84 - East Grinstead, High Street - Crawley Bus Station
A bus service operated by Metrobus
- Timetable
- Map
East Grinstead, High Street - Crawley Bus Station
Crawley Bus Station - East Grinstead, High Street
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) | 07:22 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 15:16 | 17:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
East Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) | 07:22 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 15:16 | 17:10 |
East Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) | 07:23 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 15:18 | 17:12 |
East Grinstead Brooklands Way (Stop B) | 07:24 | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 15:20 | 17:14 |
East Grinstead, opp Garden Wood Road | 07:24 | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 15:20 | 17:14 |
East Grinstead, adj West Hill | 07:25 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 15:21 | 17:15 |
East Grinstead, adj Harvest Hill | 07:25 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 15:21 | 17:15 |
East Grinstead, before Dunning's Road | 07:26 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 15:22 | 17:16 |
East Grinstead, adj Coronation Road | 07:27 | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 15:23 | 17:17 |
East Grinstead, opp The Old Dunnings Mill | 07:27 | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 15:23 | 17:17 |
Saint Hill Green, adj Standen National Trust | 07:29 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 15:25 | 17:19 |
Saint Hill Green (opp) | 07:29 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 15:25 | 17:19 |
Sharpthorne, opp Blackland Farm | 07:34 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 15:29 | 17:23 |
Sharpthorne, opp Station Road | 07:38 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 15:33 | 17:27 |
West Hoathly, adj The Fox | 07:38 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 15:33 | 17:27 |
West Hoathly, adj Broadfield | 07:40 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 15:35 | 17:29 |
Turners Hill, adj Tarana | 07:48 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:41 | 17:35 |
Turners Hill, adj Withypitts Pond | 07:49 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:42 | 17:36 |
Turners Hill, opp The Crown | 07:51 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:43 | 17:37 |
Turners Hill, adj Mount Lane | 07:51 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 17:37 | |
Turners Hill Park (adj) | 07:53 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 17:39 | |
Turners Hill, opp Mount Lane | 07:55 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 17:41 | |
Turners Hill, adj The Crown | 07:56 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:43 | 17:42 |
Turners Hill, opp Pumpkin Farm | 07:57 | 09:07 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:44 | 17:43 |
Turners Hill, adj Tulleys Farm | 07:59 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:46 | 17:45 |
Crawley, adj World of Water | 07:59 | 09:09 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:46 | 17:45 |
Crabbet Park, opp Nuffield Park | 08:04 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:49 | 17:48 |
Crabbet Park, adj Ashurst Drive | 08:05 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:50 | 17:49 |
Pound Hill, adj Burleys Road | 08:07 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:51 | 17:50 |
Pound Hill Parade (opp) | 08:08 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:52 | 17:51 |
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) | 08:12 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:54 | 17:53 |
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) | 08:14 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:56 | 17:54 |
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) | 08:16 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:57 | 17:55 |
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) | 08:19 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 16:00 | 17:58 |
Timetable data from Metrobus, 4 March 2024
Metrobus
- Website
- www.metrobus.co.uk
- @METROBUS
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service