Bus Times

83 - Abergavenny - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Abergavenny - Monmouth

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:15 12:15 14:15
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 10:15 12:15 14:15
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 10:16 12:16 14:16
Coldbrook, o/s Dobson's Farm 10:17 12:17 14:17
Hardwick, after Horse & Jockey 10:18 12:18 14:18
Hardwick, nr Ty'r Pwll 10:18 12:18 14:18
Penpergwm, nr Llangattoc Lodge 10:19 12:19 14:19
The Bryn, nr Bryn Villa 10:22 12:22 14:22
Penpergwm, at Bryn Turn 10:24 12:24 14:24
Penpergwm, opp King of Prussia 10:25 12:25 14:25
Llanvihangel Gobion, opp Chart House 10:27 12:27 14:27
The Pitt, nr Estate Office & Yard 10:31 12:31 14:31
Great Oak, at Greatoak 10:33 12:33 14:34
Great Oak, before Cae Capel 10:33 12:33 14:34
Bryngwyn, nr Crawley Hall 10:35 12:35 14:37
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek 10:37 12:37 14:39
Raglan, nr West Lea 10:39 12:39 14:42
Raglan, o/s St Cadoc's Church 10:40 12:40 14:43
Raglan, before Castle Turn 10:40 14:43
Raglan, after Warren Turn 10:40 14:43
Raglan, after Cuckoo's Row 10:41 14:44
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 10:42 14:45
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 10:43 14:45
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tal y fan 10:43 14:45
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 10:44 14:46
Dingestow Turn (after) 10:45 14:47
Dingestow, after Somerset Arms 10:46 14:48
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 10:48 14:50
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 10:50 14:52
Mitchel Troy, before Comonin 10:50 14:52
Mitchel Troy, at Hillcrest 10:50 14:52
Mitchel Troy, before Church Farm 10:51 14:53
Mitchel Troy House (nr) 10:54 14:56
Mitchel Troy, before Glen Trothy 10:56 14:58
Mitchel Troy, before Longstone Farm 10:56 14:58
Mitchel Troy, o/s Garden Centre 10:57 14:59
Over Monnow, before Beach Road 10:57 14:59
Over Monnow, after King Henry V Drive 10:58 15:00
Over Monnow, before Carbonne Close 10:58 15:00
Over Monnow, o/s Apex 10:59 15:01
Over Monnow, before Fitzroy Close 10:59 15:01
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 10:59 15:01
Monmouth, in Bus Station 11:00 15:02

Monmouth - Abergavenny

Monmouth, in Bus Station 11:10 15:10 17:10
Over Monnow, after Somerset Road 11:11 15:11 17:11
Over Monnow, after Fitzroy Close 11:11 15:11 17:11
Over Monnow, after Apex 11:12 15:12 17:12
Mitchel Troy, nr Red House Farm 11:20 15:20 17:20
Mitchel Troy, after Cwmcarvon Turn 11:21 15:21 17:21
Dingestow, before Somerset Arms 11:22 15:22 17:22
Dingestow Turn (after) 11:23 15:23 17:23
Dingestow, nr Croft y Cloi 11:23 15:23 17:23
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tal y fan 11:24 15:24 17:24
Coed-y-fedw, nr Tudor House 11:25 15:25 17:25
Coed-y-fedw, nr April Cottage 11:25 15:25 17:25
Raglan, before Cuckoo's Row 11:27 15:27 17:27
Raglan, before Warren Turn 11:28 15:28 17:28
Raglan, after Castle Turn 11:29 15:29 17:29
Raglan, at Beaufort Square 11:30 13:32 15:30 17:30
Raglan, nr West Lea 11:30 13:32 15:30 17:30
Wern-y-cwrt, nr Cripple Creek 11:32 13:34 15:32 17:32
Great Oak, after Cae Capel 11:36 13:38 15:36 17:36
Great Oak, at Greatoak 11:36 13:38 15:36 17:36
The Pitt, nr Estate Office & Yard 11:39 13:41 15:39 17:39
Bryngwyn, nr Crawley Hall 11:42 13:44 15:42 17:42
Aberffrwd, after Llanarth Turn 11:43 13:45 15:43 17:43
Llanvihangel Gobion, after Chart House 11:44 13:46 15:44 17:44
Penpergwm, after King of Prussia 11:45 13:47 15:45 17:45
The Bryn, nr Bryn Villa 11:48 13:50 15:48 17:48
Penpergwm, after Bryn Turn 11:48 13:50 15:48 17:48
Penpergwm, nr Llangattoc Lodge 11:50 13:52 15:50 17:50
Hardwick, nr Ty'r Pwll 11:50 13:52 15:50 17:50
Hardwick, after Horse & Jockey 11:51 13:53 15:51 17:51
Coldbrook, opp Dobson's Farm 11:52 13:54 15:52 17:52
Llanfoist, nr Raglan Terrace 11:53 13:55 15:53 17:53
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 11:55 13:57 15:55 17:55

More information