 15:23
Christ Church, opp Eastern Avenue 08:10
Christ Church, opp Grange Lane 08:11
Elmhurst, opp Sunnyside Farm 08:12
Elmhurst, opp Park Lane 08:13
Kings Bromley, adj Royal Oak 08:18
Yoxall, adj Telephone Exchange 08:27
Yoxall, adj The Crown PH 08:30
Woodhouses, adj Sich Lane 08:34
Barton Gate, adj Forest Road 08:40
Barton Under Needwood, opp Park Road 08:43
Christ Church, nr Friary High School 15:24
Stowe, opp Jude Walk 15:25
Netherstowe Lane (adj) 15:30
Netherstowe, opp Brownsfield Road 15:31
Trent Valley, adj Hermes Road 15:31
Trent Valley, adj Vulcan Road 15:32
Trent Valley Road (adj) 15:33
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 15:33
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 15:35
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 15:35
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 15:37
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 15:38
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 15:38
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 15:39
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 15:40
Fradley, opp William Avenue 15:40
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 15:41
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 15:42
Fradley, adj Church Lane 15:43
Fradley, adj The Moor 15:43
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 15:48
Alrewas, adj Main Street 15:49
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 15:58
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 15:58
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 15:59
Barton Under Needwood, adj John Taylor High School 08:45 16:00
Tatenhill Crossroads (nr) 08:57 16:09
Rough Hay, opp Acorn Inn PH 09:05 16:15
Rough Hay, opp Post Office 09:06 16:16
Henhurst Hill, adj No. 133 09:07 16:16
Henhurst Hill, adj No. 1 09:08
Henhurst Hill, adj Aviation Lane 09:08
Henhurst Hill (adj) 09:09
Henhurst Hill, adj No. 41 09:10 16:18
Henhurst Hill, opp Shobnall Dingle 09:11 16:19
Henhurst Hill, adj No. 48A 09:12 16:20
Shobnall, opp Forest Road 09:13 16:20
Shobnall, adj Primary School 09:14 16:21
Shobnall, adj Price Court 09:15 16:22
Shobnall, opp Crossman Street 09:16 16:22
Shobnall Street (adj) 09:17 16:23
Shobnall, nr Wellington Street 09:18 16:24
Shobnall, adj Imex Business Park 09:19 16:24
Burton upon Trent, adj Mosley Street 09:20 16:26
Burton upon Trent, adj High Street 09:22 16:27
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 09:23 16:28
Operates only on school days

Similar services

More information

Midland Classic