Bus Times

813 - Burton - Lichfield - Burntwood - Rodbaston College

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Lichfield - Burntwood - Rodbaston College

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:12
Burton upon Trent, adj Sainsbury's Store 07:13
Burton upon Trent, adj Devonshire Arms PH 07:14
Burton upon Trent, adj Railway Station 07:16
Shobnall, opp King Edwards Place 07:16
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 07:18
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 07:21
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 07:22
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 07:23
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 07:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 07:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 07:25
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 07:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 07:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 07:26
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 07:35
Alrewas, adj Main Street 07:35
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 07:35
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 07:35
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 07:36
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 07:36
Fradley, adj Bell Bridge 07:39
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 07:42
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 07:42
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 07:43
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 07:43
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:44
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 07:44
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:45
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 07:46
Lichfield, opp Maxtock Avenue 07:46
Lichfield, opp Deykin Road 07:47
Lichfield, opp Stonneyland Drive 07:49
Lichfield, opp Darwin Park 07:50
Sandyway, opp Panache Restaurant 07:50
Pipehill, adj Pipe Marsh 07:51
Pipehill, opp Old Lichfield Road 07:52
Pipehill, adj Broad Lane 07:53
Pipehill, opp Edial Farm 07:54
Pipehill, opp Woodhouses Road 07:54
Burntwood, adj Edial House 07:56
Burntwood, opp Farewell Lane 07:57
Burntwood, opp Mease Avenue 07:58
Burntwood, adj Hudson Drive 07:59
Burntwood, adj Acorn View 08:00
Burntwood, adj Tudor Road 08:00
Burntwood, adj Franklin Drive 08:02
Chase Terrace, adj Oakdene Road 08:03
Chase Terrace, opp High Street 08:05
Norton East, adj Deer Close 08:08
Norton Canes, opp High School 08:09
Norton East, adj Norton Canes Primary School 08:09
Norton Canes, adj Library 08:10
Norton Canes, nr Burntwood Road 08:10
Norton East, nr Brownhills Road 08:11
Norton East, opp Hill Street 08:11
Norton East, opp Woodfield Drive 08:12
Heath Hayes, adj No 381 08:14
Heath Hayes, adj Five Ways Inn 08:15
Heath Hayes, opp Library 08:15
Heath Hayes, adj Gladstone Road 08:16
Heath Hayes, opp Highfield Road 08:17
Wimblebury, adj Hayes Way 08:18
Hawks Green, opp Levetts Hollow 08:20
Hednesford, adj Cross Keys PH 08:21
Hawks Green, opp No. 62 08:22
Hawks Green, adj Oaklands Industrial Estate 08:23
Hawks Green, opp Globe Inn PH 08:24
Cannock, adj Hawks Green Depot 08:26
Cannock, opp Barnard Way 08:26
Cannock, adj Pebble Mill Drive 08:28
Cannock, opp Fire Station 08:29
Cannock, adj Cranford Place 08:30
Cannock, opp Old Penkridge Mews 08:31
Shoal Hill, opp Ferndell Close 08:31
Shoal Hill Close (adj) 08:32
Shoal Hill, adj Sandy Lane 08:32
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston School 08:39
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 08:39
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road 08:40
Boscomoor, opp Francis Close 08:40
Boscomoor, adj St Modwena Way 08:40
Boscomoor, adj Fire Station 08:41
Rodbaston Drive (adj) 08:43
Rodbaston College (adj) 08:45
College Days Only

Rodbaston College - Burntwood - Lichfield - Burton

Rodbaston College (opp) 15:45
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 15:46
Boscomoor, opp Fire Station 15:48
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 15:49
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 15:49
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 15:49
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 15:50
Pillaton, opp Onion Cottage 15:52
Shoal Hill, opp Sandy Lane 15:57
Shoal Hill Close (opp) 15:58
Shoal Hill, adj Ferndell Close 15:58
Cannock, adj Old Penkridge Mews 15:58
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 16:00
Cannock, adj Fire Station 16:01
Cannock, opp Pebble Mill Drive 16:02
Cannock, adj Barnard Way 16:03
Cannock, opp Hawks Green Depot 16:04
Hawks Green, adj Globe Inn PH 16:05
Hawks Green, opp Oaklands Industrial Estate 16:06
Hednesford, adj No 62 16:07
Hednesford, opp Cross Keys PH 16:08
Hawks Green, adj Levetts Hollow 16:09
Wimblebury, opp Hayes Way 16:11
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 16:12
Heath Hayes, opp Gladstone Road 16:13
Heath Hayes, adj Library 16:13
Heath Hayes, opp Five Ways Inn 16:15
Heath Hayes, opp No 381 16:15
Norton East, adj Woodfield Drive 16:17
Norton East, adj Hill Street 16:17
Norton East Brownhills Road (By) 16:18
Norton Canes, adj Burntwood Road 16:19
Norton Canes, opp Library 16:20
Norton East, opp Norton Canes Primary School 16:20
Norton Canes, adj High School 16:20
Norton Canes, opp Deer Close 16:20
Norton East Road (opp) 16:21
Chase Terrace, adj High Street 16:25
Chase Terrace, adj High School 16:26
Chase Terrace, adj Morley Road 16:27
Burntwood, opp Franklin Drive 16:28
Burntwood, opp Tudor Road 16:30
Burntwood, opp Hudson Drive 16:30
Burntwood, adj Mease Avenue 16:31
Burntwood, adj Farewell Lane 16:32
Burntwood, opp Edial House 16:33
Pipehill, adj Woodhouses Road 16:34
Pipehill, adj Edial Farm 16:35
Pipehill, opp Broad Lane 16:36
Pipehill, opp Old Lichfield Road 16:37
Pipehill, opp Pipe Marsh 16:37
Sandyway, adj The Hawthorns 16:39
Lichfield, adj Darwin Park 16:39
Lichfield, adj Stonneyland Drive 16:40
Lichfield, adj Deykin Road 16:42
Lichfield, adj Maxtock Avenue 16:42
Lichfield, adj Friary Avenue 16:43
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 16:45
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Rectory 16:45
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 16:46
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 16:46
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 16:47
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 16:47
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 16:48
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 16:55
Alrewas, adj Main Street 16:55
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 16:55
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 16:55
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 16:56
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 16:56
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 17:03
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 17:04
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 17:04
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 17:05
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 17:05
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 17:05
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 17:06
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 17:08
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 17:11
Shobnall, adj Curzon Street West 17:14
Shobnall, adj King Edwards Place 17:14
Shobnall, adj Borough Road 17:14
Shobnall, adj Lidl Store 17:14
Burton upon Trent, opp Railway Station 17:15
Burton upon Trent, opp Devonshire Arms PH 17:16
Burton upon Trent, opp Sainsbury's Store 17:17
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 17:20
College Days Only

More information

Midland Classic