bustimes.org

86A - Newtown - Newtown via Maesydail

A bus service operated by Owen’s Travelmaster and Tanat Valley Coaches

Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand E 07:01 08:15 09:31 then hourly until 14:31 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:06 17:36
Newtown Hill View Close 07:02 08:16 09:32 14:32 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:07 17:37
Newtown, after Lon Masarn 07:03 08:17 09:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38
Newtown, after Lon Pinwydd 07:03 08:17 09:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38
Newtown, after Lon Rhosod 07:03 08:17 09:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38
Newtown, after Llys Dulais 07:03 08:17 09:33 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:08 17:38
Milford Trehafren Roundabout 07:04 08:18 09:34 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39
Maesyrhandir Falcon Court 08:41
Newtown Llys Dulais 07:04 08:18 09:34 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:39
Newtown Lon Rhosod 07:05 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40
Newtown Lon Pinwydd 07:05 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40
Newtown Lon Masarn 07:05 08:19 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40
Newtown Lon Gwern 07:06 08:20 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41
Newtown, nr Flying Shuttle 07:07 08:21 09:37 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42
Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant 07:08 08:22 09:38 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43
Nantoer, after Heol Pengwern 07:09 08:23 09:39 14:39 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44
Nantoer, after Vaynor Turning Circle 07:11 08:25 09:41 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46
Nantoer, before Heol-y-nant 07:12 08:26 09:42 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47
Garth Owen Mochdre Industrial Estate 07:15 16:50 17:50
Newtown Coleg Powys 08:30 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 17:20
Maesyrhandir Lon Pantyllyn 07:18 08:33 09:47 14:47 15:22 16:53 17:53
Maesyrhandir, after Violet Close 07:19 08:34 09:48 14:48 15:23 16:54 17:54
Maesyrhandir, before Youth Centre 07:19 08:35 09:49 14:49 15:24 16:54 17:54
Maesyrhandir Falcon Court 09:50 14:50 15:25
Maesyrhandir Primary School 07:19 08:36 08:41 09:50 14:50 15:25 16:54 17:54
Garth Owen, opp Post Office 07:21 08:38 08:43 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:56 17:56
Newtown Plantation Lane 07:21 08:38 08:43 09:52 14:52 16:56 17:56
Newtown, before Ladywell House 07:23 08:41 08:46
Treowen, o/s Primary School 09:54 14:54 16:58 17:58
Newtown Old Kerry Road Turn 09:56 14:56
Newtown Old Kerry Road 17:01 18:01
Newtown Tesco 09:57 14:57
Newtown, o/s Bus Station Stand E 07:25 08:43 08:48 10:01 15:01 17:03 18:03

More information

Owen’s Travelmaster

Tanat Valley Coaches