Bus Times

82 - Birmingham - Bearwood via Cape Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Bearwood - Birmingham via Cape Hill

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BZ) 05:14 06:14 06:59 07:34 07:59 then every 20 minutes until 08:59 09:16 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:13 then every 15 minutes until 10:58 11:11 then every 15 minutes until 15:56 16:13 then every 15 minutes until 17:28 17:47 18:09 18:33 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BG) 05:15 06:15 07:00 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:17 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:14 10:59 11:12 15:57 16:14 17:29 17:48 18:10 18:34 19:06 23:06
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BK) 05:15 06:15 07:00 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:17 09:30 09:46 10:01 10:15 11:00 11:14 15:59 16:15 17:30 17:49 18:11 18:35 19:06 23:06
Bearwood, adj Rawlings Rd 05:16 06:16 07:01 07:36 08:01 09:01 09:18 09:31 09:48 10:03 10:17 11:02 11:15 16:00 16:17 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:36 19:07 23:07
Bearwood Richmond Rd 05:17 06:17 07:02 07:37 08:02 09:02 09:19 09:32 09:48 10:03 10:17 11:02 11:16 16:01 16:17 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:36 19:08 23:08
Bearwood, adj The Barleycorn 05:18 06:18 07:03 07:38 08:03 09:03 09:20 09:33 09:50 10:05 10:19 11:04 11:17 16:02 16:19 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:37 19:08 23:08
Cape Hill, opp Hadley Stadium 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:39 08:04 09:04 09:21 09:34 09:51 10:06 10:20 11:05 11:19 16:04 16:20 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:38 19:09 23:09
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 05:19 06:19 07:04 07:39 08:04 09:04 09:21 09:34 09:52 10:07 10:21 11:06 11:20 16:05 16:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:39 19:10 23:10
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 05:20 06:20 07:05 07:40 08:05 09:05 09:22 09:35 09:53 10:08 10:22 11:07 11:22 16:07 16:22 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:10 23:10
Cape Hill, adj Windmill Lane 05:21 06:21 07:06 07:41 08:06 09:06 09:23 09:36 09:54 10:09 10:23 11:08 11:23 16:08 16:23 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:41 19:11 23:11
Cape Hill Jun School (adj) 05:22 06:22 07:07 07:42 08:07 09:07 09:24 09:37 09:55 10:10 10:24 11:09 11:24 16:09 16:24 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:41 19:12 23:12
Cape Hill Grove Lane 05:23 06:23 07:08 07:43 08:08 09:08 09:25 09:38 09:57 10:12 10:26 11:11 11:26 16:11 16:26 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:13 23:13
Rotton Park, adj Dugdale St 05:23 06:23 07:08 07:43 08:08 09:08 09:25 09:39 09:58 10:13 10:27 11:12 11:27 16:12 16:27 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:13 23:13
Rotton Park, opp Algernon Rd 05:24 06:24 07:09 07:44 08:09 09:09 09:26 09:40 09:59 10:14 10:28 11:13 11:28 16:13 16:28 17:43 18:01 18:20 18:44 19:14 23:14
Rotton Park, opp City Rd 05:25 06:25 07:10 07:45 08:10 09:10 09:27 09:40 09:59 10:14 10:28 11:13 11:28 16:13 16:28 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:45 19:15 23:15
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 05:26 06:26 07:11 07:46 08:11 09:11 09:28 09:41 10:00 10:15 10:29 11:14 11:29 16:14 16:29 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:46 19:16 23:16
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CK) 05:27 06:27 07:12 07:47 08:12 09:12 09:29 09:43 10:02 10:17 10:31 11:16 11:31 16:16 16:31 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:47 19:17 23:17
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CN) 05:28 06:28 07:13 07:48 08:13 09:13 09:30 09:44 10:03 10:18 10:32 11:17 11:32 16:17 16:32 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:48 19:18 23:18
All Saints, adj College St 05:29 06:29 07:14 07:49 08:14 09:14 09:31 09:45 10:04 10:19 10:33 11:18 11:33 16:18 16:33 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:49 19:19 23:19
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 05:30 06:30 07:15 07:50 08:15 09:15 09:32 09:46 10:05 10:20 10:34 11:19 11:34 16:19 16:34 17:49 18:08 18:27 18:51 19:20 23:20
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 05:30 06:30 07:15 07:50 08:15 09:15 09:32 09:47 10:06 10:21 10:35 11:20 11:35 16:20 16:35 17:50 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:20 23:20
National Indoor Arena, opp Nelson St 05:32 06:32 07:17 07:52 08:17 09:17 09:34 09:49 10:08 10:23 10:37 11:22 11:37 16:22 16:37 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:53 19:22 23:22
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR3) 05:33 06:33 07:18 07:53 08:18 09:18 09:35 09:50 10:09 10:24 10:38 11:23 11:38 16:23 16:38 17:53 18:11 18:30 18:54 19:23 23:23
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 05:34 06:34 07:19 07:54 08:19 09:19 09:36 09:51 10:10 10:25 10:39 11:24 11:39 16:24 16:39 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:56 19:24 23:24
Birmingham Railway Bridge (Stop GC4) 05:35 06:35 07:20 07:55 08:20 09:20 09:37 09:53 10:12 10:27 10:41 11:26 11:41 16:26 16:41 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:57 19:25 23:25
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 05:36 06:36 07:21 07:56 08:21 09:21 09:38 09:54 10:13 10:28 10:42 11:27 11:42 16:27 16:42 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:58 19:26 23:26
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 05:38 06:38 07:23 07:58 08:23 09:23 09:40 09:56 10:15 10:30 10:44 11:29 11:44 16:29 16:44 17:59 18:17 18:36 19:00 19:28 23:28

Birmingham - Bearwood via Cape Hill

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 05:40 07:00 07:45 08:15 then every 20 minutes until 09:55 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 then every 15 minutes until 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:35
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 05:40 07:00 07:45 08:15 09:55 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30 19:05 23:35
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 05:41 07:01 07:46 08:16 09:56 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:31 19:06 23:36
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR2) 05:43 07:03 07:48 08:18 09:58 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:33 19:08 23:38
National Indoor Arena, adj Nelson St 05:44 07:04 07:49 08:19 09:59 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:34 19:09 23:39
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 05:45 07:05 07:50 08:20 10:00 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:35 19:10 23:40
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 05:45 07:05 07:50 08:21 10:01 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:36 19:10 23:40
All Saints, opp College St 05:46 07:06 07:51 08:22 10:02 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:37 19:11 23:41
All Saints, before Heath St South 05:47 07:07 07:52 08:22 10:02 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:37 19:12 23:42
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CA) 05:48 07:08 07:53 08:24 10:04 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:39 19:13 23:43
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CB) 05:49 07:09 07:54 08:24 10:04 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 18:39 19:14 23:44
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CG) 05:49 07:09 07:54 08:25 10:05 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:40 19:14 23:44
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:50 07:10 07:55 08:26 10:06 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:24 18:41 19:15 23:45
Rotton Park, opp Dugdale St 05:51 07:11 07:56 08:27 10:07 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:25 18:42 19:16 23:46
Cape Hill Grove Lane 05:53 07:13 07:58 08:29 10:09 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:44 19:18 23:48
Cape Hill Jun School (opp) 05:53 07:13 07:58 08:29 10:09 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:27 18:44 19:18 23:48
Cape Hill, opp Windmill Lane 05:54 07:14 07:59 08:30 10:10 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:14 11:30 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:28 18:45 19:19 23:49
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 05:55 07:15 08:00 08:31 10:11 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:15 11:31 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:29 18:46 19:20 23:50
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 05:56 07:16 08:01 08:32 10:12 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:16 11:32 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:30 18:47 19:21 23:51
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 05:57 07:17 08:02 08:33 10:13 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:17 11:33 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:31 18:48 19:22 23:52
Bearwood, opp The Barleycorn 05:58 07:18 08:03 08:34 10:14 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:18 11:34 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:32 18:49 19:23 23:53
Bearwood Richmond Rd 05:59 07:19 08:04 08:35 10:15 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:19 11:35 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:33 18:50 19:24 23:54
Bearwood, opp Rawlings Rd 05:59 07:19 08:04 08:35 10:15 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:20 11:36 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:34 18:51 19:24 23:54
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 06:00 07:20 08:05 08:36 10:16 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:21 11:37 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:35 18:52 19:25 23:55
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 06:01 07:21 08:06 08:37 10:17 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:22 11:38 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:36 18:53 19:26 23:56
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BZ) 06:03 07:23 08:08 08:39 10:19 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:24 11:40 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:38 18:55 19:28 23:58

Related services

More information