Bus Times

833 - Nottsbus Connect - Bingham - Cropwell Bishop - Orston - Bingham

A bus service operated by Vectare

Outbound

Bingham, adj Market Place 08:43 09:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:38
Bingham, opp White Lion 08:43 09:38 16:38 17:38
Bingham, opp Harvest Close 08:44 09:39 16:39 17:39
Bingham, adj Meadowsweet Hill 08:45 09:40 16:40 17:40
Bingham Nottingham Road (W-bound) 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:41
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 08:53 09:48 16:48 17:48
Cropwell Butler Main Street (S-bound) 08:53 09:48 16:48 17:48
Cropwell Butler, adj Tithby Road 08:54 09:49 16:49 17:49
Cropwell Bishop, adj Etheldene 08:56 09:51 16:51 17:51
Cropwell Bishop, opp The Maltings 08:56 09:51 16:51 17:51
Cropwell Bishop Church Street (SW-bound) 08:57 09:52 16:52 17:52
Cropwell Bishop, opp Surgery 08:57 09:52 16:52 17:52
Cropwell Bishop, adj Tythby Lane 08:59 09:54 16:54 17:54
Langar, adj Main Street 09:03 09:58 16:58 17:58s
Barnstone Main Road (E-bound) 09:04 09:59 16:59 17:59s
Barnstone, opp Works Lane 09:05 10:00 17:00 18:00s
Barnstone Main Road (NE-bound) 09:06 10:01 17:01 18:01s
Granby, adj Old Forge Lane 09:09 10:04 17:04 18:04s
Sutton cum Granby Sutton Lane (NE-bound) 09:11 10:06 17:06 18:06
Elton, adj Rectory Court 09:13 10:08 17:08
Orston, opp Church Street 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:18 09:17 10:12 17:12
Aslockton Cliffhill Lane (W-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:22 10:17 17:17
Aslockton, opp Dawns Lane 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:23 10:18 17:18
Aslockton Dark Lane (SW-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:24 10:19 17:19
Whatton Old Grantham Road (SE-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:26 10:21 17:21
Whatton, opp Conery Lane 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:26 10:21 17:21
HMP Whatton (opp) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:28 10:23 17:23
Bingham, opp Starnhill Way 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:27 17:27
Bingham, adj Langar Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:33 09:32 10:27 17:27
Bingham, adj Market Place 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:35 09:34 10:29 17:29

Inbound

Bingham, adj Market Place 06:57 07:57 09:07 then hourly until 16:07 17:07 18:07
Bingham, opp Langar Road 06:58 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Bingham, adj Starnhill Way 06:58 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Whatton Old Grantham Road (NW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Aslockton Dark Lane (NW-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Aslockton, adj Dawns Lane 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Aslockton Cliffhill Lane (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Orston, adj Church Street 07:14 08:14 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Elton, opp Rectory Court 09:28 16:28
Sutton cum Granby Sutton Lane (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30
Granby, opp Old Forge Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32
Barnstone Main Road (SW-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35
Barnstone, adj Works Lane 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36
Barnstone Main Road (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36
Langar, adj Butlers Field 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37
Langar, opp Earl Howe Crescent 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38
Cropwell Bishop, opp Tythby Lane 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41
Cropwell Bishop, o/s Surgery 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43
Cropwell Bishop Nottingham Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43
Cropwell Bishop Church Street (NE-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44
Cropwell Bishop, adj The Maltings 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44
Cropwell Bishop, opp Etheldene 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44
Cropwell Butler, opp Tithby Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46
Cropwell Butler Main Street (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 16:47
Cropwell Butler, adj The Green 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48
Bingham Nottingham Road (E-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55
Bingham, opp Meadowsweet Hill 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55
Bingham, adj Harvest Close 07:56 08:56 09:56 16:56
Bingham, adj White Lion 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57
Bingham, adj Market Place 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Vectare