Bus Times

811 - Burton - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 06:15 07:05 15:45
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 06:16 07:06 15:46
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 06:16 07:06 15:46
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 06:16 07:07 15:47
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 06:17 07:08 15:48
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 06:17 07:08 15:48
Beans Covert, opp Jephson Road 06:18 07:10 15:50
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 06:19 07:11 15:51
Branston, nr Paget High School 06:19 07:11 15:51
Branston, adj Paget School 06:20 07:11 15:51
Branston, opp Arnot Road 06:20 07:12 15:52
Branston, adj No 3 06:21 07:13 15:53
Branston, opp Bridgford Avenue 06:21 07:14 15:54
Beans Covert, opp Cotswold Road 06:22 07:15 15:55
Branston, opp Morrisons Supermarket 06:23 07:16 15:56
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 06:23 07:16 15:56
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 06:27 07:20 16:00
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 06:27 07:21 16:01
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 06:29 07:23 16:03
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 06:30 07:24 16:04
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 06:30 07:24 16:04
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 06:31 07:25 16:05
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 06:31 07:25 16:05
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 06:32 07:26 16:06
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 06:32 07:26 16:06
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fullbrook Avenue 06:32 07:26 16:06
Barton Under Needwood, adj Fulbrook Farm 06:33 07:26 16:06
Barton Under Needwood, opp Ash Tree Road 06:33 07:27 16:07
Barton Under Needwood, opp Short Lane 06:34 07:28 16:08
Barton Under Needwood, adj Brookside Road 06:34 07:28 16:08
Barton Under Needwood, opp No 17 06:35 07:29 16:09
Barton Under Needwood, opp St James's Church 06:36 07:30 16:10
Barton Under Needwood, adj John Taylor High School 16:15
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 06:36 07:30 16:15
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 06:36 07:31 16:15
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 06:37 07:32 16:16
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 06:44 07:41 16:22
Alrewas, adj Main Street 06:45 07:41 16:23
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 06:45 07:42 16:23
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 06:45 07:42 16:23
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 06:46 07:43 16:24
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 06:46 07:43
Fradley, adj House no. 18 06:50 07:48
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 06:52 07:50
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 06:53 07:51
Fradley, adj William Avenue 06:54 07:52
Fradley, opp Alexander Close 07:54
Fradley, adj Jordan Close 07:55
Fradley, opp Rumbold Avenue 07:56
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 06:54 07:57
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 06:55 07:59
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 06:57 08:01
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 06:57 08:01
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 06:59 08:03
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 07:00 08:04
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 07:01 08:05
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 07:01 08:06
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:02 08:07
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 07:03 08:08
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 07:05 08:10
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 08:12
Sandfields, adj Victoria Place 08:13
Leamonsley, opp No. 50 08:16
Leamonsley, opp Angorfa Close 08:17
Leamonsley, opp Christchurch Lane 08:18
Sandyway, opp Sorrel Close 08:19
Sandyway, adj Sorrel Close 08:21
Leamonsley, adj Christchurch Lane 08:23
Leamonsley, adj Angorfa Close 08:23
Leamonsley, adj No. 50 08:25
Christ Church, adj Friary High School 08:35
Operates only on school days

Lichfield - Alrewas - Burton

Christ Church, adj Friary High School 15:25
Leamonsley, opp No. 50 15:35
Leamonsley, opp Angorfa Close 15:36
Leamonsley, opp Christchurch Lane 15:37
Sandyway, opp Sorrel Close 15:38
Sandyway, adj Sorrel Close 15:40
Leamonsley, adj Christchurch Lane 15:41
Leamonsley, adj Angorfa Close 15:42
Leamonsley, adj No. 50 15:43
Sandfields, opp Victoria Place 15:46
Lichfield, adj Friary Avenue 15:47
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:05 15:50 19:10
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Rectory 08:06 15:51 19:11
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 08:07 15:52 19:12
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 08:07 15:52 19:12
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 08:08 15:53 19:13
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 08:10 15:55 19:15
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 08:10 15:55 19:15
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 08:12 15:57 19:16
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 08:13 15:58 19:17
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 08:13 15:58 19:17
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 08:14 15:59 19:17
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 08:15 16:00 19:18
Fradley, opp Alexander Close 16:01
Fradley, adj Jordan Close 16:02
Fradley, opp Rumbold Avenue 16:02
Fradley, opp William Avenue 08:15 16:03 19:18
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 08:16 16:05 19:19
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 08:17 16:06 19:20
Fradley, adj Church Lane 08:18 16:06 19:21
Fradley, adj The Moor 08:19 16:07 19:21
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 08:24 16:12 19:25
Alrewas, adj Main Street 08:25 16:13 19:25
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 08:25 16:13 19:26
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 08:26 16:14 19:26
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 08:27 08:27 16:15 19:27
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 08:27 08:27 16:15 19:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 08:42 08:42 16:28 19:34
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 08:43 08:43 16:28 19:35
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 08:44 08:44 16:29 19:35
Barton Under Needwood, adj John Taylor High School 08:45 08:45
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 08:50 16:30 19:36
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 08:51 16:31 19:36
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 08:52 16:32 19:37
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 08:53 16:33 19:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Ash Tree Road 08:53 16:33 19:38
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fulbrook Farm 08:53 16:33 19:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 08:54 16:34 19:39
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 08:54 16:34 19:39
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 08:55 16:35 19:39
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 08:55 16:35 19:40
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 08:56 16:36 19:40
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 08:56 16:36 19:41
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 08:57 16:37 19:41
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 09:04 16:44 19:47
Branston, adj Morrisons Supermarket 09:05 16:45 19:48
Beans Covert, adj Cotswold Road 09:05 16:45 19:48
Branston, adj Bridgford Avenue 09:06 16:45 19:49
Branston, opp No 3 09:07 16:46 19:49
Branston, adj Arnot Road 09:08 16:47 19:50
Branston, opp Paget High School 09:09 16:47 19:50
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 09:10 16:47 19:51
Beans Covert, adj Jephson Road 09:11 16:48 19:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 09:12 19:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 09:12 19:52
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Road 09:13 19:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 09:13 19:53
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 09:14 19:53
Burton upon Trent, opp South Broadway Street 16:49
Burton upon Trent, opp South Oak Street 16:49
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Court 16:50
Shobnall, adj Cambridge Street 16:51
Shobnall, opp Walker Street 16:51
Shobnall, opp Beech Street 16:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Primary School 16:52
Burton upon Trent, nr Labours Union Hotel 16:53
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 16:56 19:54
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 09:17 16:58 19:55
Operates only on school days

More information

Midland Classic