🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

85 - Nantwich - Marshfield - Crewe - Madeley - Keele - Newcastle

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Nantwich - Marshfield - Crewe - Madeley - Keele - Newcastle

Nantwich Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 08:00 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Nantwich, opp Wyche Primary School 07:30 08:00 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Nantwich Davenport Avenue (NE-bound) 07:31 08:01 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11
Nantwich, o/s Cemetery Corner 07:32 08:02 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12
Nantwich, o/s Sainsbury's 07:33 08:03 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13
Nantwich, opp Colleys Lane 07:36 08:06 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16
Wistaston, o/s Alvaston Hall Hotel 07:37 08:07 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17
Wistaston, opp Houses 07:39 08:09 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wistaston, nr The Rising Sun 07:39 08:09 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19
Woolstanwood, opp The Beefeater 07:41 08:11 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21
Marshfield Avenue (cnr) 07:42 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Marshfield Tarvin Avenue (cnr) 07:42 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22
Marshfield, opp Acton Road 07:43 08:13 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23
Marshfield Christleton Avenue (cnr) 07:44 08:14 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24
Marshfield, opp Co-op 06:40 07:45 08:15 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Crewe, opp Victoria Avenue 06:41 07:46 08:16 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26
Crewe Hulme Street (cnr) 06:42 07:47 08:17 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Crewe Nixon Street (cnr) 06:42 07:47 08:17 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Crewe, opp Monks Lane 06:43 07:48 08:18 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Crewe, opp Timbrell Avenue 06:44 07:49 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Crewe, opp Mayfield Mews 06:44 07:49 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29
Crewe, opp Clement Drive 06:45 07:50 08:20 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30
Crewe Chassagne Square (E-bound) 06:46 07:51 08:21 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Crewe, adj Royce Close 06:46 07:51 08:21 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31
Crewe, adj Westbourne Avenue 06:47 07:52 08:22 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32
Crewe, opp Smith Grove 06:48 07:53 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33
Crewe, opp Kettell Avenue 06:50 07:55 08:25 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35
Crewe West Street (S-bound) 06:51 07:56 08:26 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Crewe Frank Webb Avenue (cnr) 06:51 07:56 08:26 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36
Crewe Underwood Lane (cnr) 06:52 07:57 08:27 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37
Crewe Derby Street (cnr) 06:53 07:58 08:28 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:38
Crewe, opp West Avenue 06:55 08:00 08:30 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Crewe, opp Browning Street 06:56 08:01 08:31 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:58 08:03 08:33 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:35 09:35 09:40 10:40 11:35 11:40 12:40 13:35 13:40 14:40 15:35 15:40 16:45 17:35 17:45 18:45 19:35
Crewe, o/s The Terrace 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:35 09:35 09:40 10:40 11:35 11:40 12:40 13:35 13:40 14:40 15:35 15:40 16:45 17:35 17:45 18:45 19:35
Crewe, opp Maxwell Street 06:11 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:37 09:36 09:42 10:42 11:36 11:42 12:42 13:36 13:42 14:42 15:36 15:42 16:47 17:36 17:47 18:46 19:36
Crewe Camm Street (cnr) 06:12 07:03 07:32 08:06 08:38 09:37 09:42 10:42 11:37 11:42 12:42 13:37 13:42 14:42 15:37 15:43 16:48 17:37 17:48 18:47 19:37
Crewe, nr The Brunswick 06:12 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:39 09:37 09:43 10:43 11:37 11:43 12:43 13:37 13:43 14:43 15:37 15:44 16:49 17:37 17:49 18:47 19:37
Crewe Mill Street Alighting Only (cnr) 06:13s 07:04s 07:33s 08:08 08:39s 09:37s 09:43s 10:43s 11:37s 11:43s 12:43s 13:37s 13:43s 14:43s 15:37s 15:44s 16:49s 17:37s 17:49s 18:47s 19:37s
Crewe Arms Hotel (Stop B) 06:14 07:05 07:34 08:10 08:41 09:38 09:44 10:44 11:38 11:44 12:44 13:38 13:44 14:44 15:38 15:46 16:51 17:38 17:51 18:48 19:38
Crewe B&q (Stop F) 06:14 07:06 07:35 08:42 09:39 09:45 10:45 11:39 11:45 12:45 13:39 13:45 14:45 15:39 15:47 16:52 17:39 17:52 18:49 19:39
Crewe Second Avenue (cnr) 06:15 07:07 07:36 08:43 09:40 09:46 10:46 11:40 11:46 12:46 13:40 13:46 14:46 15:40 15:48 16:53 17:40 17:53 18:50 19:40
Crewe, opp Bargain Booze 07:09
Crewe Fourth Avenue (NE-bound) 07:10
Crewe, o/s 2020 Mobile Group 06:17 07:38 08:46 09:41 09:48 10:48 11:41 11:48 12:48 13:41 13:48 14:48 15:41 15:51 16:56 17:41 17:56 18:51 19:41
Stowford, o/s Crewe Hall Entrance 06:20 07:41 08:50 09:44 09:51 10:51 11:44 11:51 12:51 13:44 13:51 14:51 15:44 15:55 17:00 17:44 18:00 18:54 19:44
Weston, o/s Carters Green Farm 06:21 07:43 08:52 09:45 09:53 10:53 11:45 11:53 12:53 13:45 13:53 14:53 15:45 15:57 17:02 17:45 18:02 18:55 19:45
Weston, opp Stepping Stones Nursery 06:22 07:44 08:54 09:46 09:54 10:54 11:46 11:54 12:54 13:46 13:54 14:54 15:46 15:59 17:04 17:46 18:04 18:56 19:46
Weston, opp White Lion Inn 06:23 07:45 08:55 09:47 09:55 10:55 11:47 11:55 12:55 13:47 13:55 14:55 15:47 16:00 17:05 17:47 18:05 18:57 19:47
Weston Snape Lane (cnr) 06:23 07:45 08:55 09:47 09:55 10:55 11:47 11:55 12:55 13:47 13:55 14:55 15:47 16:00 17:05 17:47 18:05 18:57 19:47
Weston Hall (SW-bound) 06:24 07:46 08:56 09:48 09:56 10:56 11:48 11:56 12:56 13:48 13:56 14:56 15:48 16:01 17:06 17:48 18:06 18:58 19:48
Wychwood Park (E-bound) 06:24 07:47 08:57 09:48 09:57 10:57 11:48 11:57 12:57 13:48 13:57 14:57 15:48 16:02 17:07 17:48 18:07 18:58 19:48
Crewe, opp Lancaster Fields 07:11
Crewe, o/s Hybrid Services 07:12
Crewe, opp Westmere Drive 07:13
Crewe, o/s Wulvern House 07:14
Crewe, adj Business Park 07:15
Gorstyhill, opp Gorsty Hill Garage 06:25 07:48 08:58 09:49 09:58 10:58 11:49 11:58 12:58 13:49 13:58 14:58 15:49 16:03 17:08 17:49 18:08 18:59 19:49
Balterley Heath, adj Broughton Arms PH 06:26 07:49 08:59 09:50 09:59 10:59 11:50 11:59 12:59 13:50 13:59 14:59 15:50 16:04 17:09 17:50 18:09 19:00 19:50
Balterley Heath, adj New Thorntree 06:26 07:49 08:59 09:50 09:59 10:59 11:50 11:59 12:59 13:50 13:59 14:59 15:50 16:04 17:09 17:50 18:09 19:00 19:50
Balterley Heath, opp Elms Farm 06:27 07:50 09:00 09:51 10:00 11:00 11:51 12:00 13:00 13:51 14:00 15:00 15:51 16:05 17:10 17:51 18:10 19:01 19:51
Betley, opp Doddlespool Hall 06:27 07:50 09:00 09:51 10:00 11:00 11:51 12:00 13:00 13:51 14:00 15:00 15:51 16:05 17:10 17:51 18:10 19:01 19:51
Betley, adj Back Lane 06:28 07:51 09:01 09:52 10:01 11:01 11:52 12:01 13:01 13:52 14:01 15:01 15:52 16:06 17:11 17:52 18:11 19:02 19:52
Betley, adj East Lawns 06:29 07:52 09:02 09:53 10:02 11:02 11:53 12:02 13:02 13:53 14:02 15:02 15:53 16:07 17:12 17:53 18:12 19:03 19:53
Betley, opp Black Horse Cottages 06:29 07:52 09:02 09:53 10:02 11:02 11:53 12:02 13:02 13:53 14:02 15:02 15:53 16:07 17:12 17:53 18:12 19:03 19:53
Betley, opp Court Walk 06:29 07:53 09:03 09:53 10:03 11:03 11:53 12:03 13:03 13:53 14:03 15:03 15:53 16:08 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:03 19:53
Betley, opp Village Hall 06:30 07:53 09:03 09:54 10:03 11:03 11:54 12:03 13:03 13:54 14:03 15:03 15:54 16:08 17:13 17:54 18:13 19:04 19:54
Wrinehill, adj Stavely House 06:31 07:54 09:04 09:55 10:04 11:04 11:55 12:04 13:04 13:55 14:04 15:04 15:55 16:09 17:14 17:55 18:14 19:05 19:55
Wrinehill, opp Hand & Trumpet Inn PH 06:31 07:55 09:05 09:55 10:05 11:05 11:55 12:05 13:05 13:55 14:05 15:05 15:55 16:10 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:05 19:55
Wrinehill, opp Checkley Lane 06:32 07:55 09:05 09:56 10:05 11:05 11:56 12:05 13:05 13:56 14:05 15:05 15:56 16:10 17:15 17:56 18:15 19:06 19:56
Wrinehill, opp Mill Cottages 06:33 07:57 09:07 09:57 10:07 11:07 11:57 12:07 13:07 13:57 14:07 15:07 15:57 16:12 17:17 17:57 18:17 19:07 19:57
Wrinehill, opp Bowsey Wood Road 06:34 07:59 09:09 09:58 10:09 11:09 11:58 12:09 13:09 13:58 14:09 15:09 15:58 16:14 17:19 17:58 18:19 19:08 19:58
Little Madeley, adj Holm Oak Drive 06:37 08:01 09:11 10:01 10:11 11:11 12:01 12:11 13:11 14:01 14:11 15:11 16:01 16:16 17:21 18:01 18:21 19:11 20:01
Madeley, adj Newcastle Road 06:37 08:02 09:12 10:01 10:12 11:12 12:01 12:12 13:12 14:01 14:12 15:12 16:01 16:17 17:22 18:01 18:22 19:11 20:01
Madeley, adj Offley Arms PH 06:38 08:02 09:12 10:02 10:12 11:12 12:02 12:12 13:12 14:02 14:12 15:12 16:02 16:17 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:12 20:02
Madeley, adj The Holborn 06:38 08:03 09:13 10:02 10:13 11:13 12:02 12:13 13:13 14:02 14:13 15:13 16:02 16:18 17:23 18:02 18:23 19:12 20:02
Madeley, opp John Offley Road 06:39 08:04 09:14 10:03 10:14 11:14 12:03 12:14 13:14 14:03 14:14 15:14 16:03 16:19 17:24 18:03 18:24 19:13 20:03
Madeley, adj Railway Foot Bridge 06:39 08:04 09:14 10:03 10:14 11:14 12:03 12:14 13:14 14:03 14:14 15:14 16:03 16:19 17:24 18:03 18:24 19:13 20:03
Madeley, adj The Bridle Path 06:40 08:05 09:15 10:04 10:15 11:15 12:04 12:15 13:15 14:04 14:15 15:15 16:04 16:20 17:25 18:04 18:25 19:14 20:04
Madeley Mill (adj) 06:41 08:06 09:16 10:05 10:16 11:16 12:05 12:16 13:16 14:05 14:16 15:16 16:05 16:21 17:26 18:05 18:26 19:15 20:05
Little Madeley, adj Madeley Court 06:42 08:08 09:18 10:06 10:18 11:18 12:06 12:18 13:18 14:06 14:18 15:18 16:06 16:23 17:28 18:06 18:27 19:16 20:06
Little Madeley, adj Beck Road 06:42 08:08 09:18 10:06 10:18 11:18 12:06 12:18 13:18 14:06 14:18 15:18 16:06 16:23 17:28 18:06 18:27 19:16 20:06
Madeley Heath, adj Meadows School 06:44 08:10 09:20 10:08 10:20 11:20 12:08 12:20 13:20 14:08 14:20 15:20 16:08 16:25 17:30 18:08 18:29 19:18 20:08
Madeley Heath, opp Honeywall Lane 06:45 08:12 09:22 10:08 10:22 11:22 12:08 12:22 13:22 14:08 14:22 15:22 16:08 16:27 17:32 18:08 18:30 19:18 20:08
Madeley Heath, adj Agger Hill 06:46 08:13 09:23 10:09 10:23 11:23 12:09 12:23 13:23 14:09 14:23 15:23 16:09 16:28 17:33 18:09 18:31 19:19 20:09
Keele, adj Station Drive 06:48 08:15 09:25 10:11 10:25 11:25 12:11 12:25 13:25 14:11 14:25 15:25 16:11 16:30 17:35 18:11 18:33 19:21 20:11
Keele, adj Old Chapel Close 06:49 08:16 09:26 10:12 10:26 11:26 12:12 12:26 13:26 14:12 14:26 15:26 16:12 16:31 17:36 18:12 18:34 19:22 20:12
Keele, opp Highway Lane 06:50 08:18 09:28 10:13 10:28 11:28 12:13 12:28 13:28 14:13 14:28 15:28 16:13 16:33 17:38 18:13 18:35 19:23 20:13
Keele, adj Sneyd Arms PH 06:51 08:18 09:28 10:13 10:28 11:28 12:13 12:28 13:28 14:13 14:28 15:28 16:13 16:33 17:38 18:13 18:36 19:23 20:13
Keele, opp Holly Cross Hall 06:52 08:20 09:30 10:15 10:30 11:30 12:15 12:30 13:30 14:15 14:30 15:30 16:15 16:35 17:40 18:15 18:37 19:25 20:15
Keele, opp Lindsay Hall 06:53 08:21 09:31 10:15 10:31 11:31 12:15 12:31 13:31 14:15 14:31 15:31 16:15 16:36 17:41 18:15 18:38 19:25 20:15
Keele, opp Horwood Hall 06:54 08:22 09:32 10:16 10:32 11:32 12:16 12:32 13:32 14:16 14:32 15:32 16:16 16:37 17:42 18:16 18:39 19:26 20:16
Keele, opp Darwin Building 06:55 08:23 09:33 10:17 10:33 11:33 12:17 12:33 13:33 14:17 14:33 15:33 16:17 16:38 17:43 18:17 18:40 19:27 20:17
Keele, adj Barnes Hall 06:55 08:24 09:34 10:17 10:34 11:34 12:17 12:34 13:34 14:17 14:34 15:34 16:17 16:39 17:44 18:17 18:40 19:27 20:17
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 06:56 08:25 09:35 10:18 10:35 11:35 12:18 12:35 13:35 14:18 14:35 15:35 16:18 16:40 17:45 18:18 18:41 19:28 20:18
Thistleberry, opp Gallowstree Lane 06:59 08:28 09:38 10:20 10:38 11:38 12:20 12:38 13:38 14:20 14:38 15:38 16:20 16:43 17:48 18:20 18:44 19:30 20:20
Thistleberry, adj St Patricks Drive 07:01 08:30 09:40 10:21 10:40 11:40 12:21 12:40 13:40 14:21 14:40 15:40 16:21 16:45 17:50 18:21 18:46 19:31 20:21
Thistleberry, adj Mayfield Avenue 07:02 08:32 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:42 14:22 14:42 15:42 16:22 16:47 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:32 20:22
Westlands, adj Sneyd Arms 07:03 08:33 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:43 14:23 14:43 15:43 16:23 16:48 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:33 20:23
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 07:05 08:34 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:44 12:24 12:44 13:44 14:24 14:44 15:44 16:24 16:49 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:34 20:24
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 07:06 08:36 09:46 10:25 10:46 11:46 12:25 12:46 13:46 14:25 14:46 15:46 16:25 16:51 17:56 18:25 18:51 19:35 20:25

Newcastle - Keele - Madeley - Crewe - Marshfield - Nantwich

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 07:10 08:50 09:50 10:30 10:50 11:50 12:30 12:50 14:00 14:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:15 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:40 20:30
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 07:11 08:51 09:51 10:30 10:51 11:51 12:30 12:51 14:01 14:30 15:01 16:01 16:30 17:16 18:01 18:30 18:56 19:41 20:30
Westlands, opp Sneyd Arms 07:12 08:52 09:52 10:31 10:52 11:52 12:31 12:52 14:02 14:31 15:02 16:02 16:31 17:17 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:42 20:31
Thistleberry, opp Mayfield Avenue 07:13 08:53 09:53 10:32 10:53 11:53 12:32 12:53 14:03 14:32 15:03 16:03 16:32 17:18 18:03 18:32 18:58 19:43 20:32
Thistleberry, opp St Patricks Drive 07:15 08:55 09:55 10:33 10:55 11:55 12:33 12:55 14:05 14:33 15:05 16:05 16:33 17:20 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:44 20:33
Thistleberry, adj Gallowstree Lane 07:17 08:57 09:57 10:34 10:57 11:57 12:34 12:57 14:07 14:34 15:07 16:07 16:34 17:22 18:05 18:34 19:00 19:45 20:34
Keele, adj Home Farm Drive 07:20 09:00 10:00 10:36 11:00 12:00 12:36 13:00 14:10 14:36 15:10 16:10 16:36 17:25 18:09 18:36 19:04 19:49 20:36
Keele, opp Barnes Hall 07:21 09:01 10:01 10:37 11:01 12:01 12:37 13:01 14:11 14:37 15:11 16:11 16:37 17:26 18:10 18:37 19:05 19:50 20:37
Keele, adj Darwin Building 07:23 09:03 10:03 10:38 11:03 12:03 12:38 13:03 14:13 14:38 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:28 18:11 18:38 19:06 19:51 20:38
Keele, adj Horwood Hall 07:23 09:03 10:03 10:38 11:03 12:03 12:38 13:03 14:13 14:38 15:13 16:13 16:38 17:28 18:11 18:38 19:06 19:51 20:38
Keele, adj Lindsay Hall 07:24 09:04 10:04 10:39 11:04 12:04 12:39 13:04 14:14 14:39 15:14 16:14 16:39 17:29 18:12 18:39 19:07 19:52 20:39
Keele, adj Holly Cross Hall 07:25 09:05 10:05 10:39 11:05 12:05 12:39 13:05 14:15 14:39 15:15 16:15 16:39 17:30 18:13 18:39 19:08 19:53 20:39
Keele, opp Sneyd Arms PH 07:27 09:07 10:07 10:41 11:07 12:07 12:41 13:07 14:17 14:41 15:17 16:17 16:41 17:32 18:14 18:41 19:09 19:54 20:41
Keele, adj Highway Lane 07:27 09:07 10:07 10:41 11:07 12:07 12:41 13:07 14:17 14:41 15:17 16:17 16:41 17:32 18:15 18:41 19:10 19:55 20:41
Keele, nr Old Chapel Close 07:29 09:09 10:09 10:42 11:09 12:09 12:42 13:09 14:19 14:42 15:19 16:19 16:42 17:34 18:16 18:42 19:11 19:56 20:42
Keele, opp Station Drive 07:30 09:10 10:10 10:43 11:10 12:10 12:43 13:10 14:20 14:43 15:20 16:20 16:43 17:35 18:17 18:43 19:12 19:57 20:43
Madeley Heath, adj Honeywall Lane 07:33 09:13 10:13 10:45 11:13 12:13 12:45 13:13 14:23 14:45 15:23 16:23 16:45 17:38 18:20 18:45 19:15 20:00 20:45
Madeley Heath, opp Meadows School 07:35 09:15 10:15 10:46 11:15 12:15 12:46 13:15 14:25 14:46 15:25 16:25 16:46 17:40 18:21 18:46 19:16 20:01 20:46
Little Madeley, opp Beck Road 07:36 09:16 10:16 10:48 11:16 12:16 12:48 13:16 14:26 14:48 15:26 16:26 16:48 17:41 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:03 20:48
Little Madeley, opp Madeley Court 07:38 09:18 10:18 10:49 11:18 12:18 12:49 13:18 14:28 14:49 15:28 16:28 16:49 17:43 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:49
Madeley, adj Offley Arms PH 07:39 09:19 10:19 10:49 11:19 12:19 12:49 13:19 14:29 14:49 15:29 16:29 16:49 17:48 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:04 20:49
Madeley, adj The Holborn 07:39 09:19 10:19 10:50 11:19 12:19 12:50 13:19 14:29 14:50 15:29 16:29 16:50 17:51 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:05 20:50
Madeley, opp John Offley Road 06:51 07:41 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:31 14:51 15:31 16:31 16:51 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:51
Madeley, adj Railway Foot Bridge 06:51 07:41 09:21 10:21 10:51 11:21 12:21 12:51 13:21 14:31 14:51 15:31 16:31 16:51 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:51
Madeley, adj The Bridle Path 06:51 07:42 09:22 10:22 10:51 11:22 12:22 12:51 13:22 14:32 14:51 15:32 16:32 16:51 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:06 20:51
Madeley Mill (adj) 06:52 07:42 09:22 10:22 10:52 11:22 12:22 12:52 13:22 14:32 14:52 15:32 16:32 16:52 17:56 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:07 20:52
Madeley, nr Newcastle Road 06:52 07:43 09:23 10:23 10:52 11:23 12:23 12:52 13:23 14:33 14:52 15:33 16:33 16:52 17:56 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:07 20:52
Little Madeley, opp Holm Oak Drive 06:53 07:43 09:23 10:23 10:53 11:23 12:23 12:53 13:23 14:33 14:53 15:33 16:33 16:53 17:56 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:08 20:53
Wrinehill, adj Bowsey Wood Road 06:55 07:46 09:26 10:26 10:55 11:26 12:26 12:55 13:26 14:36 14:55 15:36 16:36 16:55 17:57 18:30 18:55 19:25 20:10 20:55
Wrinehill, adj Mill Cottages 06:57 07:48 09:28 10:28 10:57 11:28 12:28 12:57 13:28 14:38 14:57 15:38 16:38 16:57 17:57 18:32 18:57 19:27 20:12 20:57
Wrinehill, adj Checkley Lane 06:58 07:49 09:29 10:29 10:58 11:29 12:29 12:58 13:29 14:39 14:58 15:39 16:39 16:58 17:58 18:33 18:58 19:28 20:13 20:58
Wrinehill, adj Hand & Trumpet Inn PH 06:59 07:50 09:30 10:30 10:59 11:30 12:30 12:59 13:30 14:40 14:59 15:40 16:40 16:59 17:58 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:14 20:59
Wrinehill, opp Stavely House 06:59 07:51 09:31 10:31 10:59 11:31 12:31 12:59 13:31 14:41 14:59 15:41 16:41 16:59 17:58 18:34 18:59 19:29 20:14 20:59
Betley, adj Village Hall 07:00 07:52 09:32 10:32 11:00 11:32 12:32 13:00 13:32 14:42 15:00 15:42 16:42 17:00 17:58 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:00
Betley, adj Court Walk 07:01 07:52 09:32 10:32 11:01 11:32 12:32 13:01 13:32 14:42 15:01 15:42 16:42 17:01 17:58 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:01
Betley, adj Black Horse Cottages 07:01 07:53 09:33 10:33 11:01 11:33 12:33 13:01 13:33 14:43 15:01 15:43 16:43 17:01 17:58 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:16 21:01
Betley, opp East Lawns 07:02 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:02 11:34 12:34 13:02 13:34 14:44 15:02 15:44 16:44 17:02 17:59 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:02
Betley, opp Back Lane 07:02 07:54 09:34 10:34 11:02 11:34 12:34 13:02 13:34 14:44 15:02 15:44 16:44 17:02 17:59 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:02
Betley, adj Doddlespool Hall 07:03 07:55 09:35 10:35 11:03 11:35 12:35 13:03 13:35 14:45 15:03 15:45 16:45 17:03 18:00 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:03
Balterley Heath, adj Elms Farm 07:03 07:55 09:35 10:35 11:03 11:35 12:35 13:03 13:35 14:45 15:03 15:45 16:45 17:03 18:00 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:03
Balterley Heath, opp New Thorntree 07:04 07:56 09:36 10:36 11:04 11:36 12:36 13:04 13:36 14:46 15:04 15:46 16:46 17:04 18:01 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:19 21:04
Balterley Heath, opp Broughton Arms PH 07:04 07:57 09:37 10:37 11:04 11:37 12:37 13:04 13:37 14:47 15:04 15:47 16:47 17:04 18:02 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:19 21:04
Gorstyhill, o/s Gorsty Hill Garage 07:05 07:57 09:37 10:37 11:05 11:37 12:37 13:05 13:37 14:47 15:05 15:47 16:47 17:05 18:02 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:05
Wychwood Park (W-bound) 07:05 07:58 09:38 10:38 11:05 11:38 12:38 13:05 13:38 14:48 15:05 15:48 16:48 17:05 18:03 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:05
Weston Hall (NE-bound) 07:06 07:59 09:39 10:39 11:06 11:39 12:39 13:06 13:39 14:49 15:06 15:49 16:49 17:06 18:04 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:21 21:06
Weston, opp Snape Lane 07:07 08:00 09:40 10:40 11:07 11:40 12:40 13:07 13:40 14:50 15:07 15:50 16:50 17:07 18:05 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:22 21:07
Weston, nr White Lion Inn 07:08 08:01 09:41 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:41 13:08 13:41 14:51 15:08 15:51 16:51 17:08 18:06 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:08
Weston, o/s Stepping Stones Nursery 07:08 08:02 09:41 10:41 11:08 11:41 12:41 13:08 13:41 14:51 15:08 15:51 16:51 17:08 18:06 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:08
Weston, opp Carters Green Farm 07:09 08:04 09:43 10:43 11:09 11:43 12:43 13:09 13:43 14:53 15:09 15:53 16:53 17:09 18:08 18:43 19:09 19:38 20:24 21:09
Stowford, opp Crewe Hall Entrance 07:10 08:06 09:44 10:44 11:10 11:44 12:44 13:10 13:44 14:54 15:10 15:54 16:55 17:10 18:09 18:44 19:10 19:39 20:25 21:10
Crewe, opp 2020 Mobile Group 07:13 08:12 09:47 10:47 11:13 11:47 12:47 13:13 13:47 14:57 15:13 15:57 16:59 17:13 18:12 18:46 19:13 19:41 20:28 21:13
Crewe, opp Second Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:49 10:49 11:14 11:49 12:49 13:14 13:49 14:59 15:14 15:59 17:02 17:14 18:14 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:29 21:14
Crewe B&q (Stop E) 07:16 08:17 09:50 10:50 11:15 11:50 12:50 13:15 13:50 15:00 15:15 16:00 17:04 17:15 18:15 18:47 19:15 19:42 20:30 21:15
Crewe Railway Station (Stop A) 06:48 07:17 08:18 09:51 10:51 11:16 11:51 12:51 13:16 13:51 15:01 15:16 16:01 17:05 17:16 18:16 18:47 19:16 19:42 20:31 21:16
Crewe, opp The Brunswick 06:49 07:18 08:20 09:52 10:52 11:17 11:52 12:52 13:17 13:52 15:02 15:17 16:02 17:06 17:17 18:17 18:48 19:17 19:43 20:32 21:17
Crewe, opp Hope Street 06:50 07:18 08:21 09:53 10:53 11:17 11:53 12:53 13:17 13:53 15:03 15:17 16:03 17:07 17:17 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:43 20:32 21:17
Crewe Stalbridge Road (cnr) 06:51 07:19 08:22 09:53 10:53 11:18 11:53 12:53 13:18 13:53 15:03 15:18 16:03 17:07 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:18
Crewe Lawton Street (cnr) 06:52 07:19 08:23 09:54 10:54 11:18 11:54 12:54 13:18 13:54 15:04 15:18 16:04 17:08 17:18 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:44 20:33 21:18
Crewe, o/s Christadelphian Hall 06:53 07:20 08:24 09:55 10:55 11:19 11:55 12:55 13:19 13:55 15:05 15:19 16:05 17:09 17:19 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:34 21:19
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 06:55 07:21 08:26 09:56 10:56 11:20 11:56 12:56 13:20 13:56 15:06 15:20 16:06 17:11 17:20 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:35 21:20
Crewe Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:25
Crewe Hightown (cnr) 06:55 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:25
Crewe West Avenue (cnr) 06:57 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:27
Crewe Richard Street (cnr) 06:58 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:28
Crewe Goddard Street (cnr) 06:59 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:29
Crewe, adj Underwood Lane 07:00 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:30
Crewe West Street (N-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32
Crewe Kettell Avenue (cnr) 07:03 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:33
Crewe, adj Smith Grove 07:04 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:34
Crewe, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:05 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:35
Crewe Chassagne Square (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:37
Crewe Clement Drive (cnr) 07:07 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:37
Crewe Mayfield Mews (cnr) 07:07 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:37
Crewe Timbrell Avenue (cnr) 07:08 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:38
Crewe Monks Lane (cnr) 07:08 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:38
Crewe, nr Nixon Street 07:09 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:39
Crewe, opp Hulme Street 07:09 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:39
Crewe Victoria Avenue (cnr) 07:10 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:40
Marshfield Co-op (cnr) 07:11 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:41
Marshfield Halton Drive (cnr) 07:11 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:41
Marshfield, opp Christleton Avenue 07:12 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:42
Marshfield Acton Road (cnr) 07:12 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:42
Marshfield, opp Tarvin Avenue 07:13 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:43
Woolstanwood, nr The Beefeater 07:13 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:28 16:29 17:34 18:43
Marshfield Bank, o/s Motorsave Direct 07:15 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:45
Wistaston, by The Rising Sun 07:16 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:33 17:38 18:46
Wistaston, opp Alvaston Hall Hotel 07:19 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:34 16:36 17:41 18:49
Nantwich Colleys Lane (cnr) 07:20 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:50
Nantwich, opp Sainsbury's 07:23 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:38 16:42 17:47 18:53
Nantwich, opp Cemetery Corner 07:25 07:55 09:00 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:40 16:44 17:49 18:55
Nantwich Davenport Avenue (SW-bound) 07:26 07:56 09:01 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:41 16:45 17:50 18:56
Nantwich, o/s Wyche Primary School 07:27 07:57 09:02 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:57
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand B) 07:28 07:58 09:03 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

D & G Coach & Bus