Bus Times

813 - Burton - Lichfield - Burntwood - Rodbaston College

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Burton - Lichfield - Burntwood - Rodbaston College

Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 3) 07:12
Burton upon Trent, opp High Street 07:12
Burton upon Trent, opp Mosley Street 07:12
Shobnall, opp Imex Business Park 07:13
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 07:16
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 07:20
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 07:21
Barton Under Needwood, opp Greycar Business Park 07:22
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Turn 07:23
Barton Under Needwood, opp Thomas Russell School 07:24
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Lodge 07:25
Barton Under Needwood, adj Recreation ground 07:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Arden Road 07:25
Barton Under Needwood, opp Captains Lane 07:26
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 07:35
Alrewas, adj Main Street 07:35
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 07:35
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 07:35
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 07:36
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 07:36
Fradley, adj Bell Bridge 07:39
Streethay, opp Meadow Croft 07:42
Streethay, adj Trent Valley Cottages 07:42
Trent Valley Hotel (opp) 07:43
Trent Valley, adj Witley Drive 07:43
Lichfield, opp Samuel Johnson Hospital 07:44
Lichfield, opp St Michaels Rectory 07:44
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:45
Lichfield, opp Friary Avenue 07:46
Lichfield, opp Maxtock Avenue 07:46
Lichfield, opp Deykin Road 07:47
Lichfield, opp Stonneyland Drive 07:49
Lichfield, opp Darwin Park 07:50
Sandyway, opp Panache Restaurant 07:50
Pipehill, adj Pipe Marsh 07:51
Pipehill, opp Old Lichfield Road 07:52
Pipehill, adj Broad Lane 07:53
Pipehill, opp Edial Farm 07:54
Pipehill, opp Woodhouses Road 07:54
Burntwood, adj Edial House 07:56
Burntwood, opp Farewell Lane 07:57
Burntwood, opp Mease Avenue 07:58
Burntwood, adj Hudson Drive 07:59
Burntwood, adj Acorn View 08:00
Burntwood, adj Tudor Road 08:00
Burntwood, adj Franklin Drive 08:02
Chase Terrace, adj Oakdene Road 08:03
Chase Terrace, opp High Street 08:05
Norton East, adj Deer Close 08:08
Norton Canes, opp High School 08:09
Norton East, adj Norton Canes Primary School 08:09
Norton Canes, adj Library 08:10
Norton Canes, nr Burntwood Road 08:10
Norton East, nr Brownhills Road 08:11
Norton East, opp Hill Street 08:11
Norton East, opp Woodfield Drive 08:12
Heath Hayes, adj No 381 08:14
Heath Hayes, adj Five Ways Inn 08:15
Heath Hayes, opp Library 08:15
Heath Hayes, adj Gladstone Road 08:16
Heath Hayes, opp Highfield Road 08:17
Wimblebury, adj Hayes Way 08:18
Hawks Green, opp Levetts Hollow 08:20
Hednesford, adj Cross Keys PH 08:21
Hawks Green, opp No. 62 08:22
Hawks Green, adj Oaklands Industrial Estate 08:23
Hawks Green, opp Globe Inn PH 08:24
Cannock, adj Hawks Green Depot 08:26
Cannock, opp Barnard Way 08:26
Cannock, adj Pebble Mill Drive 08:28
Cannock, opp Fire Station 08:29
Cannock, adj Cranford Place 08:30
Cannock, opp Old Penkridge Mews 08:31
Shoal Hill, opp Ferndell Close 08:31
Shoal Hill Close (adj) 08:32
Shoal Hill, adj Sandy Lane 08:32
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston School 08:39
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 08:39
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road 08:40
Boscomoor, opp Francis Close 08:40
Boscomoor, adj St Modwena Way 08:40
Boscomoor, adj Fire Station 08:41
Rodbaston Drive (adj) 08:43
Rodbaston College (adj) 08:45
College Days Only

Rodbaston College - Burntwood - Lichfield - Burton

Rodbaston College (opp) 16:45
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 16:46
Boscomoor, opp Fire Station 16:48
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 16:49
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 16:49
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 16:49
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 16:50
Pillaton, opp Onion Cottage 16:52
Shoal Hill, opp Sandy Lane 16:57
Shoal Hill Close (opp) 16:58
Shoal Hill, adj Ferndell Close 16:58
Cannock, adj Old Penkridge Mews 16:58
Cannock, adj Elmcroft Court 17:00
Cannock, adj Fire Station 17:01
Cannock, opp Pebble Mill Drive 17:02
Cannock, adj Barnard Way 17:03
Cannock, opp Hawks Green Depot 17:04
Hawks Green, adj Globe Inn PH 17:05
Hawks Green, opp Oaklands Industrial Estate 17:06
Hednesford, adj No 62 17:07
Hednesford, opp Cross Keys PH 17:08
Hawks Green, adj Levetts Hollow 17:09
Wimblebury, opp Hayes Way 17:11
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 17:12
Heath Hayes, opp Gladstone Road 17:13
Heath Hayes, adj Library 17:13
Heath Hayes, opp Five Ways Inn 17:15
Heath Hayes, opp No 381 17:15
Norton East, adj Woodfield Drive 17:17
Norton East, adj Hill Street 17:17
Norton East Brownhills Road (By) 17:18
Norton Canes, adj Burntwood Road 17:19
Norton Canes, opp Library 17:20
Norton East, opp Norton Canes Primary School 17:20
Norton Canes, adj High School 17:20
Norton Canes, opp Deer Close 17:20
Norton East Road (opp) 17:21
Chase Terrace, adj High Street 17:25
Chase Terrace, adj High School 17:26
Chase Terrace, adj Morley Road 17:27
Burntwood, opp Franklin Drive 17:28
Burntwood, opp Tudor Road 17:30
Burntwood, opp Hudson Drive 17:30
Burntwood, adj Mease Avenue 17:31
Burntwood, adj Farewell Lane 17:32
Burntwood, opp Edial House 17:33
Pipehill, adj Woodhouses Road 17:34
Pipehill, adj Edial Farm 17:35
Pipehill, opp Broad Lane 17:36
Pipehill, opp Old Lichfield Road 17:37
Pipehill, opp Pipe Marsh 17:37
Sandyway, adj The Hawthorns 17:39
Lichfield, adj Darwin Park 17:39
Lichfield, adj Stonneyland Drive 17:40
Lichfield, adj Deykin Road 17:42
Lichfield, adj Maxtock Avenue 17:42
Lichfield, adj Friary Avenue 17:43
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:45
Lichfield, adj St Michaels Rectory 17:45
Lichfield, adj Samuel Johnson Hospital 17:46
Trent Valley, opp Witley Drive 17:46
Trent Valley Hotel (adj) 17:47
Streethay, opp Trent Valley Cottages 17:47
Streethay, adj Meadow Croft 17:48
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 17:55
Alrewas, adj Main Street 17:55
Alrewas, adj Burton Road 17:55
Alrewas, opp Exchange Road 17:55
Alrewas, adj George & Dragon PH 17:56
Alrewas, opp Walkfield Road 17:56
Barton Under Needwood, adj Captains Lane 18:03
Barton Under Needwood, adj Arden Road 18:04
Barton Under Needwood, opp Recreation ground 18:04
Barton Under Needwood, adj Barton Lodge 18:05
Barton Under Needwood, adj Thomas Russell School 18:05
Barton Under Needwood, opp Barton Turn 18:06
Barton Under Needwood, adj Lichfield Road 18:06
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 18:09
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 18:14
Shobnall, adj Imex Business Park 18:17
Burton upon Trent, adj Mosley Street 18:18
Burton upon Trent, adj High Street 18:19
Burton upon Trent New Street (Stand 9) 18:20
College Days Only

More information

Midland Classic