🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

83 - Milehouse - Crownhill - Honicknowle - Ernesettle - St Budeaux - Kings Tamerton - Devonport - Milehouse

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Inbound

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 00:45 23:45
Milehouse LC 1 (NW-bound) 00:46 23:46
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 00:46 23:46
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 00:46 23:46
Stoke Molesworth Road (SE-bound) 00:47 23:47
Stoke The Elms (S-bound) 00:48 23:48
Stoke Wingfield Mansions (S-bound) 00:48 23:48
Stoke Stuart Road (S-bound) 00:48 23:48
Stoke Molesworth Road Bottom (N-bound) 00:49 23:49
Stoke Wilton Street Co-op (NE-bound) 00:49 23:49
Pennycomequick St Barnabas Court (E-bound) 00:49 23:49
Pennycomequick (E-bound) 00:50 23:50
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 00:51 23:51
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 00:52 23:52
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 00:53 23:53
W Hoe Durley House (W-bound) 00:53 23:53
Stonehouse Phoenix Street (W-bound) 00:54 23:54
Stonehouse Caroline Place (SW-bound) 00:55 23:55
Stonehouse Market Street (NW-bound) 00:55 23:55
Stonehouse Newport Street (N-bound) 00:55 23:55
Stonehouse Richmond Walk (W-bound) 00:55 23:55
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (NW-bound) 00:56 23:56
Mount Wise Cumberland Gardens (W-bound) 00:56 23:56
Devonport Chapel Street (NW-bound) 00:56 23:56
Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 00:57 23:57
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 00:57 23:57
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 00:57 23:57
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 00:58 23:58
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 00:58 23:58
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 00:59 23:59
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 00:59 23:59
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 01:00 00:00
Devonport Albert Gate (W-bound) 01:00 00:00
Devonport Keyham Road Flats (N-bound) 01:01 00:01
Keyham Saltash Road (NW-bound) 01:02 00:02
Keyham Goschen Centre (NW-bound) 01:02 00:02
Keyham Saltash Road (NE-bound) 01:03 00:03
Keyham St Johnson Terrace (NE-bound) 01:03 00:03
Keyham HMS Drake (N-bound) 01:04 00:04
Keyham Admiralty Street North (SE-bound) 01:05 00:05
Keyham Court (SE-bound) 01:05 00:05
Ford Royal Navy Avenue (E-bound) 01:05 00:05
Ford Ocean Street (E-bound) 01:06 00:06
Keyham Recreation Ground (E-bound) 01:06 00:06
Ford North Down Gardens (E-bound) 01:06 00:06
Ford Henderson Place (NE-bound) 01:07 00:07
N Prospect North Prospect Shops (NW-bound) 01:08 00:08
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (NW-bound) 01:08 00:08
N Prospect Floyd Close (N-bound) 01:08 00:08
Weston Mill Wykeham Drive (N-bound) 01:08 00:08
Weston Mill Cemetery (N-bound) 01:09 00:09
Weston Mill Hill (W-bound) 01:09 00:09
Weston Mill Fletemoor Road Top (W-bound) 01:10 00:10
St Budeaux Cardinal Avenue (W-bound) 01:10 00:10
St Budeaux Boringdon Avenue (W-bound) 01:10 00:10
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 01:11 00:11
Barne Barton Ferry Road Station (SW-bound) 01:11 00:11
Barne Barton Barne Road (W-bound) 01:11 00:11
Barne Barton Rugby Pitch (SE-bound) 01:13 00:13
Barne Barton Savage Road (SE-bound) 01:13 00:13
Barne Barton Wilkinson Road (NE-bound) 01:14 00:14
Barne Barton Poole Park Road (NW-bound) 01:14 00:14
Barne Barton Primary School (NW-bound) 01:15 00:15
St Budeaux Victoria Road Bottom (N-bound) 01:15 00:15
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (N-bound) 01:16 00:16
St Budeaux Bickham Road (NE-bound) 01:16 00:16
St Budeaux Verna Road (NE-bound) 01:17 00:17
St Budeaux Victoria Road Top (NE-bound) 01:17 00:17
Ernesettle Crescent (N-bound) 01:18 00:18
Ernesettle Crescent West (NW-bound) 01:19 00:19
Ernesettle Lane RNAD (NW-bound) 01:19 00:19
Ernesettle Northolt Avenue (E-bound) 01:20 00:20
Ernesettle Northolt Avenue (N-bound) 01:21 00:21
Ernesettle Northolt Avenue (SE-bound) 01:21 00:21
Ernesettle Maidstone Place (E-bound) 01:21 00:21
Ernesettle Bull and Bush (E-bound) 01:22 00:22
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (E-bound) 01:22 00:22
Ernesettle Mill Ford School (S-bound) 01:22 00:22
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (SW-bound) 01:23 00:23
W Park Budshead Road (E-bound) 01:23 00:23
W Park Ringmore Way West (E-bound) 01:24 00:24
W Park Lamerton Close (SE-bound) 01:24 00:24
W Park Shaldon Crescent (SW-bound) 01:25 00:25
W Park Woodbury Gardens (W-bound) 01:25 00:25
W Park Coombe Park Lane (SE-bound) 01:27 00:27
Honicknowle Coombe Park Lane Green (SE-bound) 01:28 00:28
Honicknowle Green Shops (E-bound) 01:29 00:29
Honicknowle Green Health Centre (E-bound) 01:29 00:29
Honicknowle Lane (S-bound) 01:29 00:29
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (S-bound) 01:30 00:30
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (SE-bound) 01:30 00:30
Honicknowle Swinburne Gardens (E-bound) 01:31 00:31
Honicknowle Sheridan Road Top (E-bound) 01:31 00:31
Manadon Chaucer Way (E-bound) 01:32 00:32
Manadon Chaucer Primary School (N-bound) 01:32 00:32
Manadon St Peters Road (NE-bound) 01:32 00:32
Crownhill Ruskin Stores (NE-bound) 01:33 00:33
Crownhill Ruskin Crescent (N-bound) 01:33 00:33
Crownhill Kirkwall Road (SE-bound) 01:34 00:34
Crownhill Fire Station (SE-bound) 01:34 00:34
Crownhill High Level (SE-bound) 01:35 00:35
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 01:35 00:35
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 01:35 00:35
Hartley Outland Road Superstore (SW-bound) 01:37 00:37
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) 01:37 00:37
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 01:38 00:38
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 01:38 00:38
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 01:39 00:39
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 01:40 00:40
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 01:41 00:41

