Bus Times

82 - Chester - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich - Rudheath

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Rudheath - Northwich - Hartford - Kelsall - Chester

Leftwich, o/s Sir John Deane's College then hourly until 15:30 16:15
Rudheath Wright Avenue (cnr) 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:11
Northwich, o/s Bowling Green Inn 15:30 16:15
Rudheath Agecroft Road (cnr) 09:12 14:12 15:12 17:12
Northwich, nr Railway Arch 15:30 16:15
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 15:31 16:16
Rudheath, nr Agecroft Road 09:12 14:12 15:12 17:12
Rudheath Rushton Close (cnr) 09:13 14:13 15:13 17:13
Rudheath, opp Verdin Street 09:14 14:14 15:14 17:14
Rudheath, o/s Telephone Exchange 09:16 14:16 15:16 17:16
Northwich Hadfield Street (cnr) 09:17 14:17 15:17 17:17
Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 09:22 14:22 15:37 16:22 17:22
Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 06:00 07:15 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:30 17:30
Northwich, adj Hayhurst Bridge 06:01 07:17 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:31 17:31
Northwich Beeston Street (cnr) 06:02 07:19 08:34 09:32 14:32 15:43 16:33 17:33
Northwich, o/s Blue Barrel 06:03 07:20 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:44 16:34 17:34
Northwich Iron Bridge (SW-bound) 06:04 07:22 08:37 09:34 14:34 15:45 16:35 17:35
Greenbank Hotel (o/s) 06:06 07:25 08:40 09:36 14:36 15:47 16:37 17:37
Greenbank Lane (cnr) 06:06 07:26 08:41 09:36 14:36 15:47 16:37 17:37
Hartford, o/s Mid Cheshire College 06:07 07:27 08:42 09:37 14:37 15:48 16:38 17:38
Hartford, o/s St John the Baptist Church 06:08 07:29 08:44 09:38 14:38 15:50 16:40 17:40
Hartford Abbey Lane (cnr) 06:08 07:30 08:45 09:38 14:38 15:51 16:41 17:41
Hartford, o/s Railway Station 06:10 07:33 08:48 09:40 14:40 15:53 16:43 17:43
Hartford Hayes Park (SW-bound) 06:11 07:34 08:49 09:41 14:41 15:54 16:44 17:44
Hartford, o/s Speedwell Cottages 06:13 07:35 08:50 09:43 14:43 15:56 16:46 17:46
Sandiway, o/s Golf Club 06:14 07:36 08:51 09:44 14:44 15:57 16:47 17:47
Sandiway, opp Norley Road 06:16 07:37 08:52 09:46 14:46 15:59 16:49 17:49
Sandiway, opp Blue Cap Hotel 06:17 07:38 08:53 09:47 14:47 16:00 16:50 17:50
Sandiway Weaverham Road (NW-bound) 06:19 07:39 08:54 09:49 14:49 16:02 16:52 17:52
Sandiway Shops (SW-bound) 06:20 07:40 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:03 16:53 17:53
Northwich Interchange Stand A (Stand A) 15:22
Sandiway, nr Cuddington Primary School 06:20 07:40 08:55 09:50 14:50 16:03 16:53
Sandiway, opp Caravan Park 06:21 07:41 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:04 16:54
Oakmere, nr Shell Garage 06:21 07:41 08:56 09:51 14:51 16:04 16:54
Oakmere, o/s Bookstore 06:23 07:43 08:58 09:53 14:53 16:06 16:56
Oakmere, o/s Fourways Quarry 06:25 07:45 09:00 09:55 14:55 16:08 16:58
Oakmere, o/s Harrington Caravans 06:26 07:46 09:01 09:56 14:56 16:09 16:59
Oakmere, o/s Abbey Arms PH 06:27 07:47 09:02 09:57 14:57 16:10 17:00
Delamere, opp Primary School 06:29 07:49 09:04 09:59 14:59 16:12 17:02
Kelsall, o/s Farmers Arms PH 06:33 07:53 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:16 17:06
Kelsall, nr Bramley Court 06:34 07:54 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:17 17:07
Kelsall, o/s Old Bank Surgery 06:35 07:55 09:10 10:05 15:05 16:18 17:08
Kelsall, opp Holly Farm 06:37 07:57 09:12 10:07 15:07 16:20 17:10
Tarvin, opp Ashton Lane 06:40 07:59 09:14 10:10 15:10 16:23 17:13
Tarvin Sands, nr Shay Lane 06:42 08:01 09:16 10:12 15:12 16:25 17:15
Tarvin, opp Woodward Walk 06:43 08:02 09:17 10:13 15:13 16:26 17:16
Tarvin, o/s Londis Store 06:44 08:03 09:18 10:14 15:14 16:27 17:17
Tarvin Hockenhull Lane (cnr) 06:44 08:03 09:18 10:14 15:14 16:27 17:17
Tarvin, opp Grosvenor Road 06:45 08:04 09:19 10:15 15:15 16:28 17:18
Tarvin, opp Holmfield 06:45 08:04 09:19 10:15 15:15 16:28 17:18
Stamford Bridge Cotton Lane (cnr) 06:48 08:07 09:22 10:18 15:18 16:31 17:21
Littleton, opp Wicker Lane 06:49 08:08 09:23 10:19 15:19 16:32 17:22
Littleton, opp Vicars Cross Golf Club 06:50 08:09 09:24 10:20 15:20 16:33 17:23
Littleton, o/s Little Chef 06:51 08:10 09:25 10:21 15:21 16:34 17:24
Littleton, nr Brickfield Lane 06:52 08:11 09:26 10:22 15:22 16:35 17:25
Littleton Lane (cnr) 06:52 08:11 09:26 10:22 15:22 16:35 17:25
Vicar’s Cross, opp Norton Road 06:54 08:13 09:28 10:24 15:24 16:37 17:27
Vicar’s Cross Willoway Road (cnr) 06:54 08:13 09:28 10:24 15:24 16:37 17:27
Boughton, opp Bridge Inn 06:57 08:16 09:31 10:27 15:27 16:40 17:30
Boughton Cherry Road (cnr) 06:58 08:17 09:32 10:28 15:28 16:41 17:31
Boughton, o/s St Paul's Church 06:59 08:19 09:34 10:29 15:29 16:42 17:32
Boughton, opp Health Centre 07:01 08:20 09:35 10:31 15:31 16:44 17:34
Chester The Bars (Stop L) 07:02 08:22 09:37 10:32 15:32 16:45 17:35
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 07:05 08:25 09:40 10:35 15:35 16:48 17:38
Journey operates via Sir John Deane's College during college term time.

