Bus Times

85A - Biggleswade Town Service: Sainsburys - Bus Station - Retail Park - Kings Reach - Biggleswade Hospital - Winston Crescent - Bus Station - Sainsburys

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 08:32 then hourly until 16:32 17:37
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:38
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 08:34 16:34 17:39
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 07:40 08:35 16:35 17:40 18:17 18:34 19:04 19:14 20:09
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 07:42 08:37 16:37 17:42 18:19 18:36 19:06 19:16 20:11
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:38 16:38 17:43 18:20 18:37 19:07 19:17 20:12
Biggleswade, opp The Dells 07:45 08:40 16:40 17:45 18:22 18:39 19:09 19:19 20:14
Biggleswade, adj Apple Tree Close 07:46 08:41 16:41 17:46 18:23 18:40 19:10 19:20 20:15
Biggleswade, o/s Mead End Shops 07:47 08:42 16:42 17:47 18:24 18:41 19:11 19:21 20:16
Biggleswade, opp Oak Crescent 07:48 08:43 16:43 17:48 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:22 20:17
Biggleswade Academy (o/s) 07:48 08:43 16:43 17:48 18:25 18:42 19:12 19:22 20:17
Biggleswade Mead End (N-bound) 07:49 08:44 16:44 17:49 18:26 18:43 19:13 19:23 20:18
Kitelands Holme Court Avenue (SE-bound) 07:51 08:46 16:46 17:51 18:28 18:45 19:15 19:25 20:20
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive West 07:51 08:46 16:46 17:51 18:28 18:45 19:15 19:25 20:20
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive East 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:52 18:29 18:46 19:16 19:26 20:21
Biggleswade Normandy Lane (E-bound) 07:52 08:47 16:47 17:52 18:29 18:46 19:16 19:26 20:21
Biggleswade Montgomery Way (S-bound) 07:53 08:48 16:48 17:53 18:30 18:47 19:17 19:27 20:22
Biggleswade, o/s Retail Park 07:54 08:49 16:49 17:54 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:28 20:23
Kitelands, opp Dunton Lane 07:54 08:49 16:49 17:54 18:31 18:48 19:18 19:28 20:23
Biggleswade, adj Kitelands Road 07:55 08:50 16:50 17:55 18:32 18:49 19:19 19:29 20:24
Stratton, opp The Saxon Centre 07:57 08:52 16:52 17:57 18:34 18:51 19:21 19:31 20:26
Kings Reach, adj Ouse Way 07:58 08:53 16:53 17:58 18:35 18:52 19:22 19:32 20:27
Kings Reach, opp Apollo Gardens 07:59 08:54 16:54 17:59 18:36 18:53 19:23 19:33 20:28
Kings Reach Sullivan Court (N-bound) 08:01 08:56 16:56 18:01 18:38 18:55 19:25 19:35 20:30
Furzen Hall, o/s Biggleswade Hospital 08:05 09:00 17:00 18:05 18:42 18:59 19:29 19:39 20:34
New Town, opp Nursery Close 08:05 09:00 17:00 18:05 18:43 19:00 19:30 19:40
Stratton, adj Boddington Gardens 08:06 09:01 17:01 18:06
New Town, opp Chestnut Avenue 18:46 19:03 19:33 19:44
Stratton, opp Glebe Road 08:06 09:01 17:01 18:06
Stratton, adj Hitchmead School 08:07 09:02 17:02 18:07
Stratton, opp Rowan Crescent 08:07 09:02 17:02 18:07
Biggleswade Hitchmead Road (N-bound) 08:08 09:03 17:03 18:08
Biggleswade, opp Spring Close 08:08 09:03 17:03 18:08
Biggleswade Banks Road (N-bound) 08:09 09:04 17:04 18:09
New Town Banks Road North End (N-bound) 08:09 09:04 17:04 18:09
New Town Winston Crescent (W-bound) 08:10 09:05 17:05 18:10
New Town, adj Northfields 08:11 09:06 17:06 18:11
New Town, opp Gardeners Arms 08:11 09:06 17:06 18:11
New Town, opp Brunswick Close 08:12 09:07 17:07 18:12
New Town Sun Street (NE-bound) 08:13 09:08 17:08 18:13
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 08:13 09:08 17:08 18:13
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 08:14 09:09 17:09 18:14
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop C) 08:15 09:10 17:10 18:15 18:48 19:05 19:35 19:46
Biggleswade Station Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:12 17:12
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 08:19 09:14 17:14
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 08:19 09:14 17:14
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 08:20 09:15 17:15
Biggleswade, at Sainsbury's 08:22 09:17 17:17

More information