Bus Times

85 - Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Wotten-under-Edge - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:05 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Yate Station (E-bound) 08:05 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55 16:35 18:15
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 08:05 09:55 11:35 13:15 14:55 16:35 18:16
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 08:06 09:56 11:36 13:16 14:56 16:36 18:16
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 08:07 09:57 11:37 13:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 08:07 09:57 11:37 13:17 14:57 16:37 18:17
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:09 09:59 11:39 13:19 14:59 16:39 18:19
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 08:13 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 08:13 10:03 11:43 13:23 15:03 16:43 18:23
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 08:15 10:05 11:45 13:25 15:05 16:45 18:25
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 08:17 07:27 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:07 16:47 18:27
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 08:17 10:07 11:47 13:27 15:07 16:47 18:27
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 08:18 10:08 11:48 13:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 08:18 10:08 11:48 13:28 15:08 16:48 18:28
Horton Totteroak Farm (NE-bound) 08:22 10:12 11:52 13:32 15:12 16:52 18:32
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 07:28
Horton Mapleridge Lane (E-bound) 08:23 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:13 16:53 18:33
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 07:29
Horton Social Club (E-bound) 08:23 10:13 11:53 13:33 15:13 16:53 18:33
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 07:31
Horton Post Office (SE-bound) 08:24 10:14 11:54 13:34 15:14 16:54 18:34
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 07:32
Horton School (E-bound) 08:25 10:15 11:55 13:35 15:15 16:55 18:35
Old Sodbury Camers (S-bound) 07:32
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (N-bound) 07:34
Petty France Horton Turn (NE-bound) 08:27 07:38 10:17 11:57 13:37 15:17 16:57 18:37
Petty France Hotel (N-bound) 08:30 07:40 10:20 12:00 13:40 15:20 17:00 18:40
Dunkirk Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:30 07:41 10:20 12:00 13:40 15:20 17:00 18:40
Dunkirk Pike Cottage (NW-bound) 08:30 07:41 10:20 12:00 13:40 15:20 17:00 18:40
Hawkesbury Upton Britain Bottom (N-bound) 08:31 07:41 10:21 12:01 13:41 15:21 17:01 18:41
Hawkesbury Upton The Fox Inn (W-bound) 08:33 07:43 10:23 12:03 13:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
Hawkesbury Upton The Beaufort Arms (W-bound) 08:33 07:43 10:23 12:03 13:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
Hawkesbury Upton Pond (N-bound) 08:33 07:43 10:23 12:03 13:43 15:23 17:03 18:43
Hillesley, by St Giles' Church 08:38 07:48 10:28 12:08 13:48 15:28 17:08 18:48
Alderley, by St Kenelm's Church 08:41 07:51 10:31 12:11 13:51 15:31 17:11 18:51
Alderley, opp The Old Rectory 08:42 07:52 10:32 12:12 13:52 15:32 17:12 18:52
Wortley, by Elmtree Cottages 08:43 07:53 10:33 12:13 13:53 15:33 17:13 18:53
Wortley House (opp) 08:44 07:54 10:34 12:14 13:54 15:34 17:14 18:54
Wotton-under-Edge, nr Bearlands 08:46 07:56 10:36 12:16 13:56 15:36 17:16 18:56
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Fountain Crescent 08:47 07:57 10:37 12:17 13:57 15:37 17:17 18:57
Wotton-under-Edge, o/s The British School 08:48 07:58 10:38 12:18 13:58 15:38 17:18 18:58
Synwell, opp Full Moon 08:48 07:58 10:38 12:18 13:58 15:38 17:18 18:58
Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 08:50 08:00 10:40 12:20 14:00 15:40 17:20 19:00
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Garage 08:55 08:05 10:45 12:25 14:05 15:45 17:25 19:05
Wotton-under-Edge, before Symn Lane 08:56 08:06 10:46 12:26 14:06 15:46 17:26 19:06
Kingswood, by Pennwood Lodge 08:59 08:09 10:49 12:29 14:09 15:49 17:29 19:09
Kingswood, opp Tennis Court 09:00 08:10 10:50 12:30 14:10 15:50 17:30 19:10
Kingswood, opp Charfield Road 09:00 08:10 10:50 12:30 14:10 15:50 17:30 19:10
Kingswood, before New Mills Roundabout 09:01 08:11 10:51 12:31 14:11 15:51 17:31 19:11
Charfield The Limes (W-bound) 09:03 08:13 10:53 12:33 14:13 15:53 17:33 19:13
Charfield Railway Tavern (W-bound) 09:04 08:14 10:54 12:34 14:14 15:54 17:34 19:14
Charfield Little Bristol Lane (SW-bound) 09:06 08:16 10:56 12:36 14:16 15:56 17:36 19:16
Charfield Berkeley Close (NW-bound) 09:07 08:17 10:57 12:37 14:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Charfield Durham Road (N-bound) 09:07 08:17 10:57 12:37 14:17 15:57 17:37 19:17
Charfield Primary School (W-bound) 09:08 08:18 10:58 12:38 14:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Charfield Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 09:08 08:18 10:58 12:38 14:18 15:58 17:38 19:18
Charfield Elmtree Farm (NW-bound) 09:10 08:20 11:00 12:40 14:20 16:00 17:40 19:20
Tortworth Leyhill Road (W-bound) 09:11 08:21 11:01 12:41 14:21 16:01 17:41 19:21
Leyhill Moreton Lodge (SW-bound) 09:11 08:21 11:01 12:41 14:21 16:01 17:41 19:21
Leyhill Prison (SW-bound) 09:12 08:22 11:02 12:42 14:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Leyhill Woodland Road (S-bound) 09:12 08:22 11:02 12:42 14:22 16:02 17:42 19:22
Bibstone Turn (SW-bound) 09:14 08:24 11:04 12:44 14:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Cromhall Wotton Road (S-bound) 09:14 08:24 11:04 12:44 14:24 16:04 17:44 19:24
Cromhall Longcross (S-bound) 09:15 08:25 11:05 12:45 14:25 16:05 17:45 19:25
Cromhall Heathend Garage (S-bound) 09:15 08:25 11:05 12:45 14:25 16:05 17:45 19:25
Cromhall Heath End Cottages (S-bound) 09:16 08:26 11:06 12:46 14:26 16:06 17:46 19:26
Cromhall Cowship Lane (S-bound) 09:17 08:27 11:07 12:47 14:27 16:07 17:46 19:26
Wickwar High Street (S-bound) 09:23 08:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:52 19:32
Wickwar Youth Centre (S-bound) 09:23 08:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:52 19:32
Wickwar Poplar Lane (S-bound) 09:23 08:33 11:13 12:53 14:33 16:13 17:52 19:32
Wickwar Hill House (S-bound) 09:24 08:34 11:14 12:54 14:34 16:14 17:53 19:33
Yate Love Lane (S-bound) 09:26 08:36 11:16 12:56 14:36 16:16 17:56 19:36
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 09:29 08:39 11:19 12:59 14:39 16:19 17:59 19:39
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 09:30 08:40 11:20 13:00 14:40 16:20 18:00 19:40
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 09:30 08:40 11:20 13:00 14:40 16:20 18:00 19:41
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 09:31 08:41 11:21 13:01 14:41 16:21 18:01 19:41
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:33 08:43 11:23 13:03 14:43 16:23 18:03 19:43
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 09:37 08:47 11:27 13:07 14:47 16:27 18:07
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 09:37 08:47 11:27 13:07 14:47 16:27 18:07
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 09:38 08:48 11:28 13:08 14:48 16:28 18:08
Yate Station (W-bound) 09:39 08:49 11:29 13:09 14:49 16:29 18:09
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 09:40 08:50 11:30 13:10 14:50 16:30 18:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information