Bus Times

826 - Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Lichfield - Rugeley - Stafford

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 07:40 08:40 then hourly until 15:40
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 06:40 07:40 08:40 15:40
Lichfield, adj Library 06:40 07:40 08:40 15:40
Lichfield, opp Swan Mews 06:41 07:41 08:41 15:41
Christ Church, opp The Close 06:41 07:41 08:41 15:41
Christ Church, opp Anson Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:42 15:42
Christ Church, opp Beacon Gardens 06:42 07:42 08:42 15:42
Christ Church, adj Abnalls Lane 06:43 07:43 08:43 15:43
Christ Church, opp Lyn Avenue 06:43 07:43 08:43 15:43
Christ Church, opp Kean Close 06:43 07:43 08:43 15:43
Christ Church, opp Eastern Avenue 06:44 07:44 08:44 15:44
Christ Church, opp Grange Lane 06:45 07:45 08:45 15:45
Elmhurst, opp Sunnyside Farm 06:47 07:47 08:47 15:47
Elmhurst, opp Park Lane 06:49 07:49 08:49 15:49
Elmhurst, adj Lichfield Golf and Country Club 06:49 07:49 08:49 15:49
Handsacre, adj Hill Top View 06:53 07:53 08:53 15:53
Handsacre, adj Fair View 06:53 07:53 08:53 15:53
Handsacre, opp Tuppenhurst Lane 06:54 07:54 08:54 15:54
Handsacre, opp Pinfold Drive 06:55 07:55 08:55 15:55
Armitage, adj no 76 06:56 07:56 08:56 15:56
Armitage, adj Shropshire Brook Road 06:56 07:56 08:56 15:56
Armitage, adj Rectory Lane 06:57 07:57 08:57 15:57
Armitage, opp The Croft Primary School 06:58 07:58 08:58 15:58
Armitage, opp The Plum Pudding Inn 06:59 07:59 08:59 15:59
Breretonhill, adj Hawkesyard Priory 07:00 08:00 09:00 16:00
Brereton, opp Ash Tree ph 07:02 08:02 09:02 16:02
Brereton, adj Coalpit Lane 07:05 08:05 09:05 16:05
Brereton, adj Library 07:05 08:05 09:05 16:05
Brereton, opp Lodge Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 16:06
Brereton, opp Playground 07:07 08:07 09:07 16:07
Brereton, opp Buckmaster Way 07:07 08:07 09:07 16:07
Rugeley, adj Ravenhill Terrace 07:09 08:09 09:09 16:09
Rugeley, adj Newman Grove 07:09 08:09 09:09 16:09
Rugeley, adj Wharf Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 16:10
Rugeley Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:12 08:02 08:12 09:12 16:12
Rugeley, adj Frank Gee Close 07:13 08:03 08:13 09:13 16:13
Rugeley, opp Plovers Rise 07:14 08:04 08:14 09:14 16:14
Springfields, opp Morrisons Local 07:15 08:05 08:15 09:15 16:15
Springfields, opp Moss Green 07:16 08:06 08:16 09:16 16:16
Springfields, adj Highland Way 07:17 08:07 08:17 09:17 16:17
Springfields, opp Harney Court 07:17 08:07 08:17 09:17 16:17
Springfields, opp William Morris Court 07:18 08:08 08:18 09:18 16:18
Springfields, adj Jeffrey Close 07:18 08:08 08:18 09:18 16:18
Springfields, opp Grindcobbe Grove 07:19 08:09 08:19 09:19 16:19
Springfields, opp Pumping Station 07:19 08:09 08:19 09:19 16:19
Springfields, nr Bower Lane 07:20 08:10 08:20 09:20 16:20
Springfields, adj Sewage Works 07:21 08:11 08:21 09:21 16:21
Wolseley Bridge, adj The Old Barns 07:22 08:12 08:22 09:22 16:22
Little Haywood, opp Meadow Lane 07:25 08:15 08:25 09:25 16:25
Little Haywood, opp White Barn Farm 07:27 08:17 08:27 09:27 16:27
Milford, opp Barley Mow PH 07:29 08:19 08:29 09:29 16:29
Milford, adj Cricket Club 07:30 08:20 08:30 09:30 16:30
Milford, opp Farm Shop 07:30 08:20 08:30 09:30 16:30
Walton On The Hill, adj Kitlings Lane 07:32 08:22 08:32 09:32 16:32
Walton On The Hill, adj The Crescent 07:32 08:22 08:32 09:32 16:32
Weeping Cross, nr Milford Road 07:33 08:23 08:33 09:33 16:33
Weeping Cross, opp Widecombe Avenue 07:33 08:23 08:33 09:33 16:33
Baswich, opp Hartland Avenue 07:33 08:23 08:33 09:33 16:33
Baswich, opp Shops 07:34 08:24 08:34 09:34 16:34
Baswich, opp St Austell Close 07:34 08:24 08:34 09:34 16:34
Baswich, opp Salcombe Avenue 07:35 08:25 08:35 09:35 16:35
Weeping Cross, nr Radford Bank 07:36 08:26 08:36 09:36 16:36
Stafford, opp Radford Bank Inn PH 07:38 08:28 08:38 09:38 16:38
Queensville, adj Windsor Road 07:40 08:30 08:40 09:40 16:40
Queensville, adj Queens Shopping Park 07:41 08:31 08:41 09:41 16:41
St Leonards Avenue (opp) 07:45 08:37 08:47 09:45 16:45
Stafford, opp The Oval 07:47 08:40 08:50 09:47 16:47
Stafford, adj The Green 07:49 08:42 08:52 09:49 16:49
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 07:50 08:44 08:54 09:50 16:50
Stafford, adj Cope Street 07:52 08:45 08:55 09:52 16:52
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 07:54 08:49 08:59 09:54 16:54
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 07:56 08:51 09:01 09:56 16:56
Operates only on school days

