Bus Times

852 - Burnley - Myerscough College

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Burnley - Myerscough College

Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:10
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:10
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:11
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:12
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:14
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:14
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:15
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:16
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:17
Burnley, by Croft Street Schools 07:20
Burnley, opp Mechanics Institute 07:20
Burnham Gate, by Trafalgar Street 07:21
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:23
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 07:24
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 07:25
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 07:25
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 07:25
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 07:26
Accrington Road, by Valley Gardens 07:27
Hapton, by Network 65 07:28
Hapton, opp Forge 07:29
Hapton Inn (o/s) 07:31
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 07:32
Huncoat, by Higher Gate Road 07:35
Huncoat, opp Winterley Drive 07:35
Huncoat, by The Triangle 07:36
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 07:36
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 07:37
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 07:37
Accrington, by Sydney Street 07:38
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 07:38
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:40
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 07:41
Accrington, opp Lister Street 07:42
Accrington, by Princess Street 07:43
Accrington, by Acorn 07:43
Church, opp Bridge Street 07:45
W End, by Buttermere Drive 07:46
W End, by Community Centre 07:46
W End, by Spread Eagle Street 07:46
W End, by Percy Street 07:47
W End, opp Devon Avenue 07:47
Knuzden Brook, opp Old Mother Redcar 07:49
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 07:49
Intack, by Accrington Road 07:50
Intack, by Bank Lane 07:51
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 07:54
Blackburn, by Tesco 07:57
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 07:58
Audley, by Higher Eanam 08:00
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 08:02
Blackburn Coach Stop (Stop C1) 08:05
Blackburn, by New Park Street 08:07
Blackburn, adj Montague Street 08:08
Blackburn, opp Adelaide Terrace 08:09
Blackburn, adj Saunders Road 08:10
Blackburn, opp St Silas Road 08:10
Beardwood, adj Billinge End Road 08:11
Beardwood School (o/s) 08:12
Beardwood, by Wyfordby Avenue 08:13
Beardwood, opp Eden Park 08:14
Beardwood, opp Wilton Close 08:14
Mellor, by Arley House 08:16
Mellor, opp Mire Ash Brow 08:18
Mellor Brook, opp The Windmill 08:20
Mellor Brook, by Park Road 08:20
Samlesbury, by KFC Restaurant 08:20
Samlesbury Hall (opp) 08:21
Samlesbury, by Nabs Head Lane 08:21
Samlesbury, by Nuraghes Restaurant 08:22
Samlesbury, opp Bukhara Restaurant 08:22
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 08:23
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane 08:25
Broughton, opp Post Office 08:40
Myerscough, by College 08:45

Myerscough College - Burnley

Myerscough, by College 17:10
Broughton, o/s Post Office 17:15
Samlesbury, by Norman Villas 17:25
Samlesbury, adj Potter Lane 17:25
Samlesbury, by Bukhara Restaurant 17:27
Samlesbury, opp Nuraghes Restaurant 17:28
Samlesbury Hall (adj) 17:28
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre (by) 17:28
Samlesbury, opp KFC Restaurant 17:29
Mellor Brook, opp Park Road 17:29
Mellor Brook, by The Windmill 17:30
Mellor, by Mire Ash Brow 17:31
Mellor, opp Arley House 17:33
Beardwood, adj Wilton Close 17:34
Beardwood, by Eden Park 17:35
Beardwood, opp Wyfordby Avenue 17:35
Beardwood School (opp) 17:37
Beardwood, opp Revidge Road 17:37
Blackburn, by Granville Road 17:38
Blackburn, by Saunders Road 17:39
Blackburn, adj Adelaide Terrace 17:39
Blackburn, opp Montague Street 17:40
Blackburn, adj Strawberry Bank 17:41
Blackburn, by Barbara Castle Way 17:42
Blackburn Coach Stop (Stop C1) 17:45
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 17:48
Audley, by Higher Eanam 17:49
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 17:51
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 17:53
Hole House, by Bentley Street 17:55
Intack, by Ronald Street 17:57
Intack, by Bank Lane 17:58
Intack, by Accrington Road 18:00
Knuzden Brook, opp Windsor Road 18:01
Knuzden Brook, by Old Mother Redcar 18:01
W End, by Devon Avenue 18:04
W End, opp Percy Street 18:05
Oswaldtwistle, opp Spread Eagle Street 18:06
W End, opp Community Centre 18:06
W End, opp Buttermere Drive 18:07
Church, by Bridge Street 18:08
Church, by Kirk House 18:10
Accrington, opp Acorn 18:10
Accrington, opp Princess Street 18:11
Accrington, by Lister Street 18:12
Accrington, by Ellison Street 18:13
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 8) 18:15
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 18:16
Accrington, by Addison Street 18:16
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 18:17
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 18:17
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 18:18
Huncoat, by Bolton Avenue 18:18
Huncoat, by Spouthouse Lane 18:19
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 18:20
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 18:20
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 18:21
Hapton Inn (opp) 18:22
Hapton, by Forge 18:23
Hapton, opp Network 65 18:23
Accrington Road, opp Valley Gardens 18:24
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 18:25
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 18:25
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 18:26
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 18:26
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 18:26
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 18:26
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 18:27
Burnham Gate, by Trafalgar Street 18:28
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 18:29
Burnley, adj Red Lion Street School Stop 18:30
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 18:30
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 18:31
Burnley, by Prestige Park 18:31
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 18:32
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 18:33
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 18:33
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 18:34
Queensgate, by Murray Street 18:34
Queensgate Depot (by) 18:35

More information