Chester - Kelsall - Hartford - Northwich - Rudheath

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand L) 07:10 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Chester Foregate Street Stop DD (Stop DD) 07:14 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Boughton Steam Mill Street (cnr) 07:15 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Boughton, o/s Health Centre 07:16 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Boughton, opp St Paul's Church 07:17 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Boughton, opp Cherry Road 07:19 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Boughton, o/s Bridge Inn 07:19 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:04
Vicars Cross Court (o/s) 07:21 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Vicar’s Cross Green lane (cnr) 07:21 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Vicar’s Cross, opp Marbury Road 07:23 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Littleton Lane (opp) 07:24 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Littleton Brickfield Lane (E-bound) 07:25 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Littleton, opp Little Chef 07:26 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Littleton, o/s Vicars Cross Golf Club 07:27 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Littleton Wicker Lane (cnr) 07:28 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Stamford Bridge, opp Cotton Lane 07:29 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Tarvin, o/s Holmfield 07:32 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Tarvin Grosvenor Road (cnr) 07:33 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Tarvin Park Close (cnr) 07:34 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19
Tarvin, opp Red Lion PH 07:35 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Tarvin Sands Pool Lane (cnr) 07:35 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Tarvin Sands, opp Shay Lane 07:36 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Tarvin Ashton Lane (cnr) 07:38 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Kelsall, nr Holly Farm 07:40 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Kelsall, o/s The Oak PH 07:41 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Kelsall, o/s Sable Cottage 07:42 07:42 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Kelsall, opp Bramley Court 07:42 07:42 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Kelsall, opp Farmers Arms PH 07:43 07:43 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Delamere, opp Old Toll House 07:45 07:45 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Delamere, nr Primary School 07:47 07:47 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Delamere, o/s St Peter's Church 07:48 07:48 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Oakmere, opp Abbey Arms PH 07:49 07:49 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Oakmere, opp Harrington Caravans 07:50 07:50 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Oakmere, opp Fourways Quarry 07:51 07:51 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:36
Oakmere, opp Bookstore 07:53 07:53 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Sandiway, o/s Caravan Park 07:55 07:55 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Sandiway, opp Cuddington Primary School 07:56 07:56 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Cuddington School (o/s) 07:56 07:56 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41
Sandiway Shops (NE-bound) 07:57 07:57 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42
Sandiway Weaverham Road (SE-bound) 07:57 07:57 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:42
Sandiway, o/s Full Gospel Church 07:58 07:58 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Sandiway, opp Cockpitt Lane 07:58 07:58 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Sandiway Norley Road (cnr) 07:59 07:59 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Hartford Littledales Lane (cnr) 08:02 08:02 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Hartford Hayes Park (NE-bound) 08:03 08:03 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:48
Northwich Interchange Stand A (Stand A) 09:00
Hartford, opp Railway Station 08:05 08:05 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Hartford Walnut Lane (cnr) 08:06 08:06 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Hartford, opp St John the Baptist Church 08:07 08:07 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Hartford, opp Mid Cheshire College 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53
Greenbank Lane (opp) 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:53
Kingsmead Kingfisher Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:13 08:13
Kingsmead Monarch Drive (cnr) 08:15 08:15
Leftwich, o/s Sir John Deane's College 08:17 08:17
Greenbank Hotel (opp) 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:54
Northwich, o/s Bowling Green Inn 08:17 08:17
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 09:45 14:45 16:45
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 09:46 14:46 16:46
Northwich Interchange Stand A (Stand A) 09:50 14:50 16:50
Northwich Interchange Stand A (Stand A) 10:00 15:00 17:00
Northwich, o/s Police Station 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:00
Northwich Iron Bridge (NE-bound) 15:45 17:55 18:55
Northwich, opp Hadfield Street 09:03 10:03 15:03 17:03
Rudheath Hargreaves Road (cnr) 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:04
Northwich, nr Railway Arch 08:17 08:17
Rudheath, o/s Doctors Surgery 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:06
Northwich Castle Court (cnr) 15:47 17:57 18:57
Rudheath, nr Co-op 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:07
Northwich, o/s Waitrose 08:18 08:18
Northwich Interchange Stand D (Stand D) 08:25 08:25 15:50 18:00 19:00
Rudheath Wentworth Close (cnr) 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:08
Rudheath Central Road (cnr) 09:09 10:09 15:09 17:09
Rudheath Wright Avenue (cnr) 09:11 10:11 15:11 17:11
Runs Mon - Fri during School term time, ask the operator for exact dates

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

D & G Coach & Bus