Bus Times

86 - Yate - Kingswood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Yate - Kingswood

Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 07:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:47
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Yate Station (W-bound) 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:55
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Coalpit Heath The Ring of Bells (S-bound) 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:56
Ram Hill Greenacres Park (S-bound) 07:44 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:59
Henfield Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:45 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:00
Lyde Green Apple Grove (E-bound) 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Lyde Green Valerian Street (SE-bound) 07:50 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:05
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (S-bound) 07:51 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06
Lyde Green P&R (S-bound) 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:09
Emersons Green Glevum Close (W-bound) 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Emersons Green Beck Close (SW-bound) 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:10
Emersons Green Johnson Road (SE-bound) 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:11
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (S-bound) 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (SE-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Emersons Green Pomphrey Hill (W-bound) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:13
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (NW-bound) 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:14
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (W-bound) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:15
Mangotsfield School (S-bound) 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:16
Mangotsfield Elizabeth Way (S-bound) 08:04 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Siston Common Ridley Avenue (S-bound) 08:04 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:18
Siston Common Siston Park (W-bound) 08:08 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:21
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (S-bound) 08:09 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:22
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (S-bound) 08:10 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (W-bound) 08:10 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:23
New Cheltenham Pinewood (W-bound) 08:12 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:24
New Cheltenham Alma Road (W-bound) 08:14 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:26
Kingswood Cennick Avenue (S-bound) 08:15 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Kingswood Health Centre (S-bound) 08:16 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Kingswood, opp Civic Centre 08:17 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:29
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 08:20 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:31
Two Mile Hill Blackhorse Road (N-bound) 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:33
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:35
Kingswood Orchard Road (S-bound) 08:27 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:37
Kingswood Russell Avenue (E-bound) 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:38
Kingswood Courtney Road School (E-bound) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:40

Kingswood - Yate

Kingswood Courtney Road School (E-bound) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:40
Warmley Hill Bredon Close (E-bound) 08:30 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:40
Kingswood Lintham Drive (S-bound) 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:41
Kingswood Westons Way (W-bound) 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:42
Kingswood Cock Road Chapel (W-bound) 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:42
Kingswood Hollyguest Road (W-bound) 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:43
Kingswood Mounthill Road (N-bound) 08:34 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:44
Kingswood Pettigrove Road (N-bound) 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45
Kingswood Russell Avenue (N-bound) 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:45
Kingswood Orchard Road (N-bound) 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:46
Kingswood Post Office (N-bound) 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:47
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:47
Two Mile Hill Blackhorse Road (N-bound) 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:49
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:50
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:51
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:52
Kingswood Health Centre (N-bound) 08:43 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:53
Kingswood Cennick Avenue (N-bound) 08:45 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:55
New Cheltenham Alma Road (E-bound) 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:56
New Cheltenham Pinewood (E-bound) 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:57
New Cheltenham The Made For Ever (N-bound) 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00
New Cheltenham Siston Common Roundabout (N-bound) 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00
Siston Common Siston Park (E-bound) 08:50 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:00
Siston Common Ridley Avenue (N-bound) 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:03
Mangotsfield Elizabeth Way (N-bound) 08:53 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:03
Mangotsfield School (N-bound) 08:55 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:05
Mangotsfield Cossham Street (E-bound) 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:07
Mangotsfield Wadham Court (SE-bound) 08:57 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:07
Emersons Green Wheelers Patch (NW-bound) 08:58 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:08
Emersons Green Shackel Hendy Mews (N-bound) 08:59 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:09
Emersons Green Johnson Road (NW-bound) 09:00 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:10
Emersons Green Beck Close (NE-bound) 09:01 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:11
Emersons Green Glevum Close (E-bound) 09:02 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:12
Emersons Green Sainsburys (NE-bound) 09:03 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:13
Lyde Green P&R (N-bound) 09:04 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:14
Lyde Green Newlands Lane (N-bound) 09:05 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:15
Lyde Green Valerian Street (NW-bound) 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:17
Lyde Green Apple Grove (W-bound) 09:07 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:17
Henfield Cross Roads (N-bound) 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:21
Ram Hill Greenacres Park (N-bound) 09:14 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:24
Coalpit Heath The Ring of Bells (N-bound) 09:18 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:28
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:30
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 09:20 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:30
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 09:21 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:31
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 09:22 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:32
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 09:24 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:34
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:35
Yate Station (E-bound) 09:25 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 09:26 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 09:27 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 09:28 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:30 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information