Bus Times

866 - Gloucester - Quedgeley - Kingsway - Stonehouse - Cirencester College

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Quedgeley - Kingsway - Stonehouse - Cirencester College

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay F) 07:10
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 07:11
Gloucester, opp The Park 07:13
Gloucester, opp Peel Centre & Quays 07:17
Gloucester Theresa Street (corner of) 07:17
Gloucester, before Frampton Road 07:18
Gloucester, before Tesco Express 07:18
Gloucester, after Granville Street 07:18
Gloucester, before Tuffley Avenue 07:19
Gloucester, before Newark Road 07:19
Gloucester, after Empire Way 07:21
Gloucester, after Pearce Way 07:22
Gloucester, before McDonalds 07:23
Quedgeley, opp Sims Lane 07:24
Quedgeley, opp Old Elmore Lane 07:25
Quedgeley, by Friar Tucks 07:26
Quedgeley, before Matalan 07:27
Kingsway Holbeach Drive (corner of) 07:28
Kingsway, after Halton Way 07:30
Kingsway, after Asda 07:32
Kingsway, opp Avionics House 07:33
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:37
Hardwicke, after One Stop Shop 07:40
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 07:40
Hardwicke, on Bath Road School Stop 07:41
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 07:41
Haresfield, after Blooms Garden Centre 07:45
Little Haresfield, by Haresfield Turn 07:48
Standish, opp Court Farms 07:50
Standish, by The Shieling 07:51
Stroud Green, before Oxlynch Lane 07:52
Stroud Green, opp The Old Barn 07:53
Stonehouse, by Crowcumepill 07:54
Stonehouse Horsemarling Lane (corner of) 07:55
Stonehouse, nr Grosvenor Road 07:56
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 07:57
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 07:58
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 07:58
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 07:59
Ryeford, o/s Garden Centre 08:01
Ebley, before Orchard Road 08:03
Ebley Chapel Lane (corner of) 08:05
Ebley, opp District Council 08:05
Ebley, nr Frome Gardens 08:06
Cainscross, before Marling School 08:07
Stroud, before Beard's Lane 08:09
Stroud, after Homebase 08:10
Stroud, by Spring Lane 08:13
Bowbridge, o/s Garage 08:15
Bowbridge, after Thrupp Lane 08:15
Thrupp, opp Griffin Mill Estate 08:16
Thrupp Middle Road (corner of) 08:16
Thrupp, after Brewery Lane 08:17
Brimscombe, after War Memorial 08:18
Brimscombe, nr Bourne Estate 08:19
Brimscombe Toadsmoor Road (corner of) 08:20
Brimscombe, o/s Pavillion 08:20
Chalford, nr Carpenters 08:21
Chalford, by The Old Silk Mill 08:21
Chalford, nr Dark Lane 08:22
Aston Down, by Westley Farm 08:24
Frampton Mansell, opp Jolly Nice 08:26
Cirencester, opp Royal Agricultural College 08:38
Cirencester College Grounds (inside) 08:40

Cirencester College - Stonehouse - Kingsway - Quedgeley - Gloucester

Cirencester College Grounds (inside) 16:10
Cirencester, nr Royal Agricultural College 16:11
Frampton Mansell, o/s Jolly Nice 16:20
Aston Down, nr Westley Farm 16:21
Chalford, opp Dark Lane 16:23
Chalford, opp The Old Silk Mill 16:23
Chalford, opp Carpenters 16:23
Brimscombe, opp Pavillion 16:24
Brimscombe, opp Toadsmoor Road 16:25
Brimscombe, by Bourne Estate 16:26
Brimscombe, opp War Memorial 16:26
Thrupp, before Brewery Lane 16:27
Thrupp, o/s Kingfisher Business Park 16:27
Thrupp, adj Griffin Mill Estate 16:28
Bowbridge, opp Thrupp Lane 16:29
Bowbridge Arms (o/s) 16:30
Stroud, opp Spring Lane 16:31
Stroud, o/s Homebase 16:34
Stroud, opp Beard's Lane 16:35
Cainscross, after Marling School 16:36
Cainscross, o/s Tricorn House 16:37
Ebley Frome Gardens (corner of) 16:37
Ebley, o/s District Council 16:38
Ebley Bridge Road (corner of) 16:40
Ebley, after Orchard Road 16:40
Ryeford, after Garden Centre 16:41
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 16:42
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 16:42
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 16:43
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 16:43
Stonehouse, opp Grosvenor Road 16:44
Stonehouse, opp Horsemarling Lane 16:44
Stonehouse, opp Crowcumepill 16:45
Stroud Green, by The Old Barn 16:46
Stroud Green, after Oxlynch Lane 16:46
Standish, opp The Shieling 16:47
Standish, by St Nicholas's Church 16:48
Little Haresfield, opp Haresfield Turn 16:49
Haresfield Blooms Garden Centre (just before) 16:52
Hardwicke, by Business Park 16:54
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 16:55
Hardwicke One Stop Shop (just before) 16:56
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 16:57
Kingsway, nr Avionics House 16:59
Kingsway, o/s Asda 17:01
Kingsway, before Halton Way 17:02
Kingsway, after Holbeach Drive 17:04
Quedgeley, nr Matalan 17:06
Quedgeley, opp Friar Tucks 17:07
Quedgeley, nr Old Elmore Lane 17:08
Quedgeley Sims Lane (corner of) 17:08
Gloucester, opp McDonalds 17:10
Gloucester, opp Pearce Way 17:10
Gloucester, after Hempsted Lane 17:12
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 17:13
Gloucester, opp Granville Street 17:14
Gloucester, opp Tesco Express 17:14
Gloucester, opp Alma Place 17:14
Gloucester, after Madleaze Road 17:15
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 17:16
Gloucester, by The Park 17:20
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 17:21
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 17:24

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information