Bus Times

815 - Leigh On Sea - Westcliff On Sea - Prittlewell - Rochford - Hockley

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Inbound

Rochford, opp Roche Avenue 07:35
Rochford Dalys Road (E-bound) 07:35
Rochford East Street (SW-bound) 07:37
Rochford, o/s The Square 07:37
Rochford, o/s Railway Station 07:38
Rochford, adj Roche Avenue 07:39
Rochford, o/s Holt Farm School 07:41
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Post Office 07:42
Rochford, opp Harewood Avenue 07:43
Rochford, opp Magnolia Road 07:43
Hawkwell, opp Church 07:44
Hawkwell, opp Windsor Gardens 07:44
Hawkwell, opp Sweyne Avenue 07:45
Hawkwell, adj Ironwell Lane 07:45
Hawkwell Nursery Corner (W-bound) 07:46
Hawkwell, adj Mount Bovers Lane 07:47
Hawkwell, adj Tudor Way 07:48
Hawkwell, adj Hillside Avenue 07:49
Hawkwell, opp The White Hart 07:49
Hockley Great Eastern Road (N-bound) 07:50
Hockley, nr Station Approach 07:51
Hockley The Spa (SW-bound) 07:53
Hawkwell, nr The White Hart 07:55
Hawkwell, opp Hillside Avenue 07:56
Hawkwell, opp Tudor Way 07:56
Hawkwell, opp Mount Bovers Lane 07:57
Eastwood, opp Rochford Business Park 08:03
Eastwood, opp Comet Way 08:04
Eastwood Cockethurst Corner (W-bound) 08:05
Eastwood Snakes Lane (W-bound) 08:05
Eastwood, o/s David Lloyd 08:05
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner North (S-bound) 08:06
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner South (S-bound) 08:07
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Hurst Way 08:09
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Treecot Drive 08:16
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop C) 08:20
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (S-bound) 08:20
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 08:24
Chalkwell Park (opp) 08:25
Chalkwell Avenue (S-bound) 08:26
Chalkwell, adj Galton Road 08:27
Chalkwell, adj First Avenue 08:28
Westcliff-on-Sea Crowstone Avenue (N-bound) 08:30
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cobham Road 08:31
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station (o/s) 08:32
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Holland Road 08:33
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cliffs Pavilion 08:34
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s St Bernards High School 08:35
Schooldays only

Leigh On Sea - Westcliff On Sea - Prittlewell - Rochford - Hockley

Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop C) 15:45
Leigh-on-Sea Eastwood Boulevard North (S-bound) 15:45
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 15:47
Chalkwell Park (opp) 15:48
Chalkwell Avenue (S-bound) 15:49
Chalkwell, adj Galton Road 15:49
Chalkwell, adj First Avenue 15:50
Westcliff-on-Sea Crowstone Avenue (N-bound) 15:51
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cobham Road 15:52
Westcliff-on-Sea Railway Station (o/s) 15:53
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Holland Road 15:53
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Cliffs Pavilion 15:54
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s St Bernards High School 15:55
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Geoff Bray Cars 15:55
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 15:55
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 15:56
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 15:58
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 15:59
Prittlewell, opp Priory Park 16:00
Prittlewell, adj Earls Hall Avenue 16:01
Prittlewell Cuckoo Corner North (N-bound) 16:01
Prittlewell, opp Thornford Gardens 16:02
Prittlewell, adj Oaken Grange Drive 16:03
Prittlewell Harp House Rdbt (N-bound) 16:03
Rochford, adj Ravenswood Chase 16:05
Rochford, opp The Anne Boleyn 16:06
Rochford, opp South Street 16:07
Rochford North Street (N-bound) 16:09
Rochford, o/s Holt Farm School 16:12
Rochford, opp Golden Cross Post Office 16:13
Rochford, opp Harewood Avenue 16:14
Rochford, opp Magnolia Road 16:14
Hawkwell, opp Church 16:15
Hawkwell, opp Windsor Gardens 16:15
Hawkwell, opp Sweyne Avenue 16:16
Hawkwell, adj Ironwell Lane 16:17
Hawkwell Nursery Corner (W-bound) 16:18
Hawkwell, adj Mount Bovers Lane 16:18
Hawkwell, adj Tudor Way 16:18
Hawkwell, adj Hillside Avenue 16:19
Hawkwell, opp The White Hart 16:20
Hockley Great Eastern Road (N-bound) 16:21
Hockley, nr Station Approach 16:23
Hockley The Spa (SW-bound) 16:24
Schooldays only

More information

Stephensons of Essex