Stafford - Rugeley - Lichfield

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 1) 08:50 then hourly until 17:50
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 08:51 17:51
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 08:53 17:53
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 08:54 17:54
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH 08:55 17:55
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 08:56 17:56
Stafford, nr The Oval 08:58 17:58
St Leonards Avenue (adj) 09:00 18:00
Queensville, opp Queens Shopping Park 09:04 18:04
Queensville, opp Windsor Road 09:04 18:04
Stafford, adj Radford Bank Inn PH 09:05 18:05
Weeping Cross, adj Radford Bank 09:06 18:06
Baswich, adj Salcombe Avenue 09:07 18:07
Baswich, adj St Austell Close 09:08 18:08
Baswich, adj Shops 09:09 18:09
Baswich, adj Hartland Avenue 09:09 18:09
Weeping Cross, adj Widecombe Avenue 09:09 18:09
Weeping Cross, adj Milford Road 09:09 18:09
Walton On The Hill, opp The Rise 09:10 18:10
Walton On The Hill, opp The Crescent 09:10 18:10
Walton On The Hill, opp Kitlings Lane 09:10 18:10
Milford, adj Farm Shop 09:12 18:12
Milford, opp Cricket Club 09:12 18:12
Milford, adj Barley Mow PH 09:12 18:12
Little Haywood, adj White Barn Farm 09:15 18:15
Little Haywood, adj Meadow Lane 09:17 18:17
Wolseley Bridge, adj Garden Centre 09:20 18:20
Springfields, opp Sewage Works 09:21 18:21
Springfields, opp Bower Lane 09:22 18:22
Springfields, adj Pumping Station 09:23 18:23
Springfields, adj Grindcobbe Grove 09:24 18:24
Springfields, opp Jeffrey Close 09:24 18:24
Springfields, adj Harney Court 09:25 18:25
Springfields, opp Highland Way 09:26 18:26
Springfields, adj Moss Green 09:27 18:27
Springfields, adj Morrisons Local 09:28 18:28
Rugeley, adj Plovers Rise 09:30 18:30
Rugeley, opp Frank Gee Close 09:31 18:31
Rugeley Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:34 18:34
Rugeley, opp Wharf Road 09:35 18:35
Rugeley, opp Newman Grove 09:35 18:35
Rugeley, opp Ravenhill Terrace 09:36 18:36
Brereton, adj Buckmaster Way 09:37 18:37
Brereton, adj Playground 09:37 18:37
Brereton, adj Lodge Road 09:38 18:38
Brereton, opp Library 09:39 18:39
Brereton, opp Coalpit Lane 09:40 18:40
Brereton, adj Ash Tree ph 09:42 18:42
Breretonhill, opp Hawkesyard Priory 09:43 18:43
Armitage, adj The Plum Pudding Inn 09:45 18:45
Armitage, adj The Croft Primary School 09:46 18:46
Armitage, opp Rectory Lane 09:47 18:47
Armitage, opp Shropshire Brook Road 09:48 18:48
Armitage, opp no 76 09:48 18:48
Handsacre, adj Pinfold Drive 09:50 18:50
Handsacre, adj Tuppenhurst Lane 09:50 18:50
Handsacre, opp Fair View 09:51 18:51
Handsacre, opp Hill Top View 09:51 18:51
Elmhurst, opp Lichfield Golf and Country Club 09:55 18:55
Elmhurst, adj Park Lane 09:56 18:56
Elmhurst, adj Sunnyside Farm 09:57 18:57
Christ Church, adj Grange Lane 09:58 18:58
Christ Church, adj Eastern Avenue 10:00 19:00
Christ Church, adj Kean Close 10:00 19:00
Christ Church, adj Lyn Avenue 10:01 19:01
Christ Church, opp Abnalls Lane 10:01 19:01
Christ Church, adj Beacon Gardens 10:02 19:02
Christ Church, adj Anson Avenue 10:02 19:02
Christ Church, adj The Close 10:03 19:03
Lichfield, adj Swan Mews 10:03 19:03
Lichfield, opp Library 10:04 19:04
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 10:04 19:04
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 10:05 19:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North