🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

811 - Burton - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 06:15
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:16
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 06:16
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 06:16
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 06:17
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 06:17
Beans Covert, opp Jephson Road 06:18
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 06:19
Branston, nr Paget High School 06:19
Branston, adj Paget School 06:20
Branston, opp Arnot Road 06:20
Branston, adj No 3 06:21
Branston, opp Bridgford Avenue 06:21
Beans Covert, opp Cotswold Road 06:22
Branston, opp Morrisons Supermarket 06:23
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 06:23
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 06:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 06:27
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 06:29
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 06:30
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 06:30
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 06:31
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 06:31
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 06:32
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 06:32
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fullbrook Avenue 06:32
Barton Under Needwood, adj Fulbrook Farm 06:33
Barton Under Needwood, opp Ash Tree Road 06:33
Barton Under Needwood, opp Short Lane 06:34
Barton Under Needwood, adj Brookside Road 06:34
Barton Under Needwood, opp No 17 06:35
Barton Under Needwood, opp St James's Church 06:36
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 06:36
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 06:36
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 06:37
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 06:44
Alrewas, adj Main Street 06:45
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 06:45
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 06:45
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 06:46
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 06:46
Fradley, adj House no. 18 06:50
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 06:52
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 06:53
Fradley, adj William Avenue 06:54
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 06:54
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 06:55
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 06:57
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 06:57
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 06:59
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 07:00
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 07:01
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 07:01
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:02
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Church 07:03
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 07:05

Lichfield - Alrewas - Burton

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 15:50 15:50 19:10
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Church 15:51 15:51 19:11
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 15:52 15:52 19:12
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 15:52 15:52 19:12
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 15:53 15:53 19:13
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 15:55 15:55 19:15
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 15:55 15:55 19:15
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 15:57 15:57 19:16
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 15:58 15:58 19:17
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 15:58 15:58 19:17
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 15:59 15:59 19:17
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 16:00 16:00 19:18
Fradley, opp Alexander Close 16:01 16:01
Fradley, adj Jordan Close 16:02 16:02
Fradley, opp Rumbold Avenue 16:02 16:02
Fradley, opp William Avenue 16:03 16:03 19:18
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 16:05 16:05 19:19
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 16:06 16:06 19:20
Fradley, adj Church Lane 16:06 16:06 19:21
Fradley, adj The Moor 16:07 16:07 19:21
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 16:12 16:12 19:25
Alrewas, adj Main Street 16:13 16:13 19:25
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 16:13 16:13 19:26
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 16:14 16:14 19:26
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 16:15 16:15 19:27
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 16:15 16:15 19:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 16:28 16:28 19:34
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 16:28 16:28 19:35
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 16:29 16:29 19:35
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 16:30 16:30 19:36
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 16:31 16:31 19:36
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 16:32 16:32 19:37
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 16:33 16:33 19:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Ash Tree Road 16:33 16:33 19:38
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fulbrook Farm 16:33 16:33 19:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 16:34 16:34 19:39
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 16:34 16:34 19:39
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 16:35 16:35 19:39
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 16:35 16:35 19:40
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 16:36 16:36 19:40
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 16:36 16:36 19:41
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 16:37 16:37 19:41
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 16:44 16:44 19:47
Branston, adj Morrisons Supermarket 16:45 16:45 19:48
Beans Covert, adj Cotswold Road 16:45 16:45 19:48
Branston, adj Bridgford Avenue 16:45 16:45 19:49
Branston, opp No 3 16:46 16:46 19:49
Branston, adj Arnot Road 16:47 16:47 19:50
Branston, opp Paget High School 16:47 16:47 19:50
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 16:47 16:47 19:51
Beans Covert, adj Jephson Road 16:48 16:48 19:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 19:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 19:52
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Road 19:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 19:53
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 19:53
Burton upon Trent, opp South Broadway Street 16:49 16:49
Burton upon Trent, opp South Oak Street 16:49 16:49
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Court 16:50 16:50
Shobnall, adj Cambridge Street 16:51 16:51
Shobnall, opp Walker Street 16:51 16:51
Shobnall, opp Beech Street 16:51 16:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Primary School 16:52 16:52
Burton upon Trent, nr Labours Union Hotel 16:53 16:53
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 16:56 16:56 19:54
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 16:58 16:58 19:55
Does not operate on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Midland Classic