Bus Times

86 - Caerphilly - Cardiff via Lisvane

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Caerphilly - Cardiff via Lisvane

Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 8) 06:50 08:10 then hourly until 18:10
Caerphilly, o/s St Martin's Church 06:50 08:10 18:10
Caerphilly, opp St. Martin's Crescent 06:52 08:12 18:12
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 06:52 08:12 18:12
Watford Heol Waun Waelod (opp junct) 06:53 08:13 18:13
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 06:53 08:13 18:13
Watford, o/s Congregational Church 06:54 08:14 18:14
Watford, before Ffordd Waun Waelod 06:55 08:15 18:15
Thornhill, after Ridgeway Golf Club 06:57 08:17 18:17
Thornhill, o/s Travellers Rest 06:58 08:18 18:18
Thornhill, before Capel Gwilym 06:59 08:19 18:19
Thornhill, after Heol Hir Top 07:02 08:22 18:22
Thornhill, before Heol Y Barcud 07:02 08:22 18:22
Thornhill, before Briarmeadow Drive 07:02 08:22 18:22
Thornhill Primary School (Layby) 07:03 08:23 18:23
Thornhill, before Oakridge 07:03 08:23 18:23
Thornhill, after Heol Hir 07:03 08:23 18:23
Thornhill, after Lisvane Station 07:05 08:25 18:25
Lisvane, before The Paddock 07:05 08:25 18:25
Lisvane, after Holly Grove 07:05 08:25 18:25
Lisvane Mill Place (nr 75) 07:06 08:26 18:26
Lisvane, before The Woodlands 07:07 08:27 18:27
Lisvane, after Rowan Way 07:08 08:28 18:28
Lisvane Post Office (o/s former) 07:09 08:29 18:29
Lisvane, o/s Church 07:09 08:29 18:29
Lisvane, o/s Cenotaph 07:10 08:30 18:30
Lisvane, opp Lodge 07:11 08:31 18:31
Lisvane Chartwell Drive (opp junct) 07:12 08:32 18:32
Lisvane, before South Rise 07:14 08:34 18:34
Lisvane Road (opp Pink House) 07:15 08:35 18:35
Lisvane, after Llanishen Station 07:16 08:36 18:36
Llanishen, after Newlands Court 07:16 08:36 18:36
Llanishen, o/s Nat West 07:18 08:38 18:38
Llanishen, after Church Inn 07:19 08:39 18:39
Llanishen, after Newborough Ave 07:20 08:40 18:40
Llanishen, o/s Government Buildings 07:22 08:42 18:42
Llanishen, before Morrison's 07:22 08:42 18:42
Llanishen, opp Morrison's 07:23 08:43 18:43
Llanishen, before Tatham Road 07:25 08:45 18:45
Llanishen, nr Llys Enfys 07:27 08:47 18:47
Llanishen Ffordd Mograig (nr Caerphilly Road) 07:27 08:47 18:47
Birchgrove, before Station 07:27 08:47 18:47
Birchgrove, o/s Lidl 07:28 08:48 18:48
Birchgrove, after Caerphilly Road 07:28 08:48 18:48
Birchgrove, after Fieldway 07:29 08:49 18:49
Birchgrove, after Heathway Top 07:29 08:49 18:49
Birchgrove, after St Malo Road 07:30 08:50 18:50
Heath, after St Gowan Ave 07:31 08:51 18:51
Heathway (after) 07:31 08:51 18:51
Heath, after King George V Drive 07:32 08:52 18:52
Heath, before St Denis Road 07:33 08:53 18:53
Heath Park Ave (o/s 124) 07:35 08:55 18:55
Heath Halt Road (before) 07:35 08:55 18:55
Heath Halt Road (after) 07:36 08:56 18:56
Heath, before Highfield Road Top 07:36 08:56 18:56
Heathwood Grove (after) 07:37 08:57 18:57
Cardiff, o/s Cemetery Gates 07:38 08:58 18:58
Heath, after Ty Maeth 07:39 08:59 18:59
Heath, o/s Main Car Park 07:39 08:59 18:59
Heath, opp Hospital 07:40 09:00 19:00
Heath, o/s Dental Hospital 07:41 09:01 19:01
Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:42 09:02 19:02
Heath, opp Childrens Unit 07:43 09:03 19:03
Heath, o/s Main Entrance 07:45 09:05 19:05
Gabalfa, o/s Interchange Bay 5 07:51 09:11 19:11
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:52 09:12 19:12
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:54 09:14 19:14
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:56 09:16 19:16
Blackweir Colum Road (o/s Aberconwy Hall) 07:57 09:17 19:17
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RB 07:59 09:19 19:19
Cathays Park, o/s University RE 08:00 09:20 19:20
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RG 08:01 09:21 19:21
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GK 08:05 09:25 19:25

