🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

82 - Milehouse - Compton - Leigham - Derriford - Southway - Whitleigh - Milehouse

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 03:45 04:40
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 03:46 04:41
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 03:47 04:42
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 03:47 04:42
Peverell Dhs Girls (NE-bound) 03:47 04:42
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 03:47 04:42
Peverell Outland Road (NE-bound) 03:48 04:43
Hartley Tor Lane Superstore (SE-bound) 03:49 04:44
Hartley Effingham Crescent (SE-bound) 03:49 04:44
Hartley Burleigh Manor (SE-bound) 03:49 04:44
Hartley Tor Road (E-bound) 03:49 04:44
Hartley Tor Lane Church (E-bound) 03:50 04:45
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 03:50 04:45
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 03:50 04:45
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 03:51 04:46
Mannamead Compton Park Road (E-bound) 03:51 04:46
Compton Overton Gardens (NE-bound) 03:51 04:46
Compton Beechcroft Road (NW-bound) 03:52 04:47
Compton Byland Road (SE-bound) 03:52 04:47
Compton Spire Court (E-bound) 03:53 04:48
Efford Teign Road (NE-bound) 03:53 04:48
Efford Road (E-bound) 03:54 04:49
Efford Road Bowling Green (NW-bound) 03:54 04:49
Compton Dartmeet Avenue (NW-bound) 03:55 04:50
Compton Efford Crescent (NW-bound) 03:56 04:51
Compton Bloomball Close (E-bound) 03:56 04:51
Compton Windsor Road (E-bound) 03:56 04:51
Efford Donnington Drive (E-bound) 03:57 04:52
Eggbuckland Delamere Road Shops (E-bound) 03:58 04:53
Eggbuckland Grizedale Road (E-bound) 03:58 04:53
Eggbuckland Delamere Road East (E-bound) 03:58 04:53
Leigham Barnstaple Close South (N-bound) 03:59 04:54
Leigham Dartington Walk (NW-bound) 04:00 04:55
Leigham Windmill (NE-bound) 04:01 04:56
Leigham Mothecombe Walk (N-bound) 04:01 04:56
Leigham Cockington Close (N-bound) 04:02 04:57
Leigham Hallerton Close (NW-bound) 04:02 04:57
Estover Leypark Drive (NW-bound) 04:03 04:58
Estover Tor Bridge High (NE-bound) 04:04 04:59
Estover Wentwood Gardens (NE-bound) 04:05 05:00
Estover Patterdale Close (W-bound) 04:05 05:00
Estover Dockray Close (N-bound) 04:06 05:01
Estover Rogate Drive (NW-bound) 04:07 05:02
Estover Marjons Footpath (SW-bound) 04:07 05:02
Derriford Research Way (W-bound) 04:08 05:03
Derriford Hospital (Stand 3) 04:09 05:04
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 04:09 05:04
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 04:10 05:05
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 04:11 05:06
Southway Roborough Surgery (NW-bound) 04:11 05:06
Southway Barndale Crescent (NW-bound) 04:11 05:06
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 04:12 05:07
Southway Shops (W-bound) 04:13 05:08
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 04:13 05:08
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 04:14 05:09
Southway The Falstaff (NE-bound) 04:16 05:11
Southway Alger Walk (SW-bound) 04:16 05:11
Southway Waring Road (W-bound) 04:16 05:11
Southway Medland Crescent (SW-bound) 04:17 05:12
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (SE-bound) 04:17 05:12
Southway Dunnet Road (SE-bound) 04:18 05:13
Southway Drive Green (SE-bound) 04:18 05:13
Southway Looseleigh Lane (SE-bound) 04:18 05:13
Southway Tamerton Foliot Road Hill (S-bound) 04:19 05:14
Whitleigh Lancaster Gardens (NW-bound) 04:20 05:15
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (W-bound) 04:20 05:15
Whitleigh Court (W-bound) 04:20 05:15
Whitleigh Appleby Walk (NW-bound) 04:20 05:15
Whitleigh Bethany Evangelical Church (W-bound) 04:21 05:16
Whitleigh Green (E-bound) 04:22 05:17
Whitleigh Budshead Road (E-bound) 04:22 05:17
Whitleigh Warwick Avenue (SE-bound) 04:22 05:17
Whitleigh Court (E-bound) 04:23 05:18
Whitleigh Bodmin Road East (SE-bound) 04:23 05:18
Crownhill Whitleigh Cross (SE-bound) 04:24 05:19
Crownhill Dayton Close (SE-bound) 04:24 05:19
Crownhill Budshead Road Filling Station (S-bound) 04:25 05:20
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 04:26 05:21
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 04:27 05:22
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 04:27 05:22
Hartley Outland Road Superstore (SW-bound) 04:28 05:23
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) 04:29 05:24
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 04:29 05:24
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 04:30 05:25
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 04:30 05:25
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 04:31 05:26
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 04:31 05:26
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 04:32 05:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus