Bus Times

87 - Neath - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Neath/Port Talbot General Hospital

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Port Talbot - Neath via Briton Ferry, Neath/Port Talbot General Hospital

Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 08:39 then every 20 minutes until 16:19 16:39 then every 20 minutes until 17:39 17:55 then every 20 minutes until 18:55
Margam, before Twelve Nights 08:39 16:19 16:40 17:40 17:55 18:55
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 08:41 16:21 16:41 17:41 17:57 18:57
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 08:42 16:22 16:43 17:43 17:58 18:58
Taibach, after Groeswen 08:43 16:23 16:44 17:44 17:59 18:59
Taibach, before Eastern School 08:43 16:23 16:45 17:45 17:59 18:59
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 08:45 16:25 16:47 17:47 18:01 19:01
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 08:45 16:25 16:47 17:47 18:01 19:01
Taibach, after Abbey Road 08:47 16:27 16:49 17:49 18:03 19:03
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 08:47 16:27 16:49 17:49 18:03 19:03
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 5) 08:48 16:28 16:50 17:50 18:04 19:04
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:51 16:31 16:53 17:53 18:07 19:07
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:05 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 16:36 16:57 17:57
Water Street, opp Health Centre 07:05 07:57 08:16 08:36 08:57 16:37 16:57 17:57
Aberavon Council Depot (nr former) 07:06 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:58 16:38 16:58 17:58
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 07:07 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:59 16:39 16:59 17:59
Aberavon, before Addison Road 07:08 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:00 16:40 17:00 18:00
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 07:08 08:00 08:19 08:39 09:01 16:41 17:00 18:00
Aberavon, before Sandown Road Shops 07:09 08:01 08:20 08:40 09:02 16:42 17:01 18:01
Aberavon, before Goya Place 07:10 08:03 08:21 08:41 09:03 16:43 17:02 18:02
Aberavon Romney Road (o/s Club) 07:11 08:03 08:22 08:42 09:04 16:44 17:03 18:03
Sandfields Dalton House (nr 37) 07:12 08:04 08:23 08:43 09:05 16:45 17:03 18:03
Aberavon Dalton Road (o/s Churcg) 07:12 08:05 08:23 08:43 09:05 16:45 17:03 18:03
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 07:15 08:08 08:26 08:46 09:08 16:48 17:06 18:06
Aberavon Dalton Road (nr 14) 07:18 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:11 16:51 17:09 18:09
Sandfields, o/s Sandown House 07:18 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:11 16:51 17:09 18:09
Aberavon Sandy Ridge (o/s 30) 07:20 08:13 08:31 08:51 09:13 16:53 17:11 18:11
Sandfields, in Farm Drive 07:21 08:14 08:32 08:52 09:14 16:54 17:12 18:12
Sandfields, after Briar Road 07:23 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:16 16:56 17:14 18:14
Sandfields, adj Western Avenue School 07:23 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:16 16:56 17:14 18:14
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Roundabout 07:23 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:17 16:57 17:15 18:15
Sandfields, before Brahms Avenue 07:23 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:17 16:57 17:15 18:15
Sandfields Comprehensive (before) 07:23 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:17 16:57 17:15 18:15
Baglan Seaway Parade (before footbridge) 07:23 08:17 08:34 08:54 09:18 16:58 17:16 18:16
Briton Ferry, nr Sirius Drive 07:24 08:17 08:35 08:55 09:18 16:58 17:17 18:17
Briton Ferry, opp Montagne Jeunesse 07:24 08:19 08:35 08:55 09:20 17:00 17:19 18:19
Briton Ferry Health Centre (opp) 07:26 08:21 08:37 08:57 09:22 17:02 17:22 18:22
Briton Ferry, nr Post Office 07:27 08:22 08:38 08:58 09:24 17:04 17:27 18:27
Briton Ferry, after Hill Street 07:28 08:23 08:39 08:59 09:25 17:05 17:28 18:28
Briton Ferry, before St Clement's Church 07:28 08:25 08:39 08:59 09:26 17:06 17:29 18:29
Briton Ferry, nr Lodge Cross 07:30 08:28 08:41 09:01 09:28 17:08 17:31 18:31
Briton Ferry Cwrt Sart (o/s 55) 07:32 08:30 08:43 09:03 09:29 17:09 17:32 18:32
Court Sart Grandison Hotel (nr former) 07:33 08:32 08:44 09:04 09:30 17:10 17:33 18:33
Penrhiwtyn, before Westbourne Road 07:34 08:33 08:45 09:05 09:31 17:11 17:34 18:34
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 07:34 08:34 08:45 09:05 09:31 17:11 17:34 18:34
Neath Metal Box (o/s former) 07:35 08:35 08:46 09:06 09:32 17:12 17:35 18:35
Neath, nr Castle Bingo 07:36 08:37 08:47 09:07 09:33 17:13 17:36 18:36
Melincryddan, before Southgate Street 07:37 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:34 17:14 17:37 18:37
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 07:38 08:40 08:49 09:09 09:35 17:15 17:38 18:38
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 07:39 08:41 08:50 09:10 09:36 17:16 17:39 18:39
Neath, opp Library 07:40 08:43 08:51 09:11 09:37 17:17 17:40 18:40
Neath Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:42 08:46 08:53 09:13 09:40 17:20 17:42 18:42

