bustimes.org

811 - Broughton - Deeside Ind Park - Birkenhead - Moreton

A bus service operated by A2B Travel

Moreton - Birkenhead - Deeside Ind Park - Broughton

Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 04:02 06:02 07:02
Moreton, opp Chapelhill Road 04:02 06:02 07:02
Moreton, adj Danger Lane 04:03 06:03 07:03
Moreton, adj Reeds Lane 04:03 06:03 07:03
Bidston Station (Stop A) 04:07 06:07 07:07
Bidston, adj Compton Road 04:08 06:08 07:08
Bidston, adj Hurrell Road 04:09 06:09 07:09
Bidston, adj Gautby Road 04:09 06:09 07:09
Bidston, opp Egan Road 04:10 06:10 07:10
Birkenhead, adj Townsend Street 04:12 06:12 07:12
Birkenhead, nr Corporation Road 04:16 06:16 07:16
Birkenhead, adj Livingstone Street 04:18 06:18 07:18
Birkenhead, adj Berner Street 04:18 06:18 07:18
Birkenhead, adj Corporation Road 04:19 06:19 07:19
Birkenhead, opp Tower Wharf 04:21 06:21 07:21
Seacombe 12 Quays Ferry Terminal (E-bound) 04:23 06:23 07:23
Birkenhead, adj Tower Wharf 04:25 06:25 07:25
Birkenhead, opp Taylor Street 04:26 06:26 07:26
Woodside, adj Cheshire Lines Building 04:27 06:27 07:27
Woodside Interchange (Stop B) 04:28 06:28 07:28
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BD) 04:28 06:28 07:28
Woodside, opp Cheshire Lines Building 04:29 06:29 07:29
Birkenhead Argyle Street (Stop C) 04:30 06:30 07:30
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 5) 04:33 06:33 07:33
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road East 04:33 06:33 07:33
Tranmere, adj Campbeltown Road 04:35 06:35 07:35
Tranmere, adj Turbine Road 04:36 06:36 07:36
Rock Ferry, adj St Pauls Road 04:38 06:38 07:38
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Place 04:39 06:39 07:39
Rock Ferry, adj The Hawthornes 04:40 06:40 07:40
Rock Ferry, opp Knowsley Road 04:40 06:40 07:40
Rock Ferry, adj Platt Grove 04:41 06:41 07:41
Rock Ferry, opp Hassal Road 04:41 06:41 07:41
New Ferry Park, adj Earl Street 04:43 06:43 07:43
New Ferry, adj Beaconsfield Road 04:43 06:43 07:43
New Ferry, adj Portbury Close 04:44 06:44 07:44
New Ferry, adj Shore Drive 04:44 06:44 07:44
Bromborough Pool Village (SE-bound) 04:47 06:47 07:47
Bromborough Pool, adj Riverbank Road 04:49 06:49 07:49
Bromborough Stadium Road (SE-bound) 04:51 06:51 07:51
Bromborough, adj Plantation Road 04:52 06:52 07:52
Bromborough, adj Hardknott Road 04:54 06:54 07:54
