🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

82 - Birmingham - Bearwood via Cape Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Bearwood - Birmingham via Cape Hill

Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BZ) 05:02 then every 30 minutes until 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 then every 15 minutes until 17:57 18:15 18:39 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BG) 05:03 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 17:58 18:16 18:40 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:06
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BK) 05:03 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 17:59 18:17 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:06
Bearwood, adj Rawlings Rd 05:04 07:04 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 18:01 18:19 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:07
Bearwood, after Richmond Rd 05:05 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:18 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 18:02 18:20 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:08
Bearwood, adj The Barleycorn 05:06 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:07 09:19 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 18:03 18:21 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:09
Cape Hill, opp Hadley Stadium 05:07 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:08 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 18:04 18:22 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:10
Cape Hill, adj Edgbaston Rd 05:07 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 18:05 18:23 18:45 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:10
Cape Hill, opp Gilbert Rd 05:08 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 18:06 18:24 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:11
Cape Hill, adj Windmill Lane 05:09 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 18:07 18:25 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:12
Cape Hill Jun School (adj) 05:10 07:10 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 18:08 18:26 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:13
Cape Hill, before Grove Lane 05:11 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 18:10 18:28 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:14
Rotton Park, adj Dugdale St 05:11 07:11 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 18:10 18:28 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:14
Rotton Park, opp Algernon Rd 05:12 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 18:11 18:29 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:15
Rotton Park, opp City Rd 05:13 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 18:12 18:30 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:16
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CJ) 05:13 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:16
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CK) 05:14 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:17
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CN) 05:15 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:18
All Saints, adj College St 05:16 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:19
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 05:17 07:17 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 18:18 18:36 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:20
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 05:18 07:18 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:21
National Indoor Arena, opp Nelson St 05:19 07:19 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:22
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR3) 05:20 07:20 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:37 18:22 18:39 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:23
Birmingham Brunel St (PC4) 05:23 07:23 07:51 08:22 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:56 23:26
Lee Bank Alexandra Theatre (Stop SF1) 05:24 07:24 07:52 08:23 08:43 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:42 18:27 18:44 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:57 23:27
Birmingham Smallbrook Queensway (Stop NS5) 05:25 07:25 07:53 08:24 08:44 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:43 18:28 18:45 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:58 23:28
Birmingham New St Station (Stop NS2) 05:26 07:26 07:54 08:25 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 18:29 18:46 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 20:59 23:29
Birmingham Moor St Station (Stop MS3) 05:28 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:46 18:31 18:47 19:06 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 23:31
Birmingham Dale End (Stop BS11) 05:29 07:29 07:57 08:28 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:48 18:33 18:49 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:02 23:32
Birmingham Colmore Circus 05:30 07:30 07:58 08:29 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:49 18:34 18:50 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:03 23:33
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 05:33 07:33 08:01 08:32 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:52 18:37 18:53 19:12 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:06 23:36

Birmingham - Bearwood via Cape Hill

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH3) 05:35 then every 30 minutes until 08:05 08:26 08:46 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 then every 15 minutes until 16:34 16:49 17:04 then every 15 minutes until 17:49 18:03 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 05:36 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:50 18:04 18:20 18:36 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 23:26
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 05:36 08:06 08:27 08:47 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:37 18:53 19:10 19:30 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 23:27
National Indoor Arena Charlotte St (Stop PR2) 05:38 08:08 08:29 08:49 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:08 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:53 18:07 18:23 18:39 18:55 19:12 19:32 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 23:28
National Indoor Arena, adj Nelson St 05:39 08:09 08:30 08:50 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:10 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:41 18:57 19:14 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 23:30
Jewellery Quarter, before Spring Hill Island 05:40 08:10 08:31 08:51 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:11 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:56 18:10 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:15 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 23:31
Jewellery Quarter, after Spring Hill Island 05:41 08:11 08:32 08:52 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:12 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:57 18:11 18:27 18:43 18:59 19:16 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 23:32
All Saints, opp College St 05:42 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:13 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:17 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:33
All Saints, before Heath St South 05:42 08:12 08:33 08:53 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:14 16:44 16:59 17:13 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:44 19:00 19:17 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 23:33
Rotton Park City Hospital (Stop CA) 05:43 08:13 08:34 08:54 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:15 16:45 17:00 17:15 18:00 18:14 18:30 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:34 23:34
Rotton Park Heath St (Stop CB) 05:44 08:14 08:35 08:55 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:16 16:46 17:01 17:15 18:00 18:14 18:30 18:46 19:02 19:19 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 23:35
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CG) 05:45 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:17 16:47 17:02 17:16 18:01 18:15 18:31 18:47 19:03 19:20 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 23:36
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:45 08:15 08:36 08:56 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:18 16:48 17:03 17:17 18:02 18:16 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:21 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:36 23:36
Rotton Park, opp Dugdale St 05:46 08:16 08:37 08:57 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:19 16:49 17:04 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:33 18:49 19:05 19:22 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:37 23:37
Cape Hill, after Grove Lane 05:48 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:21 16:51 17:06 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:24 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:39 23:39
Cape Hill Jun School (opp) 05:48 08:18 08:39 08:59 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:04 10:22 16:52 17:06 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:36 18:52 19:08 19:25 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:11 21:39 23:39
Cape Hill, opp Windmill Lane 05:49 08:19 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:05 10:23 16:53 17:07 17:21 18:06 18:20 18:37 18:53 19:09 19:26 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:12 21:40 23:40
Cape Hill, adj Gilbert Rd 05:50 08:20 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:06 10:24 16:54 17:08 17:22 18:07 18:21 18:38 18:54 19:10 19:27 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:13 21:41 23:41
Cape Hill, opp Edgbaston Rd 05:51 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:07 10:25 16:55 17:09 17:23 18:08 18:22 18:39 18:55 19:11 19:28 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:14 21:42 23:42
Cape Hill, adj Hadley Stadium 05:51 08:21 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:08 10:26 16:56 17:10 17:24 18:09 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:12 19:29 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:14 21:42 23:42
Bearwood, opp The Barleycorn 05:52 08:22 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:09 10:27 16:57 17:11 17:25 18:10 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:13 19:30 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:15 21:43 23:43
Bearwood, adj Richmond Rd 05:53 08:23 08:44 09:04 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:11 10:29 16:59 17:12 17:26 18:11 18:25 18:43 18:59 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:16 21:44 23:44
Bearwood Rawlings Rd 05:54 08:24 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:11 10:29 16:59 17:13 17:27 18:12 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:15 19:32 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:17 21:45 23:45
Bearwood Three Shires Oak Rd (Stop BC) 05:55 08:25 08:46 09:06 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:12 10:30 17:00 17:14 17:28 18:13 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:18 21:46 23:46
Bearwood Sherwood Rd (Stop BE) 05:56 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:14 10:32 17:02 17:15 17:29 18:14 18:28 18:46 19:02 19:18 19:35 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:19 21:47 23:47
Bearwood Adkins Lane Terminus (Stop BZ) 05:58 08:28 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:17 10:35 17:05 17:18 17:32 18:17 18:31 18:49 19:05 19:21 19:38 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:21 21:49 23:49

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands