🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

85 - Ludgershall/Andover - Winchester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Map

Ludgershall/Andover - Winchester

Andover Bus Station (Stand G) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:00 16:00
Andover, o/s Methodist Church 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:01 16:01
Andover Sarum House (S-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:02 16:02
Andover Ashlawn Gardens (SW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:03 16:03
Andover Golf Club (o/s) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:03 16:03
Andover Wellesley Court (SW-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:04 16:04
Andover A303 Slip Road (Opp 78) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:05 16:05
Littleton Three Maids Hill (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:22 16:22
Littleton Flowerdown Barracks (SE-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:23 16:23
Harestock Road (SE-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:24 16:24
Harestock Andover Road North (S-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:25 16:25
Harestock Mountbatten Court (SE-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:26 16:26
Weeke Stoney Lane Corner (SE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:27 16:27
Fulflood Jolly Farmer (SE-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:29 16:29
Winchester, adj Worthy Lane 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:30 16:30
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:31 16:31
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:32 16:32
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:35 16:35

Winchester - Ludgershall/Andover

Winchester Bus Station (Stand E) 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:40 16:40
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:41 16:41
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:44 16:44
Winchester City Road (Stop Rc) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:45 16:45
Fulflood, adj Jolly Farmer 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:46 16:46
Weeke Stoney Lane Corner (NW-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:47 16:47
Harestock Mountbatten Court (NW-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:48 16:48
Harestock Andover Road North (N-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:49 16:49
Harestock Road (NW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:50 16:50
Littleton Flowerdown Barracks (NW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:52 16:52
Littleton Three Maids Hill (NW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:52 16:52
Andover A303 Slip Road (o/s Old Grange) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:10 17:10
Andover Wellesley Court (NE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:10 17:10
Andover Golf Club (opp) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:11 17:11
Andover Ashlawn Gardens (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:11 17:11
Andover Sarum House (N-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:12 17:12
Andover Bus Station (Stand G) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:15 17:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hampshire