Neath - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Neath/Port Talbot General Hospital

Neath Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:25 18:30 18:45 19:25 23:17
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 07:30 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:25 18:30 18:45 19:25 23:17
Neath Stockham's Corner (after roundabout) 07:32 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:27 18:32 18:47 19:27 23:19
Melincryddan, opp Castle Bingo 07:33 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:28 18:33 18:48 19:28 23:20
Neath Metal Box (opp former) 07:34 15:54 16:14 17:54 18:29 18:34 18:49 19:29 23:21
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 07:35 15:55 16:15 17:55 18:30 18:35 18:50 19:30 23:22
Penrhiwtyn, after Westbourne Road 07:35 15:55 16:15 17:55 18:30 18:35 18:50 19:30 23:22
Penrhiwtyn Grandison Hotel (nr former) 07:37 15:57 16:17 17:57 18:32 18:37 18:52 19:32 23:24
Briton Ferry, after Station Road 07:37 15:57 16:17 17:57 18:32 18:37 18:52 19:32 23:24
Giant’s Grave, nr Lodge Cross 07:40 16:00 16:20 18:00 18:35 18:40 18:55 19:35 23:27
Briton Ferry, opp St Clement's Church 07:41 16:01 16:21 18:01 18:36 18:41 18:56 19:36 23:28
Briton Ferry Post Office (adj Post Box) 07:43 16:03 16:23 18:03 18:38 18:43 18:58 19:38 23:30
Briton Ferry Baglan Energy Park (opp Council Officers) 07:45 16:05 16:28 18:08 18:40 18:45 19:00 19:40 23:32
Briton Ferry Health Centre (nr) 07:46 16:06 16:30 18:10 18:41 18:46 19:01 19:41 23:33
Port Talbot, in Central Avenue 07:47 16:07 16:31 18:11 18:42 18:47 19:02 19:42 23:34
Port Talbot, nr Central Avenue 07:47 16:07 16:31 18:11 18:42 18:47 19:02 19:42 23:34
Briton Ferry, nr Sirius Drive 07:48 16:08 16:32 18:12 18:43 18:48 19:03 19:43 23:35
Baglan Seaway Parade (after footbridge) 07:49 16:09 16:32 18:12 18:44 18:49 19:04 19:44 23:36
Sandfields, before Afandale 07:50 16:10 16:33 18:13 18:45 18:50 19:05 19:45 23:37
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 07:51 16:11 16:34 18:14 18:46 18:51 19:06 19:46 23:38
Sandfields, nr Brahms Avenue 07:51 16:11 16:34 18:14 18:46 18:51 19:06 19:46 23:38
Sandfields Surgery (o/s Pharmacy) 07:52 16:12 16:35 18:15 18:47 18:52 19:07 19:47 23:39
Sandfields, nr Western Avenue School 07:53 16:13 16:36 18:16
Sandfields, after Briar Road 07:54 16:14 16:37 18:17
Sandfields, after Farm Drive 07:55 16:15 16:38 18:18
Sandfields Sandy Ridge (nr 47) 07:56 16:16 16:39 18:19
Aberavon, opp Seaside Social Club 07:57 16:17 16:40 18:20
Sandfields Dalton House (nr 37) 07:58 16:18 16:40 18:20
Aberavon Dalton Road (o/s Churcg) 07:58 16:18 16:41 18:21
Aberavon Neath Port Talbot Hospital (Grounds of) 08:02 16:22 16:44 18:24
Aberavon Dalton Road (nr 14) 08:04 16:24 16:46 18:26
Sandfields, o/s Sandown House 08:04 16:24 16:47 18:27
Aberavon Romney Road (opp Club) 08:05 16:25 16:47 18:27
Aberavon, before Goya Place 08:05 16:25 16:48 18:28
Aberavon Seabrook Place (opp 29) 08:07 16:27 16:50 18:30
Aberavon, after Sandown Road Shops 08:08 16:28 16:51 18:31
Aberavon, before Hospital Road 08:08 16:28 16:51 18:31
Aberavon, before Addison Road 08:09 16:29 16:52 18:32
Aberavon, after Burgess Green 08:10 16:30 16:54 18:34
Aberavon Council Depot (o/s former) 08:11 16:31 16:55 18:35
Aberavon, o/s Health Centre 08:12 16:32 16:56 18:36
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:14 16:34 16:58 18:38
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:19 16:39 17:02 18:42
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 3) 08:21 16:41 17:04 18:44
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 08:22 16:42 17:05 18:45
Central School, nr Abbey Road 08:23 16:43 17:06 18:46
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 08:24 16:44 17:07 18:47
Taibach, opp Post Office 08:25 16:45 17:08 18:48
Taibach, opp Eastern School 08:26 16:46 17:09 18:49
Groeswen (nr) Hospital 08:26 16:46 17:09 18:49
Margam, after Earl Road 08:28 16:48 17:11 18:51
Margam, before Blue Star Garage 08:28 16:48 17:11 18:51
Margam, before Twelve Nights 08:29 16:49 17:12 18:52
Margam, nr Tollgate Park 08:31 16:51 17:14 18:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information