Outbound

Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 03:40 04:40
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 03:41 04:41
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 03:42 04:41
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 03:42 04:42
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 03:42 04:42
Peverell Outland Road (NE-bound) 03:43 04:42
Hartley St Erth Road (NE-bound) 03:43 04:43
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 03:45 04:45
Crownhill Haroldsleigh Avenue (NW-bound) 03:46 04:46
Crownhill St Peters Road (NW-bound) 03:47 04:46
Crownhill Whin Bank Road (SW-bound) 03:47 04:46
Crownhill Ruskin Stores (SW-bound) 03:48 04:47
Manadon St. Peters Road Bungalows (SW-bound) 03:48 04:48
Manadon Chaucer Primary School (SE-bound) 03:49 04:48
Manadon Chaucer Way (W-bound) 03:49 04:49
Honicknowle Sheridan Road Top (W-bound) 03:49 04:49
Honicknowle Thackeray Gardens (W-bound) 03:50 04:49
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (NW-bound) 03:50 04:50
Honicknowle Cobbett Road (N-bound) 03:50 04:50
Honicknowle Farm Lane (N-bound) 03:51 04:50
Honicknowle Stirling House (W-bound) 03:51 04:51
Honicknowle Community Centre (N-bound) 03:52 04:52
Honicknowle Coombe Park Lane East (W-bound) 03:53 04:53
Honicknowle Coombe Park Lane Green (W-bound) 03:54 04:54
W Park Kedlestone Avenue (NW-bound) 03:54 04:54
W Park West Park Shops (E-bound) 03:55 04:54
W Park Woodbury Gardens (E-bound) 03:56 04:55
W Park Lamerton Close (NW-bound) 03:56 04:56
W Park Ringmore Way West (W-bound) 03:57 04:56
W Park Budshead Road (SW-bound) 03:57 04:57
Ernesettle Budshead Road West (W-bound) 03:58 04:57
Ernesettle Millford School (NW-bound) 03:58 04:58
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (W-bound) 03:58 04:58
Ernesettle Bull and Bush (W-bound) 03:59 04:59
Ernesettle Hawkinge Gardens West (NW-bound) 03:59 04:59
Ernesettle Northolt Avenue (NW-bound) 04:00 05:00
Ernesettle New Chivenor Avenue (W-bound) 04:01 05:00
Ernesettle Lane RNAD (SE-bound) 04:01 05:01
Ernesettle Lane Top (SE-bound) 04:02 05:02
St Budeaux Roman Way (SW-bound) 04:03 05:03
St Budeaux Row Lane (SW-bound) 04:04 05:03
St Budeaux Victoria Road Tennis Courts (W-bound) 04:04 05:03
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (S-bound) 04:05 05:04
St Budeaux Victoria Road Library (S-bound) 04:05 05:05
Barne Barton Ferry Road Station (SW-bound) 04:06 05:05
Barne Barton Barne Road (W-bound) 04:06 05:06
Barne Barton Rugby Pitch (SE-bound) 04:07 05:07
Barne Barton Savage Road (SE-bound) 04:08 05:07
Barne Barton Wilkinson Road (NE-bound) 04:08 05:08
Barne Barton Poole Park Road (NW-bound) 04:09 05:09
Barne Barton Primary School (NW-bound) 04:10 05:09
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 04:11 05:11
St Budeaux Tamerton Avenue (E-bound) 04:11 05:11
St Budeaux Cardinal Avenue (E-bound) 04:12 05:11
Weston Mill Fletemoor Road Top (E-bound) 04:12 05:12
Weston Mill Hill (E-bound) 04:12 05:12
Weston Mill Careswell Avenue (S-bound) 04:13 05:13
Weston Mill Wykeham Drive (S-bound) 04:13 05:13
N Prospect North Prospect Primary School (SE-bound) 04:14 05:13
N Prospect Morwell Gardens (S-bound) 04:14 05:14
N Prospect North Prospect Shops (SE-bound) 04:14 05:14
N Prospect Allenby Road (SW-bound) 04:15 05:14
Ford Henderson Place (SW-bound) 04:15 05:15
Ford Moor View (W-bound) 04:16 05:15
Keyham Recreation Ground (W-bound) 04:16 05:16
Ford Royal Navy Avenue (W-bound) 04:17 05:16
Keyham Admiralty Street South (N-bound) 04:17 05:17
Keyham Admiralty Street (NW-bound) 04:18 05:17
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 04:18 05:18
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 04:19 05:18
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 04:19 05:19
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 04:20 05:19
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 04:20 05:20
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 04:21 05:21
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 04:21 05:21
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 04:22 05:21
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 04:22 05:22
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 04:23 05:22
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 04:23 05:23
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 04:23 05:23
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 04:24 05:23
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 04:24 05:24
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 04:25 05:24
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 04:25 05:25
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 04:25 05:25
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 04:26 05:25
Stonehouse Newport Street (S-bound) 04:27 05:26
Stonehouse Emma Place Ope (SE-bound) 04:27 05:27
Stonehouse Caroline Place (E-bound) 04:28 05:27
Stonehouse Martin Street (SE-bound) 04:28 05:28
Stonehouse Octagon Street (N-bound) 04:29 05:29
Stonehouse King Street Shops (SW-bound) 04:29 05:29
Plymouth Wyndham Lane (NW-bound) 04:30 05:30
Plymouth Millbridge (NW-bound) 04:31 05:31
Stoke Paviland Grange (N-bound) 04:32 05:31
Stoke The Elms (N-bound) 04:32 05:32
Stoke Somerset Place (N-bound) 04:32 05:32
Stoke Molesworth Road Top (NW-bound) 04:32 05:32
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 04:33 05:33
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 04:33 05:33
Milehouse Bus Depot (SW-bound) 04:35 05:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus