Bus Times

84 - Crawley - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Crawley - East Grinstead

Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 07:18 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:10
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 07:20 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:12
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 07:21 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:13
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 07:24 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:16
Pound Hill Parade (adj) 07:25 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:18
Pound Hill, opp Burleys Road 07:25 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:18
Pound Hill, adj Hillcrest Close 07:25 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:18
Crabbet Park, opp Ashurst Drive 07:26 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:19
Crabbet Park, adj Nuffield Park 07:27 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:20
Crawley, opp World of Water 07:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:23
Turners Hill, opp Tulleys Farm 07:31 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:24
Turners Hill, adj Maize Maze 07:33 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:26
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 07:36 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:29
Turners Hill, adj Mount Lane 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:29
Turners Hill Park (adj) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:31
Turners Hill, opp Mount Lane 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:33
Turners Hill, adj The Crown 07:36 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:34
Turners Hill, opp Withypitts Pond 07:36 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:34
Turners Hill, opp Tarana 07:37 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:35
W Hoathly, opp Broadfield 07:42 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:40
W Hoathly, opp The Fox 07:43 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:41
Sharpthorne, adj Station Road 07:45 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:43
Sharpthorne, adj Blackland Farm 07:48 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:46
Saint Hill Green (adj) 07:52 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:50
Saint Hill Green, opp Standen National Trust 07:53 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:51
E Grinstead, o/s The Old Dunnings Mill 07:54 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:52
E Grinstead, opp Coronation Road 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:53
E Grinstead, opp Paddock Gardens 07:55 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:53
E Grinstead, opp Harvest Hill 07:56 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:54
E Grinstead, opp West Hill 07:56 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:55
E Grinstead, adj Garden Wood Road 07:57 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:56
E Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop M) 07:58 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:57
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop G) 07:58 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:57
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 07:59 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:58
E Grinstead, adj Bell Hammer 08:00 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:59
E Grinstead, opp Musgrave Avenue 08:01 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:00
E Grinstead, opp Stuart Way 08:02 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:01
E Grinstead, adj Richmond Way 08:02 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:01
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 08:04 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:03
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:05 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:04
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:06 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:05
Operates during School Holidays

East Grinstead - Crawley

E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 07:22 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:16 17:10
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 07:22 08:35 10:35 12:35 15:16 17:10
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 07:23 08:37 10:37 12:37 15:18 17:12
E Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop B) 07:24 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:20 17:14
E Grinstead, opp Garden Wood Road 07:24 08:39 10:39 12:39 15:20 17:14
E Grinstead, adj West Hill 07:25 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:21 17:15
E Grinstead, adj Harvest Hill 07:25 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:21 17:15
E Grinstead, before Dunning's Road 07:26 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:22 17:16
E Grinstead, adj Coronation Road 07:27 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:23 17:17
E Grinstead, opp The Old Dunnings Mill 07:27 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:23 17:17
Saint Hill Green, adj Standen National Trust 07:29 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:25 17:19
Saint Hill Green (opp) 07:29 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:25 17:19
Sharpthorne, opp Blackland Farm 07:34 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:29 17:23
Sharpthorne, opp Station Road 07:38 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:33 17:27
W Hoathly, adj The Fox 07:38 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:33 17:27
W Hoathly, adj Broadfield 07:40 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:35 17:29
Turners Hill, adj Tarana 07:48 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:41 17:35
Turners Hill, adj Withypitts Pond 07:49 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:42 17:36
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 07:51 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:43 17:37
Turners Hill, adj Mount Lane 07:51 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:37
Turners Hill Park (adj) 07:53 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:39
Turners Hill, opp Mount Lane 07:55 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:41
Turners Hill, adj The Crown 07:56 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:43 17:42
Turners Hill, opp Maize Maze 07:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:44 17:43
Turners Hill, adj Tulleys Farm 07:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:46 17:45
Crawley, adj World of Water 07:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:46 17:45
Crabbet Park, opp Nuffield Park 08:04 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:49 17:48
Crabbet Park, adj Ashurst Drive 08:05 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:50 17:49
Pound Hill, adj Burleys Road 08:07 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:51 17:50
Pound Hill Parade (opp) 08:08 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:52 17:51
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 08:12 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:54 17:53
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 08:14 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:56 17:54
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 08:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:57 17:55
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) 08:19 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:00 17:58
Operates during School Holidays

More information