🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

812 - Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Map

Burton - Yoxall - Alrewas - Lichfield

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 7) 07:05 08:10 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:45 16:45 18:05
Burton upon Trent, adj Bond Street 07:06 08:11 09:06 14:06 15:46 16:46 18:06
Burton upon Trent, adj Watson Street 07:06 08:11 09:06 14:06 15:46 16:46 18:06
Burton upon Trent, adj Trent Street 07:07 08:12 09:07 14:07 15:47 16:47 18:07
Burton upon Trent, opp All Saints Road 07:07 08:12 09:08 14:08 15:48 16:48 18:08
Burton upon Trent, opp Anglesey Road 07:08 08:13 09:08 14:08 15:48 16:48 18:08
Beans Covert, opp Jephson Road 07:09 08:14 09:10 14:10 15:50 16:50 18:10
Regents Park, adj Oyster Close 07:09 08:14 09:11 14:11 15:51 16:51 18:11
Branston, nr Paget High School 07:10 08:15 09:11 14:11 15:51 16:51 18:11
Branston, adj Paget School 07:10 08:15 09:11 14:11 15:51 16:51 18:11
Branston, opp Arnot Road 07:11 08:16 09:12 14:12 15:52 16:52 18:12
Branston, adj No 3 07:12 08:17 09:13 14:13 15:53 16:53 18:13
Branston, opp Bridgford Avenue 07:12 08:17 09:14 14:14 15:54 16:54 18:14
Beans Covert, opp Cotswold Road 07:13 08:18 09:15 14:15 15:55 16:55 18:15
Branston, opp Morrisons Supermarket 07:14 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:56 16:56 18:16
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 07:14 08:19 09:16 14:16 15:56 16:56 18:16
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 07:19 08:24 09:20 14:20 16:00 17:00 18:20
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 07:20 08:25 09:21 14:21 16:01 17:01 18:21
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 07:22 08:27 09:23 14:23 16:03 17:03 18:23
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 07:23 08:28 09:24 14:24 16:04 17:04 18:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 07:24 08:29 09:24 14:24 16:04 17:04 18:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 07:24 08:29 09:25 14:25 16:05 17:05 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 07:25 08:30 09:25 14:25 16:05 17:05 18:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 07:25 08:30 09:26 14:26 16:06 17:06 18:26
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 07:26 08:31 09:26 14:26 16:06 17:06 18:26
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fullbrook Avenue 07:26 08:31 09:26 14:26 16:06 17:06 18:26
Barton Under Needwood, adj Fulbrook Farm 07:26 08:31 09:26 14:26 16:06 17:06 18:26
Barton Under Needwood, opp Ash Tree Road 07:27 08:32 09:27 14:27 16:07 17:07 18:27
Barton Under Needwood, opp Short Lane 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:08 17:08 18:28
Barton Under Needwood, adj Brookside Road 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:08 17:08 18:28
Barton Under Needwood, opp No 17 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 16:08 17:08 18:28
Barton Under Needwood, adj Park Road 07:29 08:34 09:29 14:29 16:09 17:09 18:29
Barton Gate, opp Forest Road 07:31 08:36 09:31 14:31 16:11 17:11 18:31
Woodhouses, opp Sich Lane 07:35 08:40 09:35 14:35 16:15 17:15 18:35
Yoxall, opp The Crown PH 07:40 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:20 17:20 18:40
Yoxall, opp Telephone Exchange 07:40 08:45 09:40 14:40 16:20 17:20 18:40
Kings Bromley, adj War Memorial 07:44 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:24 17:24 18:44
Kings Bromley, opp Victoria Meadow 07:44 08:49 09:44 14:44 16:24 17:24 18:44
Kings Bromley, adj Eastfields House 07:45 08:50 09:45 14:45 16:25 17:25 18:45
Orgreave, opp Wellfield Farm 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 16:26 17:26 18:46
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 07:49 08:54 09:49 14:49 16:29 17:29 18:49
Alrewas, adj Main Street 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:30 18:50
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:30 18:50
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:30 17:30 18:50
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 07:51 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:51
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 07:51 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:31 17:31 18:51
Fradley, adj House no. 18 07:55 09:00 09:55 14:55 16:35 17:35 18:55
Fradley, opp Statfold Lane 07:57 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:37 17:37 18:57
Fradley, adj Wyndham Close 07:57 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:37 17:37 18:57
Fradley, adj William Avenue 07:58 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:38 17:38 18:58
Fradley, nr Turnbull Road 07:58 09:03 09:58 14:58 16:38 17:38 18:58
Fradley Park, opp Halifax Avenue 07:59 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:39 17:39 18:59
Fradley Park, opp Dove Close 08:00 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:40 17:40 19:00
Fradley Park, opp Wellington Crescent 08:00 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:40 17:40 19:00
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 08:02 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:42 17:42 19:02
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 08:03 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:43 17:43 19:03
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 08:04 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:44 17:44 19:04
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 08:05 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:45 17:45 19:05
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 08:07 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:47 17:47 19:07
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Church 08:08 09:13 10:08 15:08 16:48 17:48 19:08
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 08:10 09:15 10:10 15:10 16:50 17:50 19:10

