🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

87 - Northampton - Brackley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Map

Brackley - Northampton

Brackley, opp Market Place 06:44 09:44
Brackley, adj Market Place 08:27 14:45
Brackley, adj Churchill Way 14:46
Brackley, opp Tesco 14:47
Brackley, o/s Tesco 14:48
Brackley, opp Churchill Way 14:49
Brackley, adj Southfield Primary School 08:28 14:50
Brackley, opp Library 08:29
Brackley, o/s Winchester House 06:45 09:45
Brackley, opp Waynflete College 08:30
Brackley, opp Westhill Gardens 08:30
Brackley, opp Westhill Avenue 08:31 14:51
Brackley, adj Farthinghoe Close 08:31 14:52
Brackley, opp Woods Court 08:31 14:53
Brackley, opp Stuart Road 08:32 14:53
Brackley, opp Tudor Way 08:32 14:54
Brackley, adj Springfield Way 08:33 14:55
Brackley, adj Bracken Leas School 08:33 14:55
Brackley, nr Magdalen Meadows 08:34 14:56
Brackley, opp Church Road 06:45 09:45
Brackley, adj Cemetery Entrance 08:35 14:57
Brackley, opp Jarvis Court 06:46 09:46
Brackley, adj Jutland Drive 08:37 15:01
Brackley, opp Top Station Road 06:47 09:47
Brackley Northampton Road (N-bound) 06:49 08:41 09:49 15:03
Whitfield Turn (opp) 06:51 08:42 09:51
Syresham, opp Weslyan Reform Church 08:45
Syresham, opp Primary School 08:45
Syresham, opp Kings Head PH 08:46
Biddlesden, adj Silverstone Park 08:51
Silverstone, adj Copse Corner 08:53
Silverstone, adj Racing Circuit 08:55
Biddlesden, opp Silverstone Park 08:55
Silverstone, adj Cattle End 06:59 08:58 09:59
Silverstone, opp Cach Yard Farm 07:00 10:00
Silverstone High Street (o/s 56) 08:59
Towcester, adj Northgate 10:00 12:48
Towcester, o/s Saracens Head Hotel 10:00 12:48
Towcester, opp Technology College 10:01 12:49
Towcester, o/s Cemetery 10:02 12:50
Greens Norton, adj Bengal View 07:09 10:06 12:54
Greens Norton, opp School Lane 07:10 10:08 12:56
Greens Norton, nr St Bartholemew's Church 07:10 10:08 12:56
Duncote, opp Letter Box 07:12 10:11 12:59
Astcote, adj Sutton's Walk 07:12 10:11 12:59
Pattishall, o/s Primary School 07:13 10:12 13:00
Pattishall, opp The Beeches 07:15 10:14 13:02
Pattishall, opp Holy Cross Church 07:15 10:14 13:02
Pattishall, adj Leys Road 07:16 10:15 13:03
Pattishall, o/s Red Lion PH 07:17 10:16 13:04
Pattishall, opp Peggotty's 07:18 10:17 13:05
Pattishall, opp School Road 07:19 10:17 13:05
Eastcote, adj Gayton Road 07:21 10:19 13:07
Dalscote Turn (opp) 07:21 10:19 13:07
Rothersthorpe, adj Kislingbury Road 07:28 08:51 10:26 13:14
W Hunsbury, adj Samwell Way 07:28 08:51 10:26 13:14
W Hunsbury, adj Ashpole Spinney 07:28 08:51 10:26 13:14
Swan Valley Upton Valley Way East (SW-bound) 07:30
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 07:30 08:56 10:30 13:18
Silverstone, adj Home Close 08:59
Silverstone Demand Responsive Area 09:00
Sixfields, o/s Sainsburys 07:30 08:56 10:30 13:18
Duston, o/s Homebase 07:32 08:58 10:32 13:20
St James End, adj Malcolm Drive 07:33 08:59 10:33 13:21
St James End, opp Beacon Bingo 07:34 09:00 10:34 13:22
St James End, o/s NatWest Bank 07:35 09:01 10:35 13:23
St James End, opp Bus Depot 07:36 09:02 10:36 13:24
St James End, adj Byfield Road 07:36 09:02 10:36 13:24
Northampton, adj Rail Station approach road 07:38 09:04 10:38 13:26
Northampton, o/s Sol Central 07:38 09:04 10:38 13:26
Northampton, opp St Peters Walk 07:39 09:05 10:39 13:27
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 19) 07:40 09:06 10:40 13:28

Northampton - Brackley

Silverstone, o/s Cach Yard Farm 09:18 17:02 17:12
Biddlesden, adj Silverstone Park 17:06
Silverstone, adj Copse Corner 17:10
Silverstone, opp Cattle End 09:18 17:12 17:12
Syresham, opp Weslyan Reform Church 17:21 17:21
Syresham, opp Primary School 17:21 17:21
Syresham, opp Kings Head PH 17:22 17:22
Brackley Northampton Road (S-bound) 09:28 17:22 17:22
Brackley, opp Jutland Drive 09:30 17:24 17:24
Brackley, adj Ash Drive 09:32 17:26 17:26
Brackley, opp Cemetery Entrance 09:33 17:27 17:27
Brackley, opp De Montfort Court 09:34 17:28 17:28
Brackley, opp Magdalen Meadows 09:34 17:28 17:28
Brackley, opp Bracken Leas School 09:35 17:29 17:29
Brackley, nr Springfield Way 09:36 17:30 17:30
Brackley, adj Tudor Way 09:36 17:30 17:30
Brackley, adj Stuart Road 09:36 17:30 17:30
Brackley, nr Woods Court 09:37 17:31 17:31
Brackley, adj Woods Court 09:37 17:31 17:31
Brackley, adj Cartwright Crescent 09:37 17:31 17:31
Brackley, opp Farthinghoe Close 09:38 17:32 17:32
Brackley, adj Westhill Avenue 09:38 17:32 17:32
Brackley, adj Manor Road 09:39 17:33 17:33
Brackley, opp Southfield Primary School 09:40 17:34 17:34
Brackley, adj Churchill Way 09:40 17:34 17:34
Brackley, opp Tesco 09:41 17:35 17:35
Brackley, opp Westminster Crescent 09:42 17:39 17:39
Brackley, o/s St Rumbolds Court 09:42 17:39 17:39
Brackley, adj Market Place 09:43 17:41 17:41
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 19) 09:18 13:20 18:00
Northampton, opp Sol Central 09:20 13:22 18:01
Northampton, opp Rail Station approach road 09:21 13:23 18:02
St James End, opp Byfield Road 09:22 13:24 18:03
St James End, o/s Borough Council Depot 09:23
St James End, o/s Bus Depot 13:25 18:03
St James End, opp Natwest Bank 13:26 18:04
St James End, o/s Beacon Bingo 13:26 18:04
St James End, opp Malcolm Drive 13:27 18:05
Duston, adj Peverels Way 13:28 18:06
Duston, opp Homebase 13:28 18:06
Sixfields, opp Sainsburys 13:31 18:09
Sixfields, o/s Claret Car park 09:25
Sixfields, opp Bella Italia 13:31 18:09
Sixfields, opp Football Ground 09:29
Swan Valley Upton Valley Way East (SW-bound) 09:29 13:31
Swan Valley Nectar Way (NW-bound) 09:29
Swan Valley, adj Sepals Way 09:29
Swan Valley, adj Sainsburys Distribution Centre 09:30
Swan Valley, adj Blacks 09:30
Swan Valley, adj Cygnet Drive 09:33
Swan Valley, opp The Barn Way 09:34
W Hunsbury, opp Ashpole Spinney 09:38 13:35 18:13
W Hunsbury, opp Samwell Way 09:39 13:37 18:14
Rothersthorpe, opp Kislingbury Road 09:39 13:37 18:14
Dalscote Turn (adj) 09:45 13:43 18:20
Eastcote, opp Gayton Road 09:46 13:44 18:21
Pattishall, o/s Primary School 09:46 13:44 18:21
Pattishall, opp The Beeches 09:48 13:46 18:23
Pattishall, opp Holy Cross Church 09:48 13:46 18:23
Pattishall, adj Leys Road 09:49 13:47 18:24
Pattishall, o/s Red Lion PH 09:49 13:47 18:24
Pattishall, opp Peggotty's 09:50 13:48 18:25
Pattishall, opp School Road 09:51 13:49 18:26
Astcote, opp Sutton's Walk 09:54 13:52 18:29
Duncote, adj Letter Box 09:54 13:52 18:29
Greens Norton, opp St Bartholemew's Church 09:58 13:56 18:32
Greens Norton, adj School Lane 09:59 13:57 18:33
Greens Norton, opp Bengal View 09:59 13:57 18:33
Towcester, adj Northgate 10:06 14:04
Silverstone, o/s Cach Yard Farm 14:04 18:47
Silverstone, opp Cattle End 14:04 18:47
Brackley Northampton Road (S-bound) 14:14 18:57
Brackley, adj Top Station Road 14:14 18:57
Brackley, adj Valley Road 14:15 18:58
Brackley, adj Church Road 14:16 18:59
Brackley, opp Winchester House 14:17 19:00
Brackley, adj Market Place 14:19 19:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Northamptonshire