Bus Times

87 - Leicester City Centre - Freemans Common - Eyres Monsell

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Eyres Monsell - Freemans Common - Leicester City Centre

Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:40 19:21 then hourly until 22:21
Eyres Monsell, opp Tilford Crescent 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 18:40 19:21 22:21
Eyres Monsell, opp Silsden Rise 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 18:42 19:23 22:23
Eyres Monsell, opp Eamont Close 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 18:42 19:23 22:23
Eyres Monsell, o/s Community Centre 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 18:43 19:24 22:24
Eyres Monsell, o/s Sturdee Close 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 18:44 19:25 22:25
Eyres Monsell, adj Garnett Crescent 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 18:45 19:25 22:25
Eyres Monsell, opp Ebchester Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 18:45 19:26 22:26
Eyres Monsell, opp Sturdee Green 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 18:46 19:26 22:26
Eyres Monsell, opp Whitteney Drive 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 18:47 19:27 22:27
Aylestone, opp Glenhills Boulevard 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 18:49 19:28 22:28
Aylestone, adj Seaford Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 18:50 19:29 22:29
Aylestone, opp Montrose School 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 18:51 19:30 22:30
Aylestone, adj Paget Street 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 18:52 19:30 22:30
Aylestone, opp Wigston Lane 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 18:53 19:31 22:31
Aylestone, o/s Hall Lane 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 18:55 19:32 22:32
Aylestone, opp Hampshire Road 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 18:56 19:34 22:34
Aylestone, opp Grace Road 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 18:58 19:35 22:35
Aylestone, opp Cavendish Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 18:59 19:36 22:36
Aylestone, adj Boundary Road 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 19:00 19:37 22:37
Aylestone, o/s Gas Museum 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:26 09:00 19:00 19:37 22:37
Aylestone, opp Saffron Lane 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:27 09:01 19:01 19:38 22:38
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:59 08:29 09:02 19:02 19:39 22:39
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:30 09:03 19:03 19:40 22:40
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:31 09:04 19:04 19:41 22:41
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:05 19:05 19:42 22:42
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:06 19:06 19:43 22:43
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:08 19:08 19:45 22:45
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:09 19:09 19:46 22:46
Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DH) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:13 19:13 19:50 22:50

Leicester City Centre - Freemans Common - Eyres Monsell

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DH) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 15:20 15:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CG) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 15:20 15:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:25 22:25
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 15:21 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:26 22:26
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EL) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 15:22 15:53 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:27 22:27
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 1) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 15:24 15:55 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:28 22:28
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 3) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 15:25 15:56 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:29 22:29
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 15:27 15:59 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:31 22:31
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 15:28 16:01 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:33 22:33
Aylestone, adj Saffron Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 15:29 16:01 18:01 18:29 18:59 19:33 22:33
Aylestone, opp Gas Museum 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 15:30 16:02 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:34 22:34
Aylestone, opp Boundary Road 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 15:30 16:03 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:35 22:35
Aylestone, adj Cavendish Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 15:31 16:04 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:36 22:36
Aylestone, adj Grace Road 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 15:33 16:06 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:37 22:37
Aylestone, adj Hampshire Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 15:34 16:07 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:38 22:38
Aylestone, opp Hall Lane 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 15:35 16:08 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:39 22:39
Aylestone, adj Wigston Lane 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 15:37 16:10 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:39 22:39
Aylestone, nr Middleton Street 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 15:37 16:10 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:40 22:40
Aylestone, opp Paget Street 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 15:38 16:11 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:40 22:40
Aylestone, adj Wigston Lane 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 15:39 16:12 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:41 22:41
Aylestone, opp Seaford Road 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 15:40 16:13 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:42 22:42
Aylestone, adj Glenhills Boulevard 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 15:40 16:13 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:42 22:42
Eyres Monsell, adj Whitteney Drive 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 15:42 16:15 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:44 22:44
Eyres Monsell, adj Sturdee Green 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:43 15:43 16:16 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:44 22:44
Eyres Monsell, opp Ebchester Road 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:45 22:45
Eyres Monsell, opp Garnett Crescent 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:17 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:45 22:45
Eyres Monsell, opp Sturdee Close 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 15:45 16:18 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:46 22:46
Eyres Monsell The Exchange (E-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 15:46 16:19 18:19 18:46 19:16
Eyres Monsell, adj The Exchange 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:20 18:20 18:47 19:17
Eyres Monsell, opp Community Centre 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:20 18:20 18:47 19:17 19:46 22:46
Eyres Monsell, adj Eamont Close 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 15:48 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:17 19:47 22:47
Eyres Monsell, adj Silsden Rise 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 15:48 16:21 18:21 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Eyres Monsell, adj Swinford Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:49 16:22 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:48 22:48
Eyres Monsell, adj Featherstone Drive 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:50 16:23 18:23 18:50 19:19 19:49 22:49
Eyres Monsell, adj Henray Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:50 16:23 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:49 22:49
Eyres Monsell, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:52 16:25 18:25 18:52 19:21 19:51 22:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands