82 - Scrabster [Pier] - Wick [North Road]
Operated by Stagecoach Highlands
🧑🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Thurso Olrig St Santander - Wick Tesco
Thurso, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thurso, at Miller Academy | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:21 |
Thurso, o/s High School | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:22 |
Thurso, opp Technical College | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:22 |
Thurso, o/s Technical College | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:22 |
Thurso, opp Henderson Street | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:22 |
Thurso, opp Dunbar Hospital | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:22 |
Glengolly Road End (SW-bound) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:24 |
Glengolly, opp Bus Shelter | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:24 |
Glengolly, nr Geise Houses | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:26 |
Glengolly, opp Buckies Road End | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:28 |
Glengolly, opp Aimster Road End | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:29 |
Halkirk, at Skinnet Road End | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:32 |
Halkirk, opp Fairview Court | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:34 |
Halkirk, at Braal Terrace | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:34 |
Halkirk, o/s Mace Shop | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:35 |
Halkirk, opp Sinclair Square | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:35 |
Georgemas, opp Sibster Road End | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:37 |
Georgemas House (at) | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:37 |
Georgemas Junction (SE-bound) | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:38 |
Clayock, at Spences Cottage | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 17:39 |
Watten, opp Mybster Road End | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:44 |
Watten, opp Bain Place | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:48 |
Watten, at Post Office | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:48 |
Bilbster Mains Road End (at) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:53 |
Thuster Mains (opp) | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 17:56 |
Haster, opp Stirkoke Lodge | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:59 |
Haster, opp Fountain Cottages | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:00 |
Upper Milton Road End (opp) | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:02 |
Milton, opp Weir Crescent | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:02 |
Wick, o/s Co-Op | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:04 |
Wick, at Caithness General Hospital | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:04 |
Wick, opp Town Hall | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:05 |
Wick, at Bus Terminal | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:05 |
Wick, o/s Elm Tree Garage | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:06 |
Wick, opp Hill Avenue | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:07 |
Wick, opp Tesco | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:09 |
Wick, nr Tesco | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:09 |
Wick Tesco - Thurso Olrig St Santander
Wick, nr Tesco | 07:40 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wick, at Hill Avenue | 07:42 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 |
Wick, opp Elm Tree Garage | 07:43 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 |
Wick, o/s Post Office | 07:44 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 |
Wick, at Bus Terminal | 07:45 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 |
Wick, after Town Hall | 07:46 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 |
Wick, opp Co-Op | 07:46 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 |
Milton, nr Weir Crescent | 07:48 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 |
Upper Milton Road End (at) | 07:49 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 |
Haster, at Fountain Cottages | 07:51 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 |
Haster, at Stirkoke Lodge | 07:51 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 |
Thuster Mains (at) | 07:54 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 |
Bilbster Mains Road End (opp) | 07:57 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 |
Watten, at War Memorial | 08:02 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Watten, opp Post Office | 08:02 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Watten, at Garage | 08:02 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 |
Watten, at Mybster Road End | 08:07 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 |
Clayock, opp Spences Cottage | 08:12 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
Georgemas Junction (NW-bound) | 08:14 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 |
Georgemas House (opp) | 08:14 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Georgemas, at Sibster Road End | 08:15 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 |
Halkirk, at Sinclair Square | 08:17 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Halkirk, opp Mace Shop | 08:17 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Halkirk Braal Terrace (N-bound) | 08:18 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Halkirk, at Fairview Court | 08:18 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 |
Halkirk, opp Skinnet Road End | 08:21 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Glengolly, at Aimster Road End | 08:24 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Glengolly, at Buckies Road End | 08:25 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 |
Glengolly, opp Geise Houses | 08:27 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Glengolly, at Bus Shelter | 08:28 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Glengolly Road End (NW-bound) | 08:29 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Thurso, nr Dunbar Hospital | 08:31 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 |
Thurso, at Henderson Street | 08:31 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 |
Thurso, o/s Ambulance Station | 08:31 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 |
Thurso, opp Miller Academy | 08:32 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Thurso, o/s St Peters Church | 08:33 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Thurso, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland | 08:33 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 26 April 2024
Stagecoach Highlands
- @StagecoachHLand
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app