Bus Times

820 - St Bede's School - Redhill - Banstead - Sutton

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Sutton - Banstead - Redhill - St Bede's School

Sutton Common Sutton Bus Garage (->E) 06:52
Sutton Common Sutton Green (Stop B) 06:53
Sutton Common High Street Marshalls Road (Stop C) 06:54
Sutton Benhill Avenue (Stop E) 06:55
Sutton Manor Place (Stop I) 06:56
Sutton Times Square (Stop J) 06:56
Sutton Police Station (Stop K) 06:57
Sutton Station (Stop O) 07:01 07:44
Sutton Brighton Road Cavendish Road (Stop T) 07:01 07:44
Sutton Devonshire Avenue (Stop U) 07:02 07:45
Belmont Egmont Road (Stop V) 07:03 07:46
Belmont Gatton Close (Stop W) 07:04 07:47
Belmont Sutton Hospital (Stop J) 07:04 07:47
Downs Road / Belmont Station (Stop F) 07:06 07:49
Banstead, adj Highdown Road 07:07 07:50
Banstead Downs (S-bound) 07:08 07:51
Banstead, opp Grange Gardens 07:09 07:52
Banstead, adj Croydon Lane 07:10 07:54
Banstead, adj The Woolpack 07:11 07:55
Banstead, opp Glenfield Road 07:12 07:56
Banstead, opp Marks and Spencer 07:13 07:57
Banstead Garratts Lane (W-bound) 07:14 07:58
Banstead, adj Lyme Regis Road 07:16 07:59
Banstead, opp Tattenham Way 07:17 07:59
Burgh Heath, opp Reigate Road South 07:19 08:00
Burgh Heath, opp Shelvers Way 07:22 08:02
Tadworth Court Roundabout (S-bound) 07:23 08:03
Walton on the Hill, o/s Walton Oaks 08:10
Kingswood, opp Mill Road 07:26
Kingswood, adj Warren Lodge Drive 07:27
Kingswood, adj Chipstead Lane 07:28
Lower Kingswood, adj Green Lane 07:30
Lower Kingswood, adj The Fox 07:32
Lower Kingswood, adj Babylon Lane 07:33
Margery Gatton Bottom (E-bound) 07:38
Reigate Manor Hotel (opp) 07:42
Reigate, opp Brokes Road 07:43
Reigate, adj Priory Gate Mews 07:44
Reigate Railway Station (Stop B) 07:45
Reigate Bancroft Road (Stop I) 07:48
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop K) 07:49
Reigate West Road (E-bound) 07:50
Reigate, opp Crakell Road 07:50
Reigate, adj Ringley Park Road 07:52
Reigate The Chase (E-bound) 07:52
Reigate, o/s Law Courts 07:54
Redhill, adj Donyngs Leisure Centre 07:54
Redhill, opp Colebrooke Road 07:57
Redhill, o/s St Bede's School 08:00
Redhill Carlton Road (E-bound) 08:02
Redhill, opp Linkfield Lane 08:02
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:05
Schooldays only

St Bede's School - Redhill - Banstead - Sutton

Redhill, o/s St Bede's School 15:30
Redhill Carlton Road (E-bound) 15:33
Redhill, opp Linkfield Lane 15:34
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 15:38
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 1) 15:42
Redhill High Street (Stop B) 15:44
Redhill Station Road (Stop D) 15:45
Redhill, opp Donyngs Leisure Centre 15:47
Reigate, opp Shaws Corner 15:49
Reigate The Chase (W-bound) 15:50
Reigate, opp Ringley Park Road 15:51
Reigate, adj Crakell Road 15:53
Reigate West Road (W-bound) 15:55
Reigate The Old Bus Garage (Stop L) 15:56
Reigate Lesbourne Road (Stop J) 15:56
Reigate Bell Street (Stop H) 15:58
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 15:59
Reigate Railway Station (Stop A) 16:00
Reigate, adj Brokes Road 16:01
Reigate Manor Hotel (o/s) 16:02
Margery Gatton Bottom (W-bound) 16:05
Margery Lane (adj) 16:07
Lower Kingswood, opp Babylon Lane 16:09
Lower Kingswood, opp The Fox 16:10
Lower Kingswood, opp Green Lane 16:11
Kingswood, opp Chipstead Lane 16:12
Kingswood, opp Warren Lodge Drive 16:13
Kingswood, adj Mill Road 16:14
Tadworth Court (opp) 16:16
Tadworth, opp Tadorne Road 16:17
Tadworth, opp The Lye 16:18
Tadworth Mere Road (SW-bound) 16:19
Walton on the Hill, opp Mere Pond 16:20
Walton on the Hill, adj Breech Lane 16:21
Walton on the Hill, o/s The Chequers 16:22
Walton on the Hill, at Howard Close 16:23
Walton on the Hill, o/s Walton Oaks 12:48 16:30
Tadworth, adj Watts Lane 12:52 16:36
Tadworth Court Roundabout (N-bound) 12:53 16:37
Burgh Heath, adj Shelvers Way 12:54 16:38
Burgh Heath, adj Reigate Road South 12:55 16:40
Burgh Heath, opp Canons Lane 12:56 16:40
Banstead, adj Tattenham Way 12:57 16:42
Banstead, opp Lyme Regis Road 12:58 16:42
Banstead Garratts Lane (E-bound) 12:58 16:43
Banstead, adj Marks and Spencer 13:00 16:45
Banstead, adj Glenfield Road 13:00 16:45
Banstead, opp The Woolpack 13:01 16:46
Banstead, opp Croydon Lane 13:02 16:47
Banstead, adj Grange Gardens 13:03 16:48
Banstead Downs (N-bound) 13:04 16:49
Banstead, opp Highdown Road 13:05 16:50
Downs Road / Belmont Station (Stop E) 13:06 16:51
Belmont Sutton Hospital (Stop G) 13:06 16:52
Belmont Gatton Close (Stop A) 13:07 16:52
Sutton Devonshire Avenue (Stop B) 13:08 16:54
Sutton Brighton Road Cavendish Road (Stop C) 13:09 16:55
Sutton Station (Stop P) 13:11 16:57
Schooldays only

More information

Metrobus