Bus Times

83 - Chesterfield - Bolsover - Hillstown

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Bolsover - Hillstown

Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 05:45 06:45 07:10 07:46 08:17 08:48 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:25 18:35 then hourly until 21:35
Chesterfield Lordsmill Street (S-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:11 07:47 08:18 08:49 09:21 15:51 16:21 16:54 17:26 18:36 21:36
Chesterfield, opp Clayton Street 05:47 06:47 07:12 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:22 15:52 16:23 16:56 17:28 18:37 21:37
Spital, opp Cemetery Road 05:48 06:48 07:13 07:50 08:21 08:52 09:23 15:53 16:24 16:57 17:29 18:38 21:38
Hady Crescent (adj) 05:49 06:49 07:14 07:51 08:22 08:53 09:24 15:54 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:38 21:38
Hady, adj Hill Top 05:50 06:50 07:15 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:25 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:39 21:39
Hady, opp Harvey Road 05:51 06:51 07:16 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:26 15:56 16:28 17:01 17:33 18:40 21:40
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 1) 05:53 06:53 07:18 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:58 16:31 17:04 17:36 18:42 21:42
Calow, adj Royal Hospital Gates 05:53 06:53 07:18 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:58 16:31 17:04 17:37 18:42 21:42
Calow, adj Church 05:54 06:54 07:19 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:59 16:32 17:05 17:38 18:43 21:43
Calow, adj Lawn Villas 05:55 06:55 07:20 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:00 16:33 17:06 17:39 18:44 21:44
Calow, opp Eastwood Park 05:56 06:56 07:21 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:34 17:07 17:40 18:44 21:44
Calow, adj White Hart 05:56 06:56 07:21 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:01 16:34 17:08 17:41 18:45 21:45
Arkwright Town, opp Bole Hill 05:58 06:58 07:23 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:36 17:09 17:43 18:46 21:46
Arkwright Town, opp Deepsick Bungalow 05:58 06:58 07:23 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:36 17:10 17:44 18:46 21:46
Arkwright Town, adj Community Centre 06:00 07:00 07:25 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:38 17:12 17:46 18:48 21:48
Arkwright Town, opp Rosling Way 06:00 07:00 07:25 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:38 17:12 17:46 18:48 21:48
Arkwright Town, adj Hillclose 06:01 07:01 07:26 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:06 16:39 17:13 17:47 18:49 21:49
Long Duckmanton, adj Arkwright Arms 06:01 07:02 07:26 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:50 21:50
Long Duckmanton, adj Duckmanton Hill 06:02 07:02 07:27 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:40 17:14 17:48 18:50 21:50
Long Duckmanton, adj Rectory Road 06:02 07:03 07:27 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:41 17:15 17:49 18:51 21:51
Long Duckmanton Motorway Bridge (E-bound) 06:03 07:04 07:28 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:42 17:16 17:50 18:52 21:52
Long Duckmanton, adj Markham Lane 06:04 07:04 07:29 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:09 16:42 17:16 17:50 18:52 21:52
Long Duckmanton, opp Leaholme Estate 06:05 07:05 07:30 08:08 08:40 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:44 17:18 17:52 18:53 21:53
Bolsover, adj Business Park 06:06 07:06 07:31 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:45 17:19 17:53 18:54 21:54
Bolsover, adj Castle Arms 06:06 07:07 07:31 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:45 17:19 17:53 18:55 21:55
New Bolsover, adj Model Village 06:07 07:07 07:32 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:46 17:20 17:54 18:55 21:55
New Bolsover, adj Model Tavern 06:07 07:08 07:32 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:47 17:21 17:55 18:55 21:55
Carr Vale Chapel Road (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:33 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 16:13 16:47 17:21 17:55 18:56 21:56
Carr Vale Charlesworth Street (SW-bound) 06:08 07:09 07:33 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 16:14 16:48 17:22 17:56
Carr Vale, opp Sutton Hall Road 06:09 07:10 07:34 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:15 16:49 17:23 17:57
Carr Vale Charlesworth Street (NE-bound) 06:09 07:10 07:34 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 16:15 16:49 17:23 17:57
Carr Vale Road (NE-bound) 06:11 07:12 07:36 08:20 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:17 16:51 17:25 17:59 18:57 21:57
Bolsover, opp Bainbridge Road Middle 06:12 07:12 07:36 08:20 08:47 09:17 09:47 16:17 16:51 17:25 17:59 18:57 21:57
Bolsover, opp Highfield Road 06:13 07:13 07:37 08:20 08:48 09:18 09:48 16:18 16:52 17:26 18:00 18:58 21:58
Bolsover, adj 49 New Station Road 06:13 07:14 07:38 08:20 08:49 09:19 09:49 16:19 16:53 17:27 18:01 18:59 21:59
Bolsover, adj New Station Road Top 06:15 07:16 07:40 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:55 17:29 18:03 19:00 22:00
Bolsover, opp Hornscroft Park 06:16 07:17 07:41 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 16:22 16:56 17:30 18:04 19:01 22:01
Bolsover, adj Blue Bell 06:17 07:17 07:41 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 16:22 16:56 17:30 18:04 19:02 22:02
Bolsover, opp 4 High Street 06:18 07:18 07:42 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 16:23 16:57 17:31 18:05 19:02 22:02
Bolsover Castle Street (E-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:43 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 16:24 16:58 17:32 18:06 19:03 22:03
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 1) 06:20 07:20 07:44 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 16:25 16:59 17:33 18:07 19:04 22:04
Bolsover, opp Town End 06:20 07:20 07:44 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 16:25 16:59 17:33 18:07 19:04 22:04
Bolsover, opp Smithson Avenue 06:21 07:21 07:45 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 16:26 17:00 17:34 18:08 19:05 22:05
Bolsover, opp Portland Crescent 06:22 07:22 07:46 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 16:27 17:01 17:35 18:09 19:06 22:06
Hillstown, adj Water Tower 06:23 07:23 07:47 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 16:28 17:02 17:36 18:10 19:07 22:07
Hillstown, opp Methodist Church 18:11
Hillstown, opp Wells Street 18:11
Hillstown, opp Langwith Road 18:12

