Bus Times

865 - Hester's Way - Brockworth - Birdlip - Bisley - Eastcombe - Cirencester College

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Hester's Way - Brockworth - Birdlip - Bisley - Eastcombe - Cirencester College

Hester’s Way, o/s Coronation Square Shops 07:30
Hester’s Way, opp Gloucestershire College 07:30
Hester’s Way, by Australia House 07:31
Benhall, opp Gchq 07:32
Arle Court (by) 07:35
The Reddings, after Cotswold Motor 07:36
Up Hatherley, opp Sunnyfield Lane 07:37
Up Hatherley, by Sedgewick Gardens 07:37
Up Hatherley, opp Chargrove Lane 07:38
Up Hatherley, by Runnymede 07:38
Up Hatherley, after Jasmin Way 07:39
Up Hatherley, after Roundabout 07:40
Shurdington, opp Chargrove Lane 07:40
Shurdington, after The Tynings 07:41
Shurdington, opp Bell Inn 07:41
Shurdington, after Church Lane 07:42
Shurdington, o/s Cheese Rollers 07:42
Shurdington, before Greenway Lane 07:43
Shurdington, after Endsleigh Park 07:44
Little Shurdington, opp Whitelands Lane 07:44
Badgeworth, by Bentham Lane 07:45
Badgeworth, after Fruit Farm 07:46
Brockworth, opp Green Lane 07:47
Brockworth, opp Mill Lane 07:47
Brockworth, o/s Chase Hotel 07:48
Birdlip, nr Ivy Lodge Barns 07:55
The Camp, after Foston's Ash Inn 07:59
The Camp, opp Crossroads South 08:02
The Camp, by Southmead Farm school stop 08:04
Bisley, opp Windyridge 08:06
Bisley, opp Stirrup Cup 08:07
Nashend, nr Nash End Farm 08:09
Eastcombe, o/s Thomas Keble School 08:12
Toadsmoor, opp Garage 08:15
Brimscombe, opp Merlins Mill 08:17
Brimscombe, opp Gussage Mills 08:19
Brimscombe, opp Lewiston Mill 08:20
Brimscombe, o/s Pavillion 08:20
Chalford, nr Carpenters 08:21
Chalford, by The Old Silk Mill 08:22
Chalford, nr Dark Lane 08:22
Aston Down, by Westley Farm 08:24
Frampton Mansell, opp Jolly Nice 08:27
Cirencester, opp Royal Agricultural College 08:38
Cirencester College Grounds (inside) 08:40

Cirencester College - Eastcombe - Bisley - Birdlip - Brockworth - Hester's Way

Cirencester College Grounds (inside) 16:10
Cirencester, by Deer Park School 16:10
Cirencester, nr Royal Agricultural College 16:11
Frampton Mansell, o/s Jolly Nice 16:19
Aston Down, nr Westley Farm 16:21
Chalford, opp Dark Lane 16:23
Chalford, opp The Old Silk Mill 16:23
Chalford, opp Carpenters 16:23
Brimscombe, opp Pavillion 16:24
Brimscombe, opp Toadsmoor Road 16:25
Brimscombe, by Lewiston Mill 16:25
Brimscombe, by Gussage Mills 16:25
Brimscombe, by Merlins Mill 16:26
Toadsmoor, by Hampton Colours 16:27
Toadsmoor, by Garage 16:28
Eastcombe, opp Thomas Keble School 16:30
Nashend, opp Nash End Farm 16:32
Bisley, o/s Stirrup Cup 16:35
Bisley, by Windyridge 16:35
The Camp, by Crossroads North 16:39
The Camp, opp Foston's Ash Inn 16:41
Birdlip, opp Ivy Lodge Barns 16:45
Brockworth, opp Toby Carvery 16:50
Brockworth, opp Chase Hotel 16:50
Brockworth, before Mill Lane 16:50
Brockworth, by Green Lane 16:51
Badgeworth, opp Fruit Farm 16:52
Badgeworth, opp Bentham Lane 16:52
Shurdington, opp Endsleigh Park 16:53
Shurdington, after Badgeworth Lane 16:54
Shurdington, before Cheese Rollers 16:54
Shurdington Church Lane (corner of) 16:56
Shurdington, nr Bell Inn 16:56
Shurdington, before The Tynings 16:56
Shurdington, adj Chargrove Lane 16:57
Up Hatherley, before Roundabout 16:57
Up Hatherley, opp Jasmin Way 16:58
Up Hatherley, opp Runnymede 16:59
Up Hatherley, after Chargrove Lane 16:59
Up Hatherley, opp Sedgewick Gardens 17:00
Up Hatherley, nr Sunnyfield Lane 17:00
The Reddings, before Cotswold Motor 17:02
Arle Court (opp) 17:03
Benhall, nr Gchq 17:05
Hester’s Way, opp Australia House 17:06
Hester’s Way, o/s Gloucestershire College 17:07
Hester’s Way, on Coronation Square 17:09

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information