🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

83 - Port Talbot - Blaengwynfi/Glyncorrwg via Cwmavon, Pontrhydyfen, Cymmer

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Outbound

Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Aberavon, before Tesco 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Velindre, nr Blackwells 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Blackwells, nr Trinity Cottages 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Pantdu Pantddu (behind) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Pantdu, nr Cwmavon Garage 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Cwmavon, nr Vicarage (NE) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Cwmavon, nr Gatties 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Cwmavon Depot Road (opp 22) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Cwmavon Police Station (nr former) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Cwmavon, before Co-op 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Cwmavon, in Heol Jiwbili 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Cwmavon, in Dan-Y-Coed 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Brynbryddan South (before) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Brynbryddan Cwmclais Road (opp 45) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Brynbryddan, before Pine Valley 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Brynbryddan, before Cefn Coed Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Brynbryddan, in Bwlch Road 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Brynbryddan Brynna Road West (o/s 58) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Brynbryddan Aelfryn Terrace (opp 20) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Brynbryddan Heol Cwmmawr (o/s 18) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Cwmavon, before The Avenue 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Cwmavon, nr Tabor 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Cwmavon Heol Tewgoed (o/s flats) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Oakwood, before Heol Tewgoed Corner 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Cwmavon Heol Camlas (opp 46) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Cwmavon Copperhouse (opp 21) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Brynbryddan Heol Mabon (opp 7) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Cwmavon Heol Jiwbili (by steps) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Cwmavon, opp Co-op 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Cwmavon Cunnard Row (o/s Ty Cwmafan) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Cwmavon Cattybrook Terrace (o/s 8) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Cwmavon Salem Road (o/s 31) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Cwmavon, nr Aneddfan 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Oakwood, before Avon Villas 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Rock, nr Pwll-y-Glaw 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Rock Maes-y-Bettws (opp 9) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Pontrhydyfen, nr Pont-y-Cymer 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Pontrhydyfen Dan-y-bont (nr 10) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Cynonville, opp Forest Park 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Cynonville (at) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Duffryn, after Post Office 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Duffryn Afan Road (o/s 28) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Abercregan, o/s Cymmer Council Depot 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Cymmer, opp Police Station 07:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Croeserw, opp Swimming Pool 07:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 07:21 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Croeserw, nr Sunnyside Terrace 07:22 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 07:22 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Heol-y-Glyn (adj 70) 07:23 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 07:25 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (before Institute) 07:26 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Glyncorrwg, o/s School 07:27 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (before Cafe) 07:27 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Glyncorrwg, at Terminus 07:28 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27

Inbound

Glyncorrwg, at Terminus 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Glyncorrwg Bridge Street (opp Cafe) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Glyncorrwg, opp School 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Glyncorrwg Cymmer Road (opp Institute) 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Glyncorrwg, nr Playing Field 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Glyncorrwg Heol-y-Glyn (opp 70) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Heol-y-Glyn (opp 42) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Croeserw Sunnyside Terrace (adj 18) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Heol-y-Glyn (nr) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Abercregan Hall (nr former) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cymmer Railway Crescent (before viaduct) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Cymmer Station Road (o/s 2) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cymmer, nr Police Station 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Abercregan, nr Pencastell Bungalow 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Duffryn Afan Road (opp 28) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Duffryn, before Post Office 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Cynonville (at) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Afan Argoed, o/s Forest Park 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Pontrhydyfen Dan-y-bont (nr 10) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Pontrhydyfen, at Pont-y-Cymmer 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rock Maes-y-Bettws (o/s 9) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rock Pwll-y-Glaw (opp junct) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Oakwood, after Avon Villas 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cwmavon, nr Aneddfan 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cwmavon Salem Road (opp 29) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cwmavon Cattybrook Terrace (opp 17) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Cwmavon, before Co-op 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cwmavon, in Heol Jiwbili 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cwmavon, in Dan-Y-Coed 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Brynbryddan South (before) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Brynbryddan Cwmclais Road (opp 45) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Brynbryddan, before Pine Valley 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Brynbryddan, before Cefn Coed Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Brynbryddan, in Bwlch Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Brynbryddan Brynna Road West (o/s 58) 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Brynbryddan Aelfryn Terrace (opp 20) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Brynbryddan Heol Cwmmawr (o/s 18) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Cwmavon, before The Avenue 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Cwmavon, nr Tabor 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cwmavon Heol Tewgoed (o/s flats) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Oakwood, before Heol Tewgoed Corner 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cwmavon Heol Camlas (opp 46) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cwmavon Copperhouse (opp 21) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Brynbryddan Heol Mabon (opp 7) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cwmavon Heol Jiwbili (by steps) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cwmavon, opp Co-op 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Cwmavon Police Station (nr former) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Cwmavon Depot Road (opp 1) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Cwmavon, before Gatties 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Cwmavon, after Cae Glas 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Pantdu, nr Cwmavon Garage 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Pantdu Pantddu (opp back of) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Blackwells, nr Trinity Cottages 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Velindre, nr Blackwells 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Aberavon, after Tesco 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales