Bus Times

82A - Walmer - Deal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Walmer, opp Knoll Place 07:17
Walmer Liverpool Road (SE-bound) 07:17
Walmer Castle (opp) 07:17
Kingsdown, opp Hawkshill Road 07:18
Kingsdown, adj Cecil Road 07:18
Kingsdown, opp Courtlands 07:19
Kingsdown, adj Jarvist Place 07:20 07:52
Kingsdown, o/s Primary School 07:21 07:53
Kingsdown, opp Osborne Road 07:22 07:54
Walmer, adj Hawksdown Road 07:25 07:57
Walmer, adj Roselands 07:25 07:57
Walmer Castle Road (adj) 07:26 07:58
Walmer Liverpool Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:00
Walmer, adj Knoll Place 07:28 08:01
Walmer, opp Gothic Close 07:29 08:03
Walmer, opp Chapel 07:31 08:04
Walmer, adj John Tapping Close 07:32 08:05
Walmer Station Road (just after) 07:33 08:05
Walmer, opp Church Street 07:33 08:06
Walmer, opp Cricket Ground 07:34 08:06
Mill Hill, opp Salisbury Road 07:34 08:06
Mill Hill, adj Thornbridge Road 07:34 08:07
Mill Hill, adj Forelands Square 07:35 08:07
Mill Hill, opp Somerset Road 07:35 08:08
Walmer, opp Palmerston Avenue 07:36 08:09
Walmer Cornwall Road (just before) 07:37 08:10
Walmer, opp Archery Square 07:38 08:11
Walmer, adj Canada Road 07:39 08:12
Walmer, adj North Barrack Road 07:40 08:13
Deal Castle (opp) 07:41 08:15
Deal South Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:15
Deal Queen Street (W-bound) 07:49
Middle Deal, opp Fire Station 07:50
Middle Deal, opp Grange Road 07:52
Middle Deal, adj Bowling Green Lane Victoria Hospital 07:53
Middle Deal Hyton Drive (o/s 4) 07:57
Middle Deal, adj Swift Crescent East 07:57
Middle Deal, adj Swift Crescent West 07:57
Middle Deal, opp Fox Road 07:57
Middle Deal, opp Orchard Avenue 07:58
Upper Deal, opp Abbey Close 07:59
Upper Deal, adj Addelam Road 08:02
Upper Deal, opp Patterson Close 08:02
Upper Deal, opp Glack Road 08:03
Upper Deal, opp Elizabeth Carter Avenue 08:03
Upper Deal St Martin's Road (NW-bound) 08:04
Upper Deal, adj St Nicholas Close 08:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information