Hillstown - Bolsover - Chesterfield

Hillstown, adj Water Tower 06:25 06:55 07:24 07:48 08:28 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 16:30 17:03 17:37 18:24 19:08 then hourly until 22:08 23:38
Hillstown, opp Methodist Church 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:49 08:29 09:01 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:04 17:38 18:25 19:09 22:09 23:38
Hillstown, opp Wells Street 06:26 06:56 07:25 07:49 08:29 09:01 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:04 17:38 18:25 19:09 22:09 23:38
Hillstown, opp Langwith Road 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:50 08:30 09:02 14:32 15:02 16:32 17:05 17:39 18:26 19:10 22:10 23:39
Hillstown St Lawrence Avenue 71 (W-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:26 07:50 08:30 09:02 14:32 15:02 16:32 17:05 17:39 18:26 19:10 22:10 23:39
Hillstown St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:27 07:52 08:32 09:03 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:06 17:40 18:27 19:11 22:11 23:40
Bolsover, adj Moorfield Avenue 06:29 06:59 07:28 07:53 08:33 09:04 14:34 15:04 16:34 17:07 17:41 18:28 19:12 22:12 23:41
Bolsover, adj Huntingdon Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:29 07:54 08:34 09:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:08 17:42 18:29 19:13 22:13 23:41
Bolsover, adj Smithson Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:29 07:55 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:05 16:35 17:08 17:42 18:29 19:13 22:13 23:42
Bolsover, adj Town End 06:31 07:01 07:30 07:55 08:35 09:06 14:36 15:06 16:36 17:09 17:43 18:30 19:14 22:14 23:42
Bolsover Market Place (Stop 3) 06:32 07:02 07:31 07:57 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:10 17:44 18:31 19:15 22:15 23:43
Bolsover, adj 4 High Street 06:32 07:02 07:31 07:57 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:07 16:37 17:10 17:44 18:31 19:15 22:15 23:43
Bolsover, opp Blue Bell 06:33 07:03 07:32 07:58 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:11 17:45 18:32 19:16 22:16 23:44
Bolsover, adj Hornscroft Park 06:34 07:04 07:33 07:58 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:12 17:46 18:33 19:17 22:17 23:44
Bolsover, opp New Station Road Top 06:34 07:04 07:33 07:59 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:12 17:46 18:33 19:17 22:17 23:45
Bolsover, opp 49 New Station Road 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:00 08:41 09:11 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:14 17:48 18:35 19:19 22:19 23:46
Bolsover, opp Vale Close 06:37 07:07 07:36 08:00 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:15 17:49 18:36 19:20 22:20 23:46
Bolsover, adj Bainbridge Road Middle 06:37 07:07 07:36 08:01 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:15 17:49 18:36 19:20 22:20 23:46
Carr Vale Road (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:01 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:16 17:50 18:37 19:21 22:21 23:47
Carr Vale Charlesworth Street (SW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:02 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:17 17:51 18:38
Carr Vale, opp Sutton Hall Road 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:03 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:18 17:52 18:39
Carr Vale Charlesworth Street (NE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:03 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:18 17:52 18:39
Carr Vale Chapel Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:41 08:05 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:20 17:54 18:41 19:22 22:22 23:48
New Bolsover, opp Model Village 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:06 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:17 16:47 17:20 17:54 18:41 19:22 22:22 23:48
Bolsover, opp Castle Arms 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:07 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:21 17:55 18:42 19:23 22:23 23:49
