Bus Times

84 - Yate - Wotton-under-Edge - Yate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 06:10 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Yate Station (E-bound) 06:10 08:00 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 06:11 08:01 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 06:12 08:02 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 06:13 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 06:13 08:03 10:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 06:15 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 06:21 08:13 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:16 17:21 19:21
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 06:23 08:15 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:17 17:23 19:23
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 08:20 15:20
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (N-bound) 06:25 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Yate Love Lane (N-bound) 06:29 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Wickwar Hill House (N-bound) 06:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Wickwar Poplar Lane (N-bound) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wickwar Youth Centre (N-bound) 06:34 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Wickwar High Street (N-bound) 06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Cromhall Cowship Lane (N-bound) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Cromhall Heath End Cottages (N-bound) 06:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Cromhall Heathend Garage (N-bound) 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Cromhall Longcross (N-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Cromhall Wotton Road (N-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Bibstone Turn (NE-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Leyhill Woodland Road (N-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Leyhill Prison (N-bound) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Leyhill Moreton Lodge (NE-bound) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Tortworth Green (SE-bound) 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Charfield Elmtree Farm (SE-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Charfield Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 06:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Charfield Primary School (E-bound) 06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Charfield Berkeley Close (SE-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Charfield Manor Lane (NE-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Charfield Railway Tavern (E-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Charfield The Limes (E-bound) 06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Kingswood, after New Mills Roundabout 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Kingswood, by Charfield Road 06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Kingswood, o/s Tennis Court 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Kingswood, opp War Memorial 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Kingswood, o/s Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 15:00
Wotton-under-Edge, after Westfields 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:03 16:02 18:02 20:02
Wotton-under-Edge, by Garage 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:04 16:03 18:03 20:03
Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Synwell, by Full Moon 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 18:11
Wotton-under-Edge, before Fountain Crescent 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:12
Wotton-under-Edge, by Bearlands 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 18:13
Wortley House (by) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:15
Wortley, nr Elmtree Cottages 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16
Alderley, by The Old Rectory 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:18
Alderley, opp St Kenelm's Church 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:18
Hillesley, opp St Giles' Church 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:21
Hawkesbury Upton Pond (SE-bound) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:25
Hawkesbury Upton The Beaufort Arms (E-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:26
Hawkesbury Upton The Fox Inn (E-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:27
Hawkesbury Upton Britain Bottom (S-bound) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:28
Dunkirk Pike Cottage (SE-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:28 16:29 18:29
Dunkirk Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:28 16:29 18:29
Petty France Hotel (S-bound) 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:29
Petty France Horton Turn (SW-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:31 16:32 18:32
Horton School (W-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 18:35
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 15:34
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (SW-bound) 15:35
Horton Post Office (NW-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 18:35
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 15:36
Horton Social Club (W-bound) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35 18:35
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 15:37
Horton Mapleridge Lane (W-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 18:36
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 15:37
Horton Totteroak Farm (SW-bound) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37 18:37
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 15:39
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 15:40
Chipping Sodbury Grace Close (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:40
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (S-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:40
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (S-bound) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 18:41
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 18:42
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 15:50
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:46
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:48
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:50
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 16:56 18:56
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 16:57 18:57
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 16:58 18:58
Yate Station (W-bound) 16:59 18:59
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 17:00 19:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester