Bus Times

85 - Barnard Castle - Bishop Auckland

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Barnard Castle - Bishop Auckland

Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 14:45
Barnard Castle War Memorial (NE-bound) 14:46
Barnard Castle Bede Road (E-bound) 14:47
Barnard Castle Teesdale School bus park (N-bound) 15:03
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (NE-bound) 15:06
Stainton Grove Industrial Estate (N-bound) 15:08
Stainton Village (SE-bound) 15:10
Stainton Lane End (NE-bound) 15:10
Staindrop Back Lane End (NE-bound) 15:12
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (NE-bound) 15:12
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (NE-bound) 15:13
Staindrop Masonic Hall (NE-bound) 15:14
Staindrop Post Office (E-bound) 15:14
Staindrop Church (E-bound) 15:14
Raby Castle North Lodge (NE-bound) 15:15
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (SW-bound) 15:16
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (NW-bound) 15:20
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 15:22
Cockfield West End Terrace (E-bound) 15:22
Cockfield Workmens Club (E-bound) 15:23
Cockfield General Store (E-bound) 15:24
Cockfield Church (NE-bound) 15:24
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (NE-bound) 15:25
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (NE-bound) 15:26
Evenwood Wellgarth (NE-bound) 15:27
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (E-bound) 15:29
Evenwood Copeland Row (NE-bound) 15:30
Evenwood Copeland House (E-bound) 15:31
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (E-bound) 15:32
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (E-bound) 15:33
W Auckland Brewery (NE-bound) 15:34
W Auckland Club (E-bound) 15:37
W Auckland Station Rd (NE-bound) 15:37
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 15:38
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (E-bound) 15:39
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (NE-bound) 15:39
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (NE-bound) 15:41
Tindale Crescent Superstore (NE-bound) 15:41
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (E-bound) 15:42
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Bakery (NE-bound) 15:43
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Lime Grove (N-bound) 15:44
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel (N-bound) 15:45
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 15:47
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 15:48
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 15:49
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 15:50
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 15:51
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 15:52
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (E) 15:53

Bishop Auckland - Barnard Castle

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (E) 07:48
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 07:48
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 07:49
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 07:50
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 07:51
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 07:52
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 07:53
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 07:54
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Aclet Hotel (S-bound) 07:55
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Lime Grove (S-bound) 07:56
Bishop Auckland Watling Road - Bakery (SW-bound) 07:57
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (W-bound) 07:59
Tindale Crescent Superstore (SW-bound) 08:00
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (SW-bound) 08:02
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (SW-bound) 08:02
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (W-bound) 08:02
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (W-bound) 08:03
W Auckland Station Rd (SW-bound) 08:03
W Auckland Club (W-bound) 08:04
W Auckland Brewery (SW-bound) 08:04
W Auckland Eden Garage (S-bound) 08:05
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (W-bound) 08:06
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (W-bound) 08:07
Evenwood Copeland House (W-bound) 08:07
Evenwood Copeland Row (SW-bound) 08:08
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (W-bound) 08:10
Evenwood Wellgarth (SW-bound) 08:10
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (SW-bound) 08:11
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (SW-bound) 08:12
Cockfield Church (SW-bound) 08:13
Cockfield General Store (W-bound) 08:15
Cockfield Workmens Club (W-bound) 08:15
Cockfield West End Terrace (W-bound) 08:16
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 08:17
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (E-bound) 08:19
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (NE-bound) 08:20
Raby Castle North Lodge (S-bound) 08:23
Staindrop Church (W-bound) 08:23
Staindrop Post Office (W-bound) 08:25
Staindrop Masonic Hall (SW-bound) 08:25
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (SW-bound) 08:25
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (SW-bound) 08:26
Staindrop Back Lane End (SW-bound) 08:27
Stainton Council Depot (NW-bound) 08:28
Stainton Lane End (SW-bound) 08:29
Stainton Village (NW-bound) 08:31
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (SW-bound) 08:33
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (SW-bound) 08:34
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (SW-bound) 08:35
Barnard Castle Teesdale School bus park (N-bound) 08:38
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (SW-bound) 08:39
Barnard Castle Bede Road (W-bound) 08:40
Barnard Castle War Memorial (SW-bound) 08:41
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B (SW-bound) 08:42

More information