Lichfield - Alrewas - Yoxall - Burton

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:20 then hourly until 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:10 18:10
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Church 08:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:11 18:11
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:12 18:12
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 08:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:12 18:12
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 08:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:13 18:13
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 08:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:15 18:15
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 08:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:15 18:15
Fradley Park, adj Wellington Crescent 08:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:17 18:17
Fradley Park, adj Dove Close 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley Park, opp Blenheim Way 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley Park, adj Halifax Avenue 08:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:18 18:18
Fradley, adj Turnbull Road 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:19 18:19
Fradley, opp William Avenue 08:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:19 18:19
Fradley, opp Wyndham Close 08:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:20 18:20
Fradley, adj Statfold Lane 08:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:21 18:21
Fradley, adj Church Lane 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:22 18:22
Fradley, adj The Moor 08:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:22 18:22
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 08:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:26 18:26
Alrewas, adj Main Street 08:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:26 18:26
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 08:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:27 18:27
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 08:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:27 18:27
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:28 18:28
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 08:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:28 18:28
Orgreave, adj Wellfield Farm 08:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:32 18:32
Kings Bromley, nr Eastfields House 08:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:34 18:34
Kings Bromley, adj Victoria Meadow 08:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:35 18:35
Kings Bromley, opp War Memorial 08:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:36 18:36
Yoxall, adj Telephone Exchange 08:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:40 18:40
Yoxall, adj The Crown PH 08:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:41 18:41
Woodhouses, adj Sich Lane 08:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:44 18:44
Barton Gate, adj Forest Road 08:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:48 18:48
Barton Under Needwood, opp Park Road 09:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:51 18:51
Barton Under Needwood, adj No 17 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:52 18:52
Barton Under Needwood, opp Brookside Road 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:52 18:52
Barton Under Needwood, adj Short Lane 07:54 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:53 18:53
Barton Under Needwood, adj Ash Tree Road 07:54 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:53 18:53
Barton Under Needwood, opp Fulbrook Farm 07:54 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:53 18:53
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 07:55 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:54 18:54
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 07:55 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:54 18:54
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 07:56 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:55 18:55
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 07:56 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:55 18:55
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 07:57 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:56 18:56
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 07:57 09:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:56 18:56
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 07:58 09:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:57 18:57
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 08:00 09:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:59 18:59
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 08:05 09:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:04 19:04
Branston, adj Morrisons Supermarket 08:06 09:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:05 19:05
Beans Covert, adj Cotswold Road 08:06 09:15 12:15 13:16 14:15 15:15 18:05 19:05
Branston, adj Bridgford Avenue 08:07 09:16 12:16 13:17 14:16 15:16 18:06 19:06
Branston, opp No 3 08:08 09:16 12:16 13:18 14:16 15:16 18:06 19:06
Branston, adj Arnot Road 08:09 09:17 12:17 13:20 14:17 15:17 18:08 19:08
Branston, opp Paget High School 08:10 09:18 12:18 13:21 14:18 15:18 18:08 19:08
Regents Park, opp Oyster Close 08:11 09:18 12:18 13:22 14:18 15:18 18:09 19:09
Beans Covert, adj Jephson Road 08:12 09:19 12:19 13:24 14:19 15:19 18:10 19:10
Burton upon Trent, adj Anglesey Road 08:13 09:19 12:19 13:26 14:19 15:19 18:11 19:11
Burton upon Trent, opp Leicester Street 08:13 09:20 12:20 13:26 14:20 15:20 18:11 19:11
Burton upon Trent, adj All Saints Road 08:14 09:20 12:20 13:27 14:20 15:20 18:11 19:11
Burton upon Trent, opp Trent Street 08:14 09:20 12:20 13:28 14:20 15:20 18:12 19:12
Burton upon Trent, opp Watson Street 08:15 09:21 12:21 13:29 14:21 15:21 18:13 19:13
Burton upon Trent, adj Octagon Centre 08:18 09:23 12:23 13:33 14:23 15:23 18:15 19:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Midland Classic