Cardiff - Caerphilly via Lisvane

Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road GK 07:45 then hourly until 18:45
Cathays, o/s Gorsedd Gardens 07:46 18:46
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RF 07:47 18:47
Cathays Park, o/s University RD 07:48 18:48
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RC 07:50 18:50
Blackweir Colum Road (o/s 79) 07:52 18:52
Blackweir (o/s) 07:54 18:54
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:55 18:55
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 07:57 18:57
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:58 18:58
Heath, o/s Dental Hospital 08:03 19:03
Heath Park Way (entrance) 08:05 19:05
Heath, opp Childrens Unit 08:06 19:06
Heath, o/s Main Entrance 08:08 19:08
Heath, before Ty Maeth 08:09 19:09
Heath, after Cemetery Gates 08:10 19:10
Heathmead (before) 08:11 19:11
Heath Highfield Road Top (opp junct) 08:12 19:12
Heath Halt Road (o/s 43) 08:13 19:13
Heath Halt Rd (after) 08:14 19:14
Heath Park Avenue (o/s 105) 08:15 19:15
Heath, after St Denis Road 08:16 19:16
Heath, before King George V Drive 08:17 19:17
Heathway (before) 08:18 19:18
Heath, before St Gowan Avenue 08:19 19:19
Birchgrove, before St Ina Road 08:19 19:19
Birchgrove, before Heathway Top 08:20 19:20
Birchgrove, before Fieldway 08:20 19:20
Birchgrove, after Ton-yr-Ywen Avenue 08:21 19:21
Birchgrove, before Caerphilly Road 08:21 19:21
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 08:21 19:21
Llanishen Ffordd Mograig (nr Watkins Square) 08:22 19:22
Llanishen, nr Llys Enfys 08:23 19:23
Llanishen, after Tatham Road 08:24 19:24
Llanishen, o/s Morrison's 08:26 19:26
Llanishen, opp Government Buildings 08:28 19:28
Llanishen, before Newborough Ave 08:29 19:29
Llanishen, before Church Inn 08:31 19:31
Llanishen, before Old Vicarage Close 08:32 19:32
Llanishen, before Newlands Court 08:32 19:32
Lisvane, o/s Llanishen Station 08:33 19:33
Lisvane, before Mill Road 08:33 19:33
Lisvane, after Woodside Court 08:34 19:34
Lisvane, before Chartwell Drive 08:35 19:35
Lisvane, o/s Lodge 08:36 19:36
Lisvane, opp Cenotaph 08:37 19:37
Lisvane, opp Church 08:38 19:38
Lisvane, o/s Memorial Hall 08:39 19:39
Lisvane Rowan Way (opp junct) 08:39 19:39
Lisvane, after The Woodlands 08:40 19:40
Lisvane, before The Oaks 08:41 19:41
Lisvane, before Mill Place 08:41 19:41
Lisvane, before Holly Grove 08:43 19:43
Lisvane, after The Paddock 08:43 19:43
Thornhill, after Lisvane Station 08:43 19:43
Thornhill, before Oakridge 08:44 19:44
Thornhill Primary School (opp) 08:45 19:45
Thornhill, after Briarmeadow Drive 08:45 19:45
Thornhill, before Heol Llinos 08:45 19:45
Thornhill, before Heol Hir Top 08:46 19:46
Thornhill, after Capel Gwilym 08:48 19:48
Thornhill, opp Travellers Rest 08:49 19:49
Thornhill, before Ridgeway Golf Club 08:50 19:50
Watford, after Ffordd Waun Waelod 08:52 19:52
Watford, opp Congregational Church 08:53 19:53
Watford Fach (Pen yr Allt Path) (nr) 08:54 19:54
Watford, after Heol Waun Waelod 08:54 19:54
Caerphilly, adj The Miners 08:55 19:55
Caerphilly, o/s St. Martin's Crescent 08:55 19:55
Caerphilly, opp St Martin's Church 08:57 19:57
Caerphilly, at South Gate Square 08:58 19:58
Caerphilly Library / The Twyn (opp) 08:59 19:59
Caerphilly Interchange (Stand 8) 09:00 20:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales