Bus Times

812 - Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Lichfield - Alrewas - Yoxall - Burton

Branston, opp St Saviour's Church then hourly until
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 07:20 09:30 15:33 20:36
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:10 09:20 14:20 17:10 18:10
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Rectory 07:11 09:21 14:21 17:11 18:11
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:12 09:22 14:22 17:12 18:12
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 07:12 09:22 14:22 17:12 18:12
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 07:13 09:23 14:23 17:13 18:13
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 07:15 09:25 14:25 17:15 18:15
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 07:15 09:25 14:25 17:15 18:15
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 07:17 09:27 14:27 17:17 18:17
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 07:18 09:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 07:18 09:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 07:18 09:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 07:19 09:29 14:29 17:19 18:19
Fradley, opp William Avenue 07:20 09:29 14:29 17:19 18:19
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 07:21 09:30 14:30 17:20 18:20
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 07:21 09:31 14:31 17:21 18:21
Fradley, adj Church Lane 07:22 09:32 14:32 17:22 18:22
Fradley, adj The Moor 07:22 09:32 14:32 17:22 18:22
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 07:26 09:36 14:36 17:26 18:26
Alrewas, adj Main Street 07:27 09:36 14:36 17:26 18:26
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 07:27 09:37 14:37 17:27 18:27
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 07:28 09:37 14:37 17:27 18:27
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 07:29 09:38 14:38 17:28 18:28
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 07:29 09:38 14:38 17:28 18:28
Orgreave, adj Wellfield Farm 07:33 09:42 14:42 17:31 18:31
Kings Bromley, nr Eastfields House 07:35 09:44 14:44 17:33 18:33
Kings Bromley, adj Victoria Meadow 07:36 09:45 14:45 17:34 18:34
Kings Bromley, opp War Memorial 07:37 09:46 14:46 17:35 18:35
Yoxall, adj Telephone Exchange 07:41 09:50 14:50 17:39 18:39
Yoxall, adj The Crown PH 07:42 09:51 14:51 17:40 18:40
Woodhouses, adj Sich Lane 07:45 09:54 14:54 17:43 18:43
Barton Gate, adj Forest Road 07:49 09:58 14:58 17:47 18:47
Barton Under Needwood, opp Park Road 07:52 10:01 15:01 17:49 18:49
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 07:21 07:53 09:31 10:02 15:02 15:35 17:50 18:50 20:36
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 07:22 07:53 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:36 17:50 18:50 20:37
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 07:23 07:54 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:38 17:51 18:51 20:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Ash Tree Road 07:23 07:54 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:38 17:51 18:51 20:38
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fulbrook Farm 07:23 07:54 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:39 17:51 18:51 20:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 07:24 07:55 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:40 17:52 18:52 20:39
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 07:24 07:55 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:41 17:52 18:52 20:39
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 07:25 07:56 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:42 17:53 18:53 20:39
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 07:25 07:56 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:42 17:53 18:53 20:40
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 07:26 07:57 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:44 17:54 18:54 20:40
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 07:26 07:57 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:45 17:54 18:54 20:41
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 07:27 07:58 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:46 17:55 18:55 20:41
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 07:29 08:00 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:50 17:57 18:57 20:43
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 07:34 08:05 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:58 18:02 19:02 20:47
Branston, adj Morrisons Supermarket 07:35 08:06 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:00 18:03 19:03 20:48
Beans Covert, adj Cotswold Road 07:35 08:06 09:46 10:15 15:15 16:01 18:03 19:03 20:48
Branston, adj Bridgford Avenue 07:36 08:07 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:01 18:04 19:04 20:48
Branston, opp No 3 07:37 08:08 09:47 10:17 15:17 16:02 18:05 19:05 20:49
Branston, adj Arnot Road 07:38 08:09 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:03 18:06 19:06 20:50
Branston, opp Paget High School 07:39 08:10 09:49 10:19 15:19 16:04 18:07 19:07 20:50
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 07:40 08:11 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:05 18:07 19:07 20:51
Beans Covert, adj Jephson Road 07:41 08:12 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:06 18:08 19:08 20:51
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 07:42 08:13 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:07 18:09 19:09 20:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 07:42 08:13 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:07 18:10 19:10 20:52
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Road 07:43 08:14 09:53 10:23 15:23 16:08 18:10 19:10 20:52
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 07:43 08:14 09:53 10:23 15:23 16:08 18:11 19:11 20:53
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 07:44 08:15 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:09 18:11 19:11 20:53
Burton upon Trent, opp Bond Street 09:55 16:10
Burton upon Trent, adj The Octagon Centre 09:56 16:11
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 07:47 08:18 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:12 18:14 19:14 20:55

Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:10 15:30 16:45 18:05 20:15
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:57 09:06 14:06 15:11 15:31 16:46 18:06 20:16
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 07:58 09:06 14:06 15:11 15:31 16:46 18:06 20:16
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:12 15:32 16:47 18:07 20:17
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:13 15:33 16:48 18:07 20:17
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 08:01 09:08 14:08 15:13 15:33 16:48 18:08 20:18
Beans Covert, opp Jephson Road 08:03 09:10 14:10 15:15 15:35 16:50 18:09 20:19
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 09:11 14:11 15:16 15:36 16:51 18:10 20:19
Branston, nr Paget High School 09:11 14:11 15:16 15:36 16:51 18:10 20:20
Branston, adj Paget School 09:11 14:11 15:16 15:36 16:51 18:11 20:20
Regents Park, opp Glencroft Close 08:04
Regents Park, opp Thornescroft Gardens 08:05
Regents Park, opp Twayblade 08:06
Regents Park, opp Caraway Drive 08:08
Regents Park, adj Pershore Drive 08:09
Regents Park, adj Heather Close 08:10
Regents Park, opp Sedgefield Road 08:11
Regents Park, opp Lingfield Road 08:11
Branston, opp Arnot Road 08:13 09:12 14:12 15:17 15:37 16:52 18:11 20:21
Branston, adj No 3 08:15 09:13 14:13 15:18 15:38 16:53 18:13 20:22
Branston, opp Bridgford Avenue 08:16 09:14 14:14 15:19 15:39 16:54 18:13 20:22
Beans Covert, opp Cotswold Road 08:17 09:15 14:15 15:20 15:40 16:55 18:14 20:23
Branston, opp Morrisons Supermarket 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:21 15:41 16:56 18:15 20:24
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:21 15:41 16:56 18:15 20:24
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 08:24 09:20 14:20 15:25 15:47 17:00 18:19 20:29
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 08:25 09:21 14:21 15:25 15:48 17:01 18:20 20:30
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 08:27 09:23 14:23 15:27 15:51 17:03 18:22 20:33
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 08:28 09:24 14:24 15:28 15:52 17:04 18:23 20:34
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 08:29 09:24 14:24 15:29 15:53 17:04 18:23 20:34
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 08:29 09:25 14:25 15:29 15:54 17:05 18:24 20:35
Barton Under Needwood, adj St James's Church 15:30 20:36
Barton Under Needwood, adj John Taylor High School 15:55
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:56 17:05 18:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 08:30 09:26 14:26 15:57 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:58 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fullbrook Avenue 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:58 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, adj Fulbrook Farm 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:59 17:06 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Ash Tree Road 08:32 09:27 14:27 16:00 17:07 18:26
Barton Under Needwood, opp Short Lane 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:02 17:08 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj Brookside Road 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:02 17:08 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, opp No 17 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:03 17:08 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 15:31 20:36
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 15:32 20:37
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 15:33 20:38
Barton Under Needwood, adj Park Road 08:34 09:29 14:29 16:03 17:09 18:28
Barton Gate, opp Forest Road 08:36 09:31 14:31 16:07 17:11 18:30
Woodhouses, opp Sich Lane 08:40 09:35 14:35 16:13 17:15 18:34
Yoxall, opp The Crown PH 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:19 17:20 18:39
Yoxall, opp Telephone Exchange 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:19 17:20 18:39
Kings Bromley, adj War Memorial 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:23 17:24 18:43
Kings Bromley, opp Victoria Meadow 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:23 17:24 18:43
Kings Bromley, adj Eastfields House 08:50 09:45 14:45 16:24 17:25 18:44
Orgreave, opp Wellfield Farm 08:51 09:46 14:46 16:25 17:26 18:45
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 08:54 09:49 14:49 16:28 17:29 18:48
Alrewas, adj Main Street 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:29 17:30 18:49
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:29 17:30 18:49
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:29 17:30 18:49
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:30 17:31 18:50
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:30 17:31 18:50
Fradley, adj House no. 18 09:00 09:55 14:55 16:34 17:35 18:54
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:36 17:37 18:56
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:37 17:37 18:57
Fradley, adj William Avenue 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:38 17:38 18:58
Fradley, opp Alexander Close 16:40
Fradley, adj Jordan Close 16:41
Fradley, opp Rumbold Avenue 16:41
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:42 17:39 18:58
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:43 17:40 18:59
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:44 17:41 19:01
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:44 17:41 19:01
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:46 17:44 19:03
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:47 17:45 19:04
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:50 17:47 19:05
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:53 17:48 19:06
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:56 17:50 19:07
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:59 17:52 19:08
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 09:15 10:10 15:10 17:04 17:55 19:10
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days

Similar services

More information

Midland Classic