🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Abergavenny - Monmouth

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:50 10:50 13:30 15:30
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 08:50 10:50 13:30 15:30
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace 08:51 10:51 13:31 15:31
Coldbrook, o/s Dobson's Farm 08:52 10:52 13:32 15:32
Hardwick, after Horse & Jockey 08:53 10:53 13:33 15:33
Hardwick, nr Ty'r Pwll 08:53 10:53 13:33 15:33
Penpergwm, nr Llangattoc Lodge 08:54 10:54 13:34 15:34
The Bryn, nr Bryn Villa 08:57 10:57 13:37 15:37
Penpergwm, at Bryn Turn 08:57 10:57 13:37 15:37
Penpergwm, opp King of Prussia 08:58 10:58 13:38 15:38
Llanvihangel Gobion, opp Chart House 08:59 10:59 13:39 15:39
The Pitt, nr Estate Office & Yard 09:03 11:03 13:43 15:43
Great Oak, at Greatoak 09:06 11:06 13:46 15:46
Great Oak, before Cae Capel 09:06 11:06 13:46 15:46
Bryngwyn, nr Crawley Hall 09:08 11:08 13:48 15:48
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek 09:09 11:09 13:49 15:50
Raglan, nr West Lea 09:12 11:12 13:52 15:53
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc's Church 09:13 11:13 13:53 15:54
Raglan, before Castle Turn 09:13 11:13 13:53 15:54
Raglan, after Warren Turn 09:14 11:14 13:54 15:55
Raglan, after Cuckoo's Row 09:15 11:15 13:55 15:55
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 09:17 11:17 13:57 15:57
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 09:18 11:18 13:58 15:58
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 09:19 11:19 13:58 15:59
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 09:21 11:21 14:00 16:00
Dingestow Village (in) 09:23 11:23 14:02 16:02
Dingestow, nr Treowen Lodge 09:23 11:23 14:02 16:02
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 09:25 11:25 14:05 16:05
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 09:25 11:25 14:05 16:05
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 09:25 11:25 14:06 16:06
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 09:27 11:27 14:07 16:07
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 09:27 11:27 14:08 16:08
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 09:27 11:27 14:08 16:08
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 09:28 11:28 14:09 16:09
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 09:29 11:29 14:10 16:10
Monmouth, before Beach Road 09:30 11:30 14:11 16:11
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 09:31 11:31 14:13 16:13
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 09:32 11:32 14:14 16:14
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 09:33 11:33 14:14 16:14
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 09:33 11:33 14:15 16:15
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 09:33 11:33 14:15 16:15
Monmouth, in Bus Station 09:35 11:35 14:17 16:17

Monmouth - Abergavenny

Monmouth, in Bus Station 09:40 11:40 14:20 16:20
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 09:41 11:41 14:21 16:21
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 09:41 11:41 14:21 16:21
Over Monnow, after Apex 09:41 11:41 14:22 16:22
Over Monnow, after Carbonne Close 09:42 11:42 14:22 16:22
Over Monnow, before King Henry V Drive 09:43 11:43 14:23 16:23
Monmouth, after Beach Road 09:44 11:44 14:24 16:24
Mitchel Troy, opp Garden Centre 09:45 11:45 14:26 16:26
Mitchel Troy, after Longstone Farm 09:46 11:46 14:27 16:27
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 09:47 11:47 14:28 16:28
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 09:48 11:48 14:29 16:29
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 09:49 11:49 14:30 16:30
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 09:49 11:49 14:30 16:30
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 09:49 11:49 14:30 16:30
Jingle Street, nr Steppes Cottage 09:50 11:50 14:31 16:31
Dingestow, nr Treowen Lodge 09:52 11:52 14:33 16:33
Dingestow Village (at) 09:53 11:53 14:34 16:34
Dingestow Turn (after) 09:54 11:54 14:35 16:35
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 09:54 11:54 14:35 16:35
Dingestow, nr Tal y fan 09:55 11:55 14:36 16:36
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 09:56 11:56 14:37 16:37
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 09:56 11:56 14:37 16:37
Raglan, before Cuckoo's Row 09:58 11:58 14:39 16:39
Raglan, before Warren Turn 09:59 11:59 14:40 16:40
Raglan, after Castle Turn 10:00 12:00 14:41 16:41
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 10:01 12:01 14:42 16:42
Raglan, nr West Lea 10:01 12:01 14:42 16:42
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek 10:04 12:04 14:44 16:45
Bryngwyn, nr Crawley Hall 10:06 12:06 14:45 16:46
Great Oak, after Cae Capel 10:08 12:08 16:48
Great Oak, at Greatoak 10:08 12:08 16:48
Clytha Crossroads (after) 14:47
Clytha Arms (opp) 14:48
The Pitt, nr Estate Office & Yard 10:12 12:12 16:52
Clytha Lodge (nr) 14:48
Aberffrwd, after Llanarth Turn 10:13 12:13 14:49 16:53
Llanvihangel Gobion, after Chart House 10:15 12:15 14:50 16:55
Penpergwm, after King of Prussia 10:17 12:17 14:52 16:57
The Bryn, nr Bryn Villa 10:18 12:18 14:53 16:58
Penpergwm, after Bryn Turn 10:18 12:18 14:53 16:58
Penpergwm, nr Llangattoc Lodge 10:20 12:20 14:55 17:00
Hardwick, nr Ty'r Pwll 10:21 12:21 14:56 17:01
Hardwick, after Horse & Jockey 10:21 12:21 14:56 17:01
Coldbrook, opp Dobson's Farm 10:22 12:22 14:57 17:02
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace 10:23 12:23 14:58 17:03
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:25 12:25 15:00 17:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales