Bus Times

85 - Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Wotton-under-Edge - Chipping Sodbury - Yate

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Yate Station (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:06
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:07
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10 18:10
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:20
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:21
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:23
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:25
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:26
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:26
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:27
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:27
Horton Totteroak Farm (NE-bound) 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 18:31
Horton Mapleridge Lane (E-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:32
Horton Social Club (E-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 18:33
Horton Post Office (SE-bound) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33 18:33
Horton School (E-bound) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34 18:34
Petty France Horton Turn (NE-bound) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 18:36
Petty France Hotel (N-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 18:39
Dunkirk Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 18:39
Dunkirk Pike Cottage (NW-bound) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39 18:39
Hawkesbury Upton Britain Bottom (N-bound) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40 18:40
Hawkesbury Upton The Fox Inn (W-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 18:42
Hawkesbury Upton The Beaufort Arms (W-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 18:42
Hawkesbury Upton Pond (N-bound) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42 18:42
Hillesley, by St Giles' Church 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 18:47
Alderley, by St Kenelm's Church 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 18:50
Alderley, opp The Old Rectory 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 18:51
Wortley, by Elmtree Cottages 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 18:54
Wortley House (opp) 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55 18:55
Wotton-under-Edge, nr Bearlands 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59 18:59
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Fountain Crescent 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 19:00
Wotton-under-Edge, o/s The British School 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 19:01
Synwell, opp Full Moon 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 19:02
Wotton-under-Edge, after War Memorial 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 19:05
Wotton-under-Edge, after War Memorial 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 19:10
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Garage 08:05 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 19:10
Wotton-under-Edge, before Symn Lane 08:06 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11 19:11
Kingswood, by Pennwood Lodge 08:08 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13 19:13
Kingswood, opp Tennis Court 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14 19:14
Kingswood, opp Charfield Road 08:09 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14 19:14
Kingswood, before New Mills Roundabout 08:11 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16 19:16
Charfield The Limes (W-bound) 08:13 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18 19:18
Charfield Railway Tavern (W-bound) 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19 19:19
Charfield Little Bristol Lane (SW-bound) 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20 19:20
Charfield Berkeley Close (NW-bound) 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:21
Charfield Durham Road (N-bound) 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:21
Charfield Primary School (W-bound) 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22 19:22
Charfield Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:23 19:23
Charfield Elmtree Farm (NW-bound) 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24 19:24
Tortworth Leyhill Road (W-bound) 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26 19:26
Leyhill Moreton Lodge (SW-bound) 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26 19:26
Leyhill Prison (SW-bound) 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27 19:27
Leyhill Woodland Road (S-bound) 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27 19:27
Bibstone Turn (SW-bound) 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:29
Cromhall Wotton Road (S-bound) 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:29
Cromhall Longcross (S-bound) 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 19:30
Cromhall Heathend Garage (S-bound) 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 19:30
Cromhall Heath End Cottages (S-bound) 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:31
Cromhall Cowship Lane (S-bound) 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32 19:32
Wickwar High Street (S-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 19:38
Wickwar Youth Centre (S-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 19:38
Wickwar Poplar Lane (S-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38 19:38
Wickwar Hill House (S-bound) 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39 19:39
Yate Love Lane (S-bound) 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:42
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44 19:44
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:45 19:45
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46 19:46
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 08:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:48
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:50 19:50
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:45 10:55 12:55 14:55 19:55
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 08:46 10:56 12:56 14:56 19:56
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 08:47 10:57 12:57 14:57 19:57
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 08:48 10:58 12:58 14:58 19:58
Yate Station (W-bound) 08:49 10:59 12:59 14:59 19:59
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 08:50 11:00 13:00 15:00 20:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester