Bus Times

84 - Swansea - Port Talbot via Baglan & Sandfields

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Port Talbot - Swansea via Baglan & Sandfields

Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:35 07:20 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:48 18:48
Water Street, opp Health Centre 06:35 07:20 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:49
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 06:36 07:21 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:49
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 06:36 07:22 08:52 16:52 17:50 18:50
Aberavon, before Addison Road 06:37 07:22 08:53 16:53 17:51 18:51
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 06:37 07:23 08:54 16:54 17:52 18:52
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 06:38 07:24 08:55 16:55 17:53 18:53
Aberavon, before Goya Place 06:39 07:26 08:57 16:57 17:55 18:55
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 06:39 07:26 08:58 16:58 17:57 18:57
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 06:40 07:28 09:00 17:00 17:59 18:59
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 06:41 07:29 09:01 17:01 18:00 19:00
Sandfields, after Briar Road 06:41 07:30 09:02 17:02 18:01 19:01
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 06:41 07:30 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 06:42 07:31 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 06:43 07:32 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Sandfields Comprehensive (before) 06:44 07:34 09:07 17:07
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 18:07 19:07
Sandfields, after Afandale 06:44 07:34 09:07 17:07
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 06:45 07:35 09:08 17:08
Baglan, nr Railway Station 06:47 07:37 09:10 17:10
Baglan, adj Pinewood Terrace 06:47
Baglan, adj Swan Road 06:49
Baglan, before St Catherine's Church 07:40 09:13 17:13
Briton Ferry, before Roundabout 06:50
Baglan, in Willow Grove 07:42 09:14 17:14
Baglan, o/s Libary 07:43 09:15 17:15
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 07:43 09:15 17:15
Baglan Hawthorn Avenue (nr 57) 07:44 09:16 17:16
Baglan Keir Hardie Road (opp 13) 07:45 09:17 17:17
Baglan, o/s Shops 07:47 09:18 17:18
Briton Ferry Crawford Road (nr 1) 07:47 09:18 17:18
Briton Ferry, nr Swan Cottage 07:48 09:18 17:18
Briton Ferry, nr Travellers Rest 07:48 09:19 17:19
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 07:49 09:19 17:19
Shelone, nr Earlswood 06:51 07:52 09:22 17:22
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 06:54 07:56 09:25 17:25
Jersey Marine, nr Elba Crescent Car Park 06:56 08:00 09:28 17:28
Elba Crescent, nr Community Centre 06:57 08:01 09:28 17:28
Jersey Marine Baldwin's Crescent (o/s Blazers) 06:57 08:01 09:28 17:28
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:00 08:06 09:31 17:31
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:02 08:08 09:32 17:32
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:03 08:10 09:33 17:33
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 07:05 08:11 09:34 17:34
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:06 08:13 09:35 17:35
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 07:10 08:17 09:40 17:40

Swansea - Port Talbot via Baglan & Sandfields

Swansea Bus Station (Stand G) 08:30 then hourly until
Swansea Bus Station (Stand H) 09:53 17:53
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 08:34 09:57 17:57
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:34 09:57 17:57
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 08:35 09:58 17:58
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:36 09:59 17:59
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 08:37 10:00 18:00
Jersey Marine Baldwin's Crescent (nr Blazers) 08:40 10:03 18:03
Jersey Marine, nr Elba Crescent Car Park 08:42 10:05 18:05
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:44 10:07 18:07
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 08:49 10:12 18:12
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 08:49 10:12 18:12
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) 08:50 10:13 18:13
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road 08:51 10:14 18:14
Baglan, after Shops 08:52 10:15 18:15
Baglan, after Acorn Place 08:52 10:15 18:15
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) 08:53 10:16 18:16
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 08:53 10:16 18:16
Baglan, o/s Library 08:54 10:17 18:17
Baglan, in Willow Grove 08:55 10:18 18:18
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 08:57 10:20 18:20
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 08:58 10:21 18:21
Baglan, after Railway Station 09:00 10:23 18:23
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) 09:00 10:23 18:23
Sandfields, before Afandale 09:01 10:24 18:24
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 09:02 10:25 18:25
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue 09:02 10:25 18:25
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) 09:03 10:26 18:26
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School 09:05 10:28 18:28
Sandfields, after Briar Road 09:05 10:28 18:28
Sandfields, after Farm Drive 09:06 10:29 18:29
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) 09:07 10:30 18:30
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club 09:07 10:30 18:30
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) 09:08 10:31 18:31
Aberavon, before Goya Place 09:08 10:31 18:31
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) 09:10 10:33 18:33
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops 09:11 10:34 18:34
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 09:11 10:34 18:34
Aberavon, before Addison Road 09:11 10:34 18:34
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 09:13 10:36 18:36
Aberavon Council Depot (o/s former) 09:14 10:37 18:37
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 09:14 10:37 18:37
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:16 10:39 18:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information