Bus Times

85 - Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Blaby - Countesthorpe - South Wigston

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SR) 09:15 then hourly until 17:15
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CA) 09:17 17:17
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CF) 09:18 17:18
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 09:18 17:18
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EL) 09:20 17:20
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 09:21 17:21
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 3) 09:23 17:23
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 09:25 17:25
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 09:27 17:27
Aylestone, adj Saffron Lane 09:28 17:28
Aylestone, opp Gas Museum 09:29 17:29
Aylestone, opp Boundary Road 09:29 17:29
Aylestone, adj Cavendish Road 09:30 17:30
Aylestone, adj Grace Road 09:32 17:32
Aylestone, adj Hampshire Road 09:33 17:33
Aylestone, opp Hall Lane 09:33 17:33
Aylestone, adj Wigston Lane 09:34 17:34
Aylestone, opp Middleton Street 09:34 17:34
Aylestone, opp Marsden Lane 09:34 17:34
Aylestone, adj Monsell Drive 09:35 17:35
Leicester, opp Gilmorton Avenue 09:36 17:36
Leicester, adj Red House Road 09:37 17:37
Glen Parva, opp West View Avenue 09:37 17:37
Glen Parva, opp Glenville Avenue 09:38 17:38
Glen Parva, opp New Bridge Road 09:39 17:39
Blaby, adj Northfield Road 09:40 17:40
Blaby, adj Aldi 09:40 17:40
Blaby, adj Laurel Road 09:41 17:41
Blaby, adj Western Drive 09:42 17:42
Blaby, opp Ripon Drive 09:43 17:43
Blaby, opp Dundee Road 09:43 17:43
Blaby, opp Dorchester Close 09:44 17:44
Countesthorpe, adj Keepers Farm 09:45 17:45
Countesthorpe Winchester Road (S-bound) 09:45 17:45
Countesthorpe, adj Leysland Avenue 09:46 17:46
Countesthorpe, opp College 09:47 17:47
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road (E-bound) 09:47 17:47
Countesthorpe, adj Westfield Avenue 09:48 17:48
Countesthorpe, opp Waterloo Crescent 09:48 17:48
Countesthorpe, opp Bassett Avenue 09:49 17:49
Countesthorpe, o/s Hallcroft Avenue 09:49 17:49
Countesthorpe, adj Green Lane 09:50 17:50
Countesthorpe, o/s Wigston Street 09:50 17:50
Countesthorpe, opp Foston Lane 09:51 17:51
Countesthorpe, adj Jubilee Way 09:51 17:51
Countesthorpe, adj Hospital Lane 09:53 17:53
S Wigston, adj Irlam Street 09:56 17:56
S Wigston, adj Bassett Street 09:57 17:57
S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 09:58 17:58

South Wigston - Countesthorpe - Blaby - Leicester

S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 10:20 then hourly until 16:20
S Wigston, opp Leopold Street 10:21 16:21
S Wigston, opp Timber Street 09:22 10:22 16:22
S Wigston, opp Park Road 09:22 10:22 16:22
Countesthorpe, opp Hospital Lane 09:26 10:26 16:26
Countesthorpe, adj Foston Lane 09:27 10:27 16:27
Countesthorpe, adj Scotland Way 09:28 10:28 16:28
Countesthorpe, opp Green Lane 09:29 10:29 16:29
Countesthorpe, adj Bassett Avenue 09:30 10:30 16:30
Countesthorpe, adj Waterloo Crescent 09:30 10:30 16:30
Countesthorpe, opp Westfield Avenue 09:31 10:31 16:31
Countesthorpe Willoughby Road (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 16:32
Countesthorpe, o/s College 09:33 10:33 16:33
Countesthorpe, opp Leysland Avenue 09:33 10:33 16:33
Countesthorpe Winchester Road (N-bound) 09:33 10:33 16:33
Countesthorpe, opp Keepers Farm 09:34 10:34 16:34
Blaby, adj Dorchester Close 09:36 10:36 16:36
Blaby, adj Dundee Road 09:36 10:36 16:36
Blaby, adj Ripon Drive 09:37 10:37 16:37
Blaby, opp Western Drive 09:38 10:38 16:38
Blaby, opp Laurel Road 09:39 10:39 16:39
Blaby, opp Park House Court 09:39 10:39 16:39
Blaby, opp Forge Corner 09:40 10:40 16:40
Blaby, opp Northfield Road 09:41 10:41 16:41
Glen Parva, adj New Bridge Road 09:41 10:41 16:41
Glen Parva, adj Glenville Avenue 09:42 10:42 16:42
Glen Parva, adj West View Avenue 09:43 10:43 16:43
Leicester, opp Red House Road 09:44 10:44 16:44
Leicester, adj Gilmorton Avenue 09:44 10:44 16:44
Aylestone, opp Monsell Drive 09:45 10:45 16:45
Aylestone, adj Marsden Lane 09:46 10:46 16:46
Aylestone, opp Wigston Lane 09:46 10:46 16:46
Aylestone, o/s Hall Lane 09:47 10:47 16:47
Aylestone, opp Hampshire Road 09:48 10:48 16:48
Aylestone, opp Grace Road 09:49 10:49 16:49
Aylestone, opp Cavendish Road 09:50 10:50 16:50
Aylestone, adj Boundary Road 09:50 10:50 16:50
Aylestone, o/s Gas Museum 09:51 10:51 16:51
Aylestone, opp Saffron Lane 09:51 10:51 16:51
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 09:52 10:52 16:52
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 09:53 10:53 16:53
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 09:54 10:54 16:54
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 09:55 10:55 16:55
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 09:57 10:57 16:57
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 10:01 11:01 17:01
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 10:02 11:02 17:02
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 10:06 11:06 17:06
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 10:10 11:10 17:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information