bustimes.org

856 - Sunbury - Chertsey - Addlestone - Woking - Kingfield Green

A bus service operated by Cardinal Buses

Sunbury - Chertsey - Addlestone - Woking - Kingfield Green

Sunbury, o/s Tesco 07:00
Sunbury, opp Spelthorne Grove 07:01
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre (opp) 07:02
Sunbury, opp St Ignatius Church 07:03
Sunbury, opp Ravens Court 07:03
Sunbury, adj Peregrine Road 07:04
Upper Halliford Railway Station (S-bound) 07:06
Upper Halliford, opp Vincent Drive 07:06
Upper Halliford, opp Halliford Close 07:07
Upper Halliford, opp Village Hall 07:09
Upper Halliford, adj Roxford Close 07:09
Shepperton, adj Russington Road 07:11
Shepperton, adj Manygate Lane 07:12
Shepperton Station Approach (opp) 07:14
Shepperton High Street (S-bound) 07:15
Shepperton, nr Church Square 07:16
Shepperton, opp St Nicholas Drive 07:17
Shepperton, adj Mead Farm 07:18
Shepperton, adj Dockett Eddy Lane 07:19
Shepperton, opp Range Villas 07:20
Shepperton, opp Old Littleton Road 07:21
Chertsey Bridge (W-bound) 07:22
Chertsey, adj Weir Road 07:23
Chertsey, opp Willow Walk 07:24
Chertsey Heriot Road (S-bound) 07:25
Chertsey Guildford Street (Stop A) 07:25
Chertsey Charles Street (Stop C) 07:26
Chertsey Eastworth Road (SE-bound) 07:27
Eastworth Clay Corner (S-bound) 07:29
Addlestone, adj Victory Park 07:32
Addlestone, opp Holly Tree 07:33
Addlestone Crouch Oak Lane (Stop D) 07:34
Addlestone Tesco (Stop E) 07:36
Addlestone Tesco (Stop E) 07:39 15:15
Addlestone Dukes Court (Stop C) 07:39 15:15
Addlestone, adj Crockford Park Road 07:40 15:16
Addlestone, adj Westerham Close 07:41 15:17
Addlestone, adj Bates Walk 07:42 15:18
New Haw, nr White Hart 07:44 15:20
New Haw, opp Marshall Place 07:45 15:21
Woodham, adj Pinewood Avenue 07:45 15:21
Woodham, adj Heathervale Road 07:47 15:23
Woodham, opp The Black Prince 07:49 15:25
Woodham, adj Farleigh Road 07:49 15:26
Woodham, o/s The Victoria 07:51 15:28
Woodham, adj Oak End Way 07:51 15:28
Woodham, adj Sheerwater Road 07:53 15:30
Sheerwater Road (after) 07:55 15:32
Sheerwater, opp Lambourne Crescent 07:56 15:33
Sheerwater, opp Bishop David Brown School 07:56 15:33
Sheerwater, opp Henslow Way 07:58 15:35
Sheerwater, opp St Michael's Road 07:59 15:36
Sheerwater, opp Murray Green 08:01 15:37
Sheerwater, adj Forsyth Road 08:01 15:38
Sheerwater, opp Woking Business Park 08:03 15:39
Woking, nr Maybury Arch 08:05 15:41
Woking, opp Kings Road 08:06 15:41
Woking, opp Marlborough Road 08:08 15:43
Woking Railway Station (Stop 6) 08:10 15:45
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 08:12
Woking, opp York Road 08:13
Kingfield, adj Leisure Centre 08:18
Kingfield Green (opp) 08:20
Schooldays only

Kingfield Green - Woking - Addlestone - Chertsey - Sunbury

Kingfield Green (adj) 16:15
Kingfield, opp Leisure Centre 16:16
Woking, adj Midhope Road 16:19
Woking, adj York Road 16:22
Woking, adj Board School Road 16:28
Woking Railway Station (Stop 6) 09:30 16:30
Woking High Street Link Road (Stop A) 09:33 16:33
Woking, adj Board School Road 09:35 16:35
Woking North Road (NE-bound) 09:36 16:36
Woking, adj Boundary Road 09:38 16:38
Sheerwater, adj Woking Business Park 09:40 16:40
Sheerwater, opp Forsyth Road 09:41 16:41
Sheerwater, adj Murray Green 09:42 16:42
Sheerwater, adj St Michael's Road 09:43 16:43
Sheerwater, adj Henslow Way 09:44 16:44
Sheerwater, adj Bishop David Brown School 09:46 16:46
Sheerwater, adj Lambourne Crescent 09:47 16:47
Sheerwater Road (before) 09:47 16:47
Woodham, opp Sheerwater Road 09:49 16:49
Woodham, opp Oak End Way 09:49 16:49
Woodham, opp The Victoria 09:51 16:51
Woodham, opp Farleigh Road 09:52 16:52
Woodham, adj The Black Prince 09:54 16:54
Woodham, opp Heathervale Road 09:55 16:55
Woodham, opp Pinewood Avenue 09:56 16:56
New Haw, adj Marshall Place 09:57 16:57
New Haw, opp White Hart 09:58 16:58
Addlestone, opp Bates Walk 09:59 16:59
Addlestone, opp Westerham Close 10:01 17:01
Addlestone, opp Crockford Park Road 10:02 17:02
Addlestone Crouch Oak Lane (Stop D) 10:04 17:04
Addlestone Tesco (Stop E) 10:05 17:05
Addlestone Holly Tree (Stop B) 17:06
Addlestone, opp Victory Park 17:08
Addlestone Moor, opp Runnymede Centre 17:11
Eastworth Clay Corner (W-bound) 17:12
Chertsey Eastworth Road (NW-bound) 17:13
Chertsey Charles Street (Stop B) 17:15
Chertsey Guildford Street (Stop D) 17:15
Chertsey Heriot Road (N-bound) 17:17
Chertsey, adj Willow Walk 17:18
Chertsey, opp Weir Road 17:18
Chertsey Bridge (E-bound) 17:20
Shepperton, adj Old Littleton Road 17:22
Shepperton, adj Range Villas 17:23
Shepperton, opp Dockett Eddy Lane 17:24
Shepperton High Street (N-bound) 17:29
Shepperton Station Approach (on) 17:31
Shepperton, opp Manygate Lane 17:31
Shepperton, opp Russington Road 17:33
Upper Halliford, opp Roxford Close 17:34
Upper Halliford, o/s Village Hall 17:35
Schooldays only

More information

Cardinal Buses