Bus Times

83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer

Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:45 18:55
Aberavon, before Tesco 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:46 18:56
Velindre, nr Blackwells 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:47 18:57
Blackwells, nr Trinity Cottages 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:58
Pantdu Pantddu (behind) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:49 18:59
Pantdu, nr Cwmavon Garage 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:50 19:00
Cwmavon, nr Vicarage 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 19:01
Cwmavon, nr Gatties 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:51 19:01
Cwmavon Depot Road (opp 22) 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:52 19:02
Cwmavon Police Station (nr former) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 19:03
Cwmavon Cunnard Row (o/s Ty Cwmafan) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 19:03
Cwmavon Cattybrook Terrace (o/s 8) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 19:03
Cwmavon Salem Road (o/s 31) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:53 19:03
Cwmavon, nr Aneddfan 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:54 19:04
Oakwood, before Avon Villas 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:54 19:04
Rock, nr Pwll-y-Glaw 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 19:05
Rock Maes-y-Bettws (opp 9) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:55 19:05
Pontrhydyfen, nr Pont-y-Cymer 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 19:06
Pontrhydyfen Dan-y-bont (nr 10) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:56 19:06
Pontrhydyfen, before Aqueduct 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:57 19:07
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:00 19:10
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:01 19:11
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:02 19:12
Cynonville, opp Forest Park 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:06 19:16
Cynonville (at) 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:06 19:16
Duffryn, after Post Office 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:17
Duffryn Afan Road (o/s 28) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:07 19:17
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:08 19:18
Abercregan, o/s Cymmer Council Depot 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:10 19:20
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:13 19:23
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 06:29 07:27 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:54 18:18 19:24
Cymmer, opp Police Station 06:32 07:30 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:57 18:21 19:25
Croeserw, opp Swimming Pool 06:32 07:30 08:22 09:23 10:22 11:23 12:22 13:23 14:22 15:23 16:22 17:23 17:57 18:21 19:25
Cymmer, after Avondale Square 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:26
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:26
Croeserw, nr Sunnyside Terrace 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:26
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:26
Cymmer, after Bethania 06:32 07:30 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:57 18:21
Heol-y-Glyn (adj 70) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:26
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:27
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (before Institute) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Glyncorrwg, o/s School 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (before Cafe) 19:27
Glyncorrwg, at Terminus 19:43
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (opp Cafe) 19:43
Glyncorrwg, opp School 19:43
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (opp Institute) 19:43
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 19:43
Glyncorrwg Heol-y-Glyn (opp 70) 19:43
Heol-y-Glyn (opp 42) 19:44
Croeserw Sunnyside Terrace (adj 18) 19:44
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 19:44
Cymmer, after Bethania 19:44
Croeserw, opp Alder Terrace 06:33 07:31 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:58 18:22 19:45
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (before Cafe) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Croeserw, in Viaduct Road 06:33 07:31 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:58 18:22 19:45
Croeserw, nr Gelli Houses 06:33 07:31 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:58 18:22 19:45
Heol-y-Glyn Heol Treharne (opp houses) 06:34 07:32 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:58 18:22 19:45
Blaengwynfi, after Heol-y-Felin 06:34 07:32 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:59 18:23 19:45
Blaengwynfi, nr Heol-y-nant Path 06:34 07:32
Blaengwynfi, after Graig Terrace 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:01 18:25 19:46
Abergwynfi High Street (adj 164) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:02 18:26 19:47
Abergwynfi Commercial Street (opp 17) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:02 18:26 19:47
Abergwynfi, at Jersey Road Square 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:03 18:27 19:48
Blaengwynfi, opp Jersey Road Library 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:03 18:27 19:48
Blaengwynfi, o/s Jersey Road Co-op 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:03 18:27 19:48
Blaengwynfi Jersey Road (adj 164) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:04 18:28 19:49
Blaengwynfi, at Terminus 06:35 07:33 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:05 18:29 19:50

Blaengwynfi - Port Talbot via Pontrhydyfen, Cwmavon, Cymmer

Blaengwynfi, at Terminus 06:35 07:34 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:05 18:30 19:51
Blaengwynfi Old Police Station (nr former) 06:35 07:34 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:05 18:30 19:51
Blaengwynfi, opp Jersey Road Co-op 06:35 07:34 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:05 18:30 19:51
Blaengwynfi, o/s Jersey Road Chemist 06:36 07:35 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:06 18:31 19:52
Abergwynfi, at Jersey Road Square 06:37 07:36 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:07 18:32 19:53
Abergwynfi Gelli Hotel (opp former) 06:37 07:36 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:07 18:32 19:53
Abergwynfi High Street (adj 164) 06:38 07:37 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:08 18:33 19:54
Blaengwynfi, before Graig Terrace 06:38 07:37 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:08 18:33 19:54
Blaengwynfi Heol-y-Felin (below) 06:41 07:39 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:09 18:34 19:55
Blaengwynfi Heol Treharne (nr 30) 06:41 07:39 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:10 18:35 19:56
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (opp Cafe) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Croeserw Gelli Houses (o/s 6) 06:42 07:41 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:10 18:35 19:56
Croeserw, in Viaduct Road 06:43 07:41 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:11 18:36 19:57
Croeserw Alder Terrace (o/s 2) 06:43 07:42 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11 18:36 19:57
Cymmer, after Bethania 06:44 07:42 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:12 18:37 19:58
Glyncorrwg, opp School 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (opp Institute) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Glyncorrwg Heol-y-Glyn (opp 70) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Heol-y-Glyn (opp 42) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Croeserw Sunnyside Terrace (adj 18) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Cymmer, after Avondale Square 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Abercregan Hall (nr former) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Cymmer Railway Crescent (before viaduct) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Cymmer Station Road (o/s 2) 06:45 07:43 08:42 09:44 10:42 11:44 12:42 13:44 14:42 15:44 16:42 17:44 18:12 18:37 19:58
Cymmer, nr Police Station 06:45 07:43 08:42 09:45 10:42 11:45 12:42 13:45 14:42 15:45 16:42 17:45 18:12 18:37 19:58
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 06:46 07:44 08:43 09:46 10:43 11:46 12:43 13:46 14:43 15:46 16:43 17:46 18:13 18:38 19:59
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 06:49 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:16
Abercregan, nr Pencastell Bungalow 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:18
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:21
Cynonville (at) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:22
Afan Argoed, o/s Forest Park 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:23
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:26
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:28
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:29
Pontrhydyfen, after Aqueduct 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:29
Pontrhydyfen Dan-y-bont (nr 10) 07:00 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:29
Pontrhydyfen, at Pont-y-Cymmer 07:02 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:31
Rock Maes-y-Bettws (o/s 9) 07:04 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:33
Rock Pwll-y-Glaw (opp junct) 07:05 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:34
Oakwood, after Avon Villas 07:05 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:34
Cwmavon, nr Aneddfan 07:05 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:34
Cwmavon Salem Road (opp 29) 07:06 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:35
Cwmavon Cattybrook Terrace (opp 17) 07:06 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:35
Cwmavon Police Station (nr former) 07:07 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:36
Cwmavon Depot Road (opp 1) 07:08 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:36
Cwmavon, before Gatties 07:08 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:37
Cwmavon, after Cae Glas 07:09 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:37
Pantdu, nr Cwmavon Garage 07:10 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:38
Pantdu Pantddu (opp back of) 07:12 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:39
Blackwells, nr Trinity Cottages 07:13 08:15 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:40
Velindre, nr Blackwells 07:15 08:16 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:41
Aberavon, after Tesco 07:18 08:18 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:42
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:20 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:44

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information