Bolsover, opp Business Park 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:08 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:22 17:56 18:43 19:24 22:24 23:49
Long Duckmanton, adj Leaholme Estate 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:09 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:23 17:57 18:44 19:25 22:25 23:50
Long Duckmanton, opp Markham Lane 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:24 17:58 18:45 19:26 22:26 23:51
Long Duckmanton Motorway Bridge (W-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:11 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:22 16:52 17:25 17:59 18:46 19:27 22:27 23:51
Long Duckmanton, opp Rectory Road 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:13 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:26 18:00 18:47 19:28 22:28 23:52
Long Duckmanton, opp Duckmanton Hill 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:26 18:00 18:47 19:28 22:28 23:52
Long Duckmanton, opp Arkwright Arms 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:27 18:01 18:48 19:29 22:29 23:53
Arkwright Town, opp Hillclose 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:15 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:24 16:54 17:27 18:01 18:48 19:29 22:29 23:53
Arkwright Town Chesterfield Road (W-bound) 23:54
Arkwright Town, adj Rosling Way 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:17 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:29 18:03 18:50 19:31 22:31
Arkwright Town, opp Community Centre 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:29 18:03 18:50 19:31 22:31
Arkwright Town, adj Deepsick Bungalow 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:20 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:31 18:05 18:52 19:33 22:33 23:55
Arkwright Town, adj Bole Hill 06:53 07:23 07:54 08:20 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:31 18:05 18:52 19:33 22:33 23:55
Calow, opp White Hart 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:22 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:33 18:07 18:54 19:34 22:34 23:56
Calow, adj Eastwood Park 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:23 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:34 18:07 18:54 19:34 22:34 23:56
Calow, opp Lawn Villas 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:24 09:02 09:31 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:34 18:08 18:55 19:35 22:35 23:57
Calow, opp Church 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:25 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:35 18:09 18:56 19:36 22:36 23:57
Calow Royal Hospital (Stop 2) 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:28 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:38 18:11 18:58 19:38 22:38 23:59
Calow, opp Royal Hospital Gates 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:29 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:36 17:06 17:39 18:12 18:59 19:38 22:38 00:00
Hady, adj Harvey Road 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:30 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:36 17:06 17:39 18:12 18:59 19:39 22:39 00:01
Hady, opp Hill Top 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:30 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:40 18:13 19:00 19:40 22:40 00:01
Hady Crescent (opp) 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:32 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:38 17:08 17:41 18:14 19:01 19:41 22:41 00:02
Spital, adj Cemetery Road 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:33 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:42 18:15 19:02 19:41 22:41 00:02
Chesterfield, adj Clayton Street 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:34 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:41 17:11 17:44 18:16 19:03 19:43 22:43 00:04
Chesterfield Church Way (W-bound) 19:45 22:45 00:06
Chesterfield Stephenson Place (Stop K2) 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:38 09:15 09:43 15:13 15:44 17:14 17:47 18:19 19:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information