🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

82 - Chester - Tarvin - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Northwich - Hartford - Kelsall - Tarvin - Chester

Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 07:15 10:30 13:30 16:30
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 07:16 10:30 13:30 16:31
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 07:19 10:32 13:32 16:33
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 07:20 10:32 13:32 16:33
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 07:21 10:33 13:33 16:34
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 07:23 10:34 13:34 16:36
Greenbank Lane (cnr) 07:25 10:35 13:35 16:37
Hartford, o/s Mid Cheshire College 07:26 10:36 13:36 16:38
Hartford, o/s St John the Baptist Church 07:28 10:37 13:37 16:39
Hartford Abbey Lane (cnr) 07:30 10:38 13:38 16:41
Hartford, o/s Railway Station 07:33 10:40 13:40 16:43
Hartford Hayes Park (SW-bound) 07:34 10:41 13:41 16:44
Hartford, o/s Speedwell Cottages 07:35 10:43 13:43 16:46
Sandiway, o/s Golf Club 07:36 10:44 13:44 16:47
Sandiway, opp Norley Road 07:37 10:46 13:46 16:49
Sandiway, opp Blue Cap Hotel 07:38 10:47 13:47 16:50
Sandiway Weaverham Road (NW-bound) 07:39 10:49 13:49 16:52
Sandiway Shops (SW-bound) 07:40 10:50 13:50 16:53
Sandiway, nr Cuddington Primary School 07:40 10:50 13:50 16:53
Sandiway, opp Caravan Park 07:41 10:51 13:51 16:54
Oakmere, nr Shell Garage 07:41 10:51 13:51 16:54
Oakmere, o/s Bookstore 07:43 10:53 13:53 16:56
Oakmere, o/s Fourways Quarry 07:45 10:55 13:55 16:58
Oakmere, o/s Harrington Caravans 07:46 10:56 13:56 16:59
Oakmere, o/s Abbey Arms PH 07:47 10:57 13:57 17:00
Delamere, opp Primary School 07:49 10:59 13:59 17:02
Kelsall, o/s Farmers Arms PH 07:53 11:03 14:03 17:06
Kelsall, nr Bramley Court 07:54 11:04 14:04 17:07
Kelsall, o/s Old Bank Surgery 07:55 11:05 14:05 17:08
Kelsall, opp Holly Farm 07:57 11:07 14:07 17:10
Tarvin, opp Ashton Lane 07:59 11:10 14:10 17:13
Tarvin Sands, nr Shay Lane 08:01 11:12 14:12 17:15
Tarvin, opp Woodward Walk 08:02 11:13 14:13 17:16
Tarvin, o/s Londis Store 08:03 11:14 14:14 17:17
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane (cnr) 08:03 11:14 14:14 17:17
Tarvin, opp Grosvenor Road 08:04 11:15 14:15 17:18
Tarvin, opp Holmfield 08:04 11:15 14:15 17:18
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane (cnr) 08:07 11:18 14:18 17:21
Littleton, opp Wicker Lane 08:08 11:19 14:19 17:22
Littleton, opp Vicars Cross Golf Club 08:09 11:20 14:20 17:23
Littleton, o/s Little Chef 08:10 11:21 14:21 17:24
Littleton, nr Brickfield Lane 08:11 11:22 14:22 17:25
Littleton Lane (cnr) 08:11 11:22 14:22 17:25
Vicar’s Cross, opp Norton Road 08:13 11:24 14:24 17:27
Vicar’s Cross Willoway Road (cnr) 08:13 11:24 14:24 17:27
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 08:16 11:27 14:27 17:30
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 08:17 11:28 14:28 17:31
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 08:19 11:29 14:29 17:32
Boughton, opp Health Centre 08:20 11:31 14:31 17:34
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 08:22 11:32 14:32 17:35
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 08:25 11:35 14:35 17:38

Chester - Tarvin - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:55
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:59
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 08:50 11:50 14:50 18:00
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 08:51 11:51 14:51 18:01
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 08:52 11:52 14:52 18:02
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 08:54 11:54 14:54 18:04
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 08:54 11:54 14:54 18:04
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:06
Vicar’s Cross Green lane (cnr) 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:06
Vicar’s Cross, opp Marbury Road 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:08
Littleton Lane (opp) 08:59 11:59 14:59 18:09
Littleton Brickfield Lane (E-bound) 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:10
Littleton, opp Little Chef 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:11
Littleton, o/s Vicars Cross Golf Club 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:12
Littleton Wicker Lane (cnr) 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:13
Stamford Bridge, opp Cotton Lane 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:14
Tarvin, o/s Holmfield 09:07 12:07 15:07 18:17
Tarvin Grosvenor Road (cnr) 09:08 12:08 15:08 18:18
Tarvin Park Close (cnr) 09:09 12:09 15:09 18:19
Tarvin, opp Red Lion PH 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:20
Tarvin Sands Pool Lane (cnr) 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:20
Tarvin Sands, opp Shay Lane 09:11 12:11 15:11 18:21
Tarvin Ashton Lane (cnr) 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:23
Kelsall, nr Holly Farm 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:25
Kelsall, o/s The Oak PH 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:26
Kelsall, o/s Sable Cottage 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:27
Kelsall, opp Bramley Court 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:27
Kelsall, opp Farmers Arms PH 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:28
Delamere, opp Old Toll House 09:20 12:20 15:20 18:30
Delamere, nr Primary School 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:32
Delamere, o/s St Peter's Church 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:33
Oakmere, opp Abbey Arms PH 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:34
Oakmere, opp Harrington Caravans 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:35
Oakmere, opp Fourways Quarry 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:36
Oakmere, opp Bookstore 09:28 12:28 15:28 18:38
Sandiway, o/s Caravan Park 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:40
Sandiway, opp Cuddington Primary School 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:41
Cuddington School (o/s) 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:41
Sandiway Shops (NE-bound) 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:42
Sandiway Weaverham Road (SE-bound) 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:42
Sandiway, o/s Full Gospel Church 09:33 12:33 15:33 18:43
Sandiway, opp Cockpitt Lane 09:33 12:33 15:33 18:43
Sandiway Norley Road (cnr) 09:34 12:34 15:34 18:44
Hartford Littledales Lane (cnr) 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:47
Hartford Hayes Park (NE-bound) 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:48
Hartford, opp Railway Station 09:40 12:40 15:40 18:50
Hartford Walnut Lane (cnr) 09:41 12:41 15:41 18:51
Hartford, opp St John the Baptist Church 09:42 12:42 15:42 18:52
Hartford, opp Mid Cheshire College 09:43 12:43 15:43 18:53
Greenbank Lane (opp) 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:54
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:55
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 09:46 12:46 15:46 18:56
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 09:47 12:47 15:47 18:57
Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 09:50 12:50 15:50 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

D & G Coach & Bus