Bromborough, opp Woodyear Road 04:56 06:56 07:56
Carlett Park, opp Plymyard Cemetery 04:57 06:57 07:57
Carlett Park, opp Park Road 04:58 06:58 07:58
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 04:59 06:59 07:59
Eastham, opp Bridle Road 05:00 07:00 08:00
Eastham Rake, adj Eastham Village Road 05:00 07:00 08:00
Eastham Rake, nr M53 05:01 07:01 08:01
Hooton Crossroads (S-bound) 05:03 07:03 08:03
Childer Thornton, opp St Mary's Church 05:03 07:03 08:03
Childer Thornton, opp School Lane 05:04 07:04 08:04
Childer Thornton, o/s St Paul's Church 05:04 07:04 08:04
Little Sutton, o/s Red Lion PH 05:05 07:05 08:05
Little Sutton, o/s Traveller's Rest 05:05 07:05 08:05
Little Sutton Wetherby Way (cnr) 05:06 07:06 08:06
Little Sutton, opp Ledsham Park Drive 05:06 07:06 08:06
Little Sutton, opp Roxburgh Road 05:07 07:07 08:07
Little Sutton, opp Cheshire Yeoman 05:07 07:07 08:07
Two Mills, o/s Mini Showroom 05:11 07:11 08:11
Shotwick Dale Bridge (nr) 05:12 07:12 08:12
Shotwick, opp Woodbank Farm 05:13 07:13 08:13
Connah’s Quay Parkway 05:14 07:14 08:14
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 05:15 07:15 08:15
Garden City Manetti 05:15 07:15 08:15
Garden City Newtech Square 05:15 07:15 08:15
Connah’s Quay Great Bear Distribution 05:19 07:19 08:19
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 05:22 07:22 08:22
Garden City Welsh Road 05:23 07:23 08:23
Garden City, opp Cycle Bridge 05:23 07:23 08:23
Garden City Deva Business Park 05:23 07:23 08:23
Garden City Drome Corner 05:24 07:24 08:24
Garden City Post Office 05:25 07:25 08:25
Garden City Sealand School 05:25 07:25 08:25
Queensferry, o/s Expressway Business Park 05:27 07:27 08:27
Queensferry Station Road Q 05:28 07:28 08:28
Queensferry Aston Road sliproad 05:29 07:29 08:29
Queensferry Asda 05:30 07:30 08:30
Big Mancot Mechanics' Arms 05:32 07:32 08:32
Sandycroft School 05:34 07:34 08:34
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue 05:35 07:35 08:35
Mancot Royal St Francis' Church 05:36 07:36 08:36
Sandycroft Bridge Inn 05:36 07:36 08:36
Broughton Brook Lane 05:38 07:38 08:38
Broughton Manor Farm 05:38 07:38 08:38
Broughton Little Roodee 05:39 07:39 08:39
Broughton Airfield View 05:39 07:39 08:39
Broughton Manor Lane 05:40 07:40 08:40
Broughton Wood Lane 05:41 07:41 08:41
Broughton Airbus 05:42 07:42 08:42
Broughton Tesco 05:44 07:44 08:44

Broughton - Deeside Ind Park - Birkenhead - Moreton

Broughton Tesco 16:17 17:17
Broughton Airbus 16:19 17:19
Broughton Wood Lane 16:19 17:19
Broughton Manor Lane 16:20 17:20
Broughton Airfield View 16:21 17:21
Broughton Little Roodee 16:21 17:21
Broughton Manor Farm 16:22 17:22
Broughton Brook Lane 16:22 17:22
Sandycroft Bridge Inn 16:24 17:24
Sandycroft St Francis' Church 16:25 17:25
Sandycroft Glendale Avenue 16:26 17:25
Big Mancot Mechanics' Arms 16:30 17:28
Queensferry Station Road 16:34 17:33
Queensferry, opp Expressway Business Park 16:34 17:33
Garden City Sealand School 16:35 17:35
Garden City Post Office 16:36 17:36
Garden City Drome Corner 16:36 17:36
Garden City Deva Business Park 16:37 17:37
Garden City, o/s Cycle Bridge 16:37 17:37
Garden City Welsh Road 16:37 17:37
Garden City Deeside Ind Park (Zone 1) 16:38 17:38
Connah’s Quay Great Bear Distribution 16:42 17:42
Connah’s Quay Parkway 16:48 17:45
Connah’s Quay GDC Building 16:49 17:46
Garden City Manetti 16:49 17:46
Garden City Newtech Square 16:50 17:46
Shotwick, nr Woodbank Farm 16:54 17:48
Shotwick Dale Bridge (o/s) 16:55 17:48
Two Mills, opp Mini Showroom 16:59 17:50
Ledsham Welsh Road (N-bound) 17:01 17:52
Little Sutton, nr Cheshire Yeoman 17:02 17:53
Little Sutton Roxburgh Road (cnr) 17:03 17:53
Little Sutton Ledsham Park Drive (cnr) 17:03 17:54
Little Sutton Hillcrest Road (cnr) 17:04 17:54
Little Sutton, opp Traveller's Rest 17:04 17:55
Little Sutton, opp Red Lion PH 17:05 17:55
Childer Thornton, o/s Burleydam Garden Centre 17:05 17:56
Childer Thornton, nr Half Way House 17:06 17:56
Childer Thornton, nr St Mary's Church 17:07 17:57
Hooton Crossroads (N-bound) 17:08 17:58
Eastham Rake, nr M53 17:09 17:59
Eastham Rake, opp Eastham Village Road 17:10 18:00
Eastham, adj Bridle Road 17:12 18:01
Eastham, adj Carlett Boulevard 17:12 18:01
Carlett Park, adj Heygarth Road 17:13 18:02
Carlett Park, o/s Plymyard Cemetery 17:14 18:03
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 17:16 18:05
Bromborough, adj Mendell Close 17:16 18:05
Bromborough, opp Hardknott Road 17:18 18:07
Bromborough Plantation Road (N-bound) 17:18 18:08
Bromborough Stadium Road (NW-bound) 17:19 18:09
Bromborough Pool Thermal Road (NW-bound) 17:20 18:11
Bromborough Pool Village (NW-bound) 17:22 18:14
Bromborough Pool New Chester Road (NE-bound) 17:22 18:14
New Ferry, opp Shore Drive 17:24 18:16
New Ferry, opp Willowbank Road 17:25 18:17
New Ferry, opp Legh Road 17:27 18:18
New Ferry Park (o/s) 17:27 18:18
Rock Ferry, adj Hassal Road 17:28 18:19
Rock Ferry, adj Knowsley Road 17:28 18:20
Rock Ferry, adj Rock Lane West 17:29 18:20
Rock Ferry, adj Bedford Road 17:30 18:21
Rock Ferry, opp Woburn Place 17:30 18:22
Tranmere, adj Union Street 17:31 18:23
Tranmere, opp Turbine Road 17:32 18:24
Tranmere, opp Valiant Way 17:32 18:25
Birkenhead, adj Grange Road 17:34 18:27
Birkenhead Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:35 18:28
Birkenhead, opp Burlington Street 17:35 18:28
Birkenhead, nr Market Street 17:37 18:30
Woodside, adj Hamilton Street 17:39 18:31s
Woodside Interchange (Stop A) 17:41 18:33
Woodside Hamilton Square Station (Stop BD) 17:41 18:33
Woodside, opp Cheshire Lines Building 17:41 18:33
Birkenhead, adj Lord Street 17:42 18:34
Birkenhead, opp Tower Wharf 17:44 18:36
Seacombe 12 Quays Ferry Terminal (E-bound) 17:46 18:38
Birkenhead, adj Tower Wharf 17:47 18:39
Birkenhead, adj Freeman Street 17:47 18:40
Birkenhead, adj Watson Street 17:48 18:41
Birkenhead, opp Berner Street 17:48 18:42
Birkenhead, adj Livingstone Street 17:49 18:42
Birkenhead, adj Duke Street 17:50 18:44
Birkenhead, adj Cavendish Street 17:50 18:44
Birkenhead, adj Ilchester Road 17:53 18:50
Bidston, opp Challis Street 17:54 18:51
Bidston, adj Hoblyn Road 17:54 18:51
Bidston, opp Hurrell Road 17:56 18:53
Bidston Village Road (adj) 17:56 18:54
Bidston Station (Stop B) 17:56 18:54
Moreton, opp Reeds Lane 17:59 18:57
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 17:59 18:58
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 18:00 18:59
Moreton, adj Garden Lane 18:01 19:00
Moreton Station (Stop B) 18:01
Moreton, adj Tarran Drive 18:02
Moreton, opp Ditton Lane 18:03
Moreton, adj Lingham Lane 18:03
Leasowe Castle, adj Oakmere Close 18:04
Leasowe Castle, opp Reeds Lane 18:05
Leasowe, adj Castleway North 18:08
Leasowe, adj Hudson Road 18:09
Leasowe, opp MacKenzie Road 18:09
Leasowe, adj Ross Avenue 18:11
Leasowe, opp No. 22 18:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

A2B Travel