Bus Times

86 - Leicester City Centre - Aylestone - Eyres Monsell

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Eyres Monsell - Aylestone - Leicester City Centre

Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25 18:55 19:51 20:51 21:51
Eyres Monsell, opp Tilford Crescent 06:25 18:25 18:56 19:52 20:52 21:52
Eyres Monsell, opp Silsden Rise 06:27 18:27 18:57 19:53 20:53 21:53
Eyres Monsell, opp Eamont Close 06:27 18:27 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54
Eyres Monsell, o/s Community Centre 06:28 18:28 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54
Eyres Monsell, adj Littlejohn Road 06:29 18:29 18:59 19:55 20:55 21:55
Eyres Monsell, opp Lydall Road 06:30 18:30 19:00 19:56 20:56 21:56
Eyres Monsell, opp Tamerton Road 06:31 18:31 19:01 19:57 20:57 21:57
Aylestone, opp Glenhills Boulevard 06:33 18:33 19:02 19:58 20:58 21:58
Aylestone, adj Seaford Road 06:34 18:34 19:03 19:59 20:59 21:59
Aylestone, opp Belvoir Drive East 06:35 18:35 19:03 19:59 20:59 21:59
Aylestone, opp Burnaston Road 06:36 18:36 19:04 20:00 21:00 22:00
Aylestone Drive (opp) 06:37 18:37 19:05 20:01 21:01 22:01
Aylestone, adj Saffron Way 06:38 18:38 19:06 20:02 21:02 22:02
Aylestone, adj Cyprus Road 06:40 18:40 19:07 20:03 21:03 22:03
Aylestone, opp The Fairway 06:41 18:41 19:07 20:03 21:03 22:03
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 06:41 18:41 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 06:43 18:43 19:09 20:05 21:05 22:05
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 06:43 18:43 19:09 20:05 21:05 22:05
Aylestone, o/s Lansdowne Road 06:44 18:44 19:10 20:06 21:06 22:06
Aylestone, adj Lothair Road 06:45 18:45 19:11 20:07 21:07 22:07
Aylestone, opp Hawkins Road 06:46 18:46 19:12 20:08 21:08 22:08
Aylestone Road (adj) 06:48 18:48 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 06:50 18:50 19:16 20:12 21:12 22:12
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 06:51 18:51 19:17 20:13 21:13 22:13
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 06:52 18:52 19:18 20:14 21:14 22:14
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:53 18:53 19:19 20:15 21:15 22:15
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 06:54 18:54 19:20 20:16 21:16 22:16
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 06:57 18:57 19:23 20:19 21:19 22:19
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 06:57 18:57 19:23 20:19 21:19 22:19
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DH) 06:58 18:58 19:24 20:20 21:20 22:20

Leicester City Centre - Aylestone - Eyres Monsell

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DH) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:35 19:05 19:55 then hourly until 22:55
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CG) 07:05 18:35 19:05 19:55 22:55
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 07:05 18:35 19:05 19:55 22:55
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EM) 07:06 18:36 19:06 19:56 22:56
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 07:08 18:38 19:07 19:57 22:57
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 2) 07:09 18:39 19:08 19:58 22:58
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 07:11 18:41 19:11 20:01 23:01
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 07:13 18:43 19:12 20:02 23:02
Aylestone Road (opp) 07:13 18:43 19:12 20:02 23:02
Aylestone, adj Hawkins Road 07:14 18:44 19:14 20:04 23:04
Aylestone, opp Lothair Road 07:15 18:45 19:14 20:04 23:04
Aylestone, adj Recreation Ground 07:16 18:46 19:16 20:06 23:06
Aylestone Wren Close (Stop 2) 07:18 18:48 19:17 20:07 23:07
Aylestone, adj Heathcott Road 07:18 18:48 19:17 20:07 23:07
Aylestone, opp Cyprus Road 07:19 18:49 19:18 20:08 23:08
Aylestone, opp Saffron Way 07:20 18:50 19:19 20:09 23:09
Aylestone Drive (adj) 07:22 18:52 19:20 20:10 23:10
Aylestone, o/s Burnaston Road 07:22 18:52 19:20 20:10 23:10
Aylestone, adj Belvoir Drive East 07:23 18:53 19:21 20:11 23:11
Aylestone, adj Wigston Lane 07:24 18:54 19:21 20:11 23:11
Aylestone, opp Seaford Road 07:24 18:54 19:22 20:12 23:12
Aylestone, adj Glenhills Boulevard 07:25 18:55 19:22 20:12 23:12
Eyres Monsell, adj Tamerton Road 07:27 18:57 19:24 20:14 23:14
Eyres Monsell Lydall Road (S-bound) 07:27 18:57 19:24 20:14 23:14
Eyres Monsell, opp Littlejohn Road 07:28 18:58 19:25 20:15 23:15
Eyres Monsell, adj The Exchange 07:30 19:00
Eyres Monsell, opp Community Centre 07:30 19:00 19:26 20:16 23:16
Eyres Monsell, adj Eamont Close 07:31 19:01 19:26 20:16 23:16
Eyres Monsell, adj Silsden Rise 07:31 19:01 19:27 20:17 23:17
Eyres Monsell, adj Swinford Avenue 07:32 19:02 19:28 20:18 23:18
Eyres Monsell, adj Featherstone Drive 07:33 19:03 19:29 20:19 23:19
Eyres Monsell, adj Henray Avenue 07:33 19:03 19:29 20:19 23:19
Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:35 19:05 19:31 20:21 23:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands