Bus Times

847 - Portumna - Merrion

A bus service operated by Kearns Transport

Portumna - Dublin

Portumna 08:25
Banagher 08:35
Birr 09:00 14:00
Birr McAuley Drive 09:01 14:01
Fivealley (nr) 09:05 14:05
Kilcormac GAA Pitch 09:12 14:12
Kilcormac 09:13 14:13
Kilcormac The Priory 09:14 14:14
Blue Ball N52 09:20 14:20
Mucklagh Screggan 09:24 14:24
Mucklagh, o/s Beechmount Park 09:25 14:25
Mucklagh (Saint Colman's Church), Mucklagh (Saint Colman's Church) 09:26 14:26
Tullamore County Council Offices 09:30 14:30
Tullamore Train Station 09:30 14:30
Tullamore Columcille Street 09:40 14:40
Tullamore Hospital (o/s) 09:41 14:41
Tullamore Arden Vale 09:42 14:42
Tullamore Eiscir Meadows 09:43 14:43
Tullamore Jennings Truck Centre 09:44 14:44
Kilbeggan NS 09:53 14:53
Tyrrellspass 10:00 15:00
Rochfortbridge 10:05 15:05
Milltownpass 10:10 15:10
Kinnegad Main Street 10:20 15:20
Clonard St Finian's Church 10:25 15:25
Broadford Farrells Nursery 10:30 15:30
Innfield Enfield 10:35 15:35
Innfield, outside Enfield 10:36 15:36
Kelleghers Cross 10:40 15:40
Maynooth NUIM 10:50 15:50
Maynooth Glenroyal Hotel 10:55 15:55
Maynooth Old Greenfield Rd 10:57 15:57
Lucan Tandy's Lane 11:10 16:10
Palmerston, nr Hermitage Clinic 11:13 16:13
Liffey Valley SC 11:15 16:15
Palmerston Palmerstown Village 11:17 16:17
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 11:19 16:19
Eircom Building (opp) 11:20 16:20
Smithfield Ormond Quay Upper 11:27 16:27
Dublin Bachelors Walk 11:30 16:30
Dublin Cathal Brugha Street 11:35 16:35

Dublin - Portumna

Dublin Cathal Brugha St 17:00 18:00
Dublin Wellington Quay 17:15 18:15
Dublin Usher's Quay 17:17 18:17
Heuston Station 17:20 18:20
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:23 18:23
Palmerston Palmerstown Drive 17:28 18:28
Liffey Valley 17:30 18:30
Lucan Esker Lane 17:32 18:32
Lucan R148 17:35 18:35
Kelleghers Cross 17:55 18:55
Cloncurry Cross 17:55 18:55
Innfield Enfield 18:00 19:00
Broadford Farrells Nursery 18:10 19:10
Clonard St Finian's Church 18:15 19:15
Kinnegad The Phoenix 18:20 19:20
Milltownpass 18:30 19:30
Rochfortbridge 18:35 19:35
Tyrrellspass 18:40 19:40
Kilbeggan NS 18:45 19:43
Tullamore Jennings Truck Centre 18:52 19:47
Tullamore Entrance Slip Road 18:53 19:48
Tullamore Hospital (o/s) 18:53 19:48
Tullamore, at Galvin Store 18:55 19:50
Tullamore County Council Offices 18:57 19:52
Mucklagh (Saint Colman's Church), Mucklagh (Saint Colman's Church) 19:05 20:00
Mucklagh 19:05 20:00
Mucklagh Screggan 19:05 20:00
Blue Ball, nr Blueball 19:10 20:05
Kilcormac 19:20 20:15
Fivealley N52 19:30 20:25
Birr McAuley Drive 19:35 20:30
Birr 19:35 20:30
Banagher 20:45
Portumna 21:05

Kearns Transport