🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

878 - Stafford - Penkridge - Brewood - Wolverhampton

A bus service operated by Select Bus Services

Map

Stafford - Penkridge - Brewood - Wolverhampton

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 4) 10:35 13:35 15:05 17:05
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 10:35 13:35 15:05 17:05
Stafford, opp Railway Station 10:36 13:36 15:07 17:06
Stafford, adj Pilgrim Street 10:37 13:37 17:06
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 10:38 13:38 17:07
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road 10:39 13:39 17:08
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove 10:40 13:40 17:08
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove 10:41 13:41 17:09
Stafford, adj Rowley Avenue 15:08
Stafford, opp Deanshill Close 15:10
Stafford, nr Oakbrook Close 15:11
Highfields, adj Dryden Crescent 15:12
Highfields, adj Lovelace Close 15:12
Highfields, opp Somerset Road 15:13
Highfields, opp Tennyson Road 15:14
Highfields, opp Hyde Court 15:15
Rising Brook, adj Royal Oak PH 10:42 13:42 15:16 17:10
Rising Brook, opp High School 10:43 13:43 15:17 17:10
Rickerscote Road (adj) 10:43 13:43 15:17 17:10
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove 10:44 13:44 15:18 17:11
Moss Pit, adj School Lane 10:44 13:44 15:19 17:11
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane 10:45 13:45 15:20 17:12
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm 10:46 13:46 15:21 17:12
Acton Gate, opp Garage 10:46 13:46 15:22 17:12
Acton Trussell, adj Leese Lane 10:50 13:50 17:15
Dunston, opp School Lane 15:26
Dunston Hall (opp) 15:28
Dunston, opp Swan Lane 15:30
Dunston, adj Stone Cottages 15:32
Penkridge, adj Lower Drayton Lane 15:33
Penkridge, opp Chase View 15:35
Penkridge, opp Goods Station Lane 15:37
Penkridge, adj Crown Bridge 15:38
Penkridge, opp Hatherton Road 15:39
Penkridge, adj Leacroft Road 11:00 14:00 15:41 17:29
Penkridge, opp Sapling Close 11:02 14:02 15:42 17:31
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 15:43
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston School 15:44
Penkridge Wolgarston School Grounds (inside) 15:45
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 15:46
Penkridge, adj Greenways 15:47
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge 11:04 14:04 15:53 17:34
Penkridge, opp Medical Centre 11:04 14:04 15:53 17:34
Whiston Near Penkridge, opp The Swan Inn PH 11:09 14:09 15:58 17:39
Lapley, opp Vaughan Arms 11:14 14:14 16:03 17:45
Wheaton Aston, opp The Rookery Farm 11:16 14:16 16:05 17:47
Wheaton Aston, opp Greenhill Lane 11:18 14:18 16:07 17:49
Wheaton Aston, adj Yew Tree Drive 11:19 14:19 16:08 17:49
Wheaton Aston, adj Coach & Horses PH 16:09
Wheaton Aston, opp Pinfold Lane 16:11
Wheaton Aston, adj Coach & Horses PH 07:15 11:20 14:20 16:12 17:50
Ivetsey Bank, opp Bradford Arms Hotel 07:21 11:23 14:23 16:16 17:53
Bishops Wood, adj Ivetsey Bank Road 07:25 11:25 14:25 16:18 17:55
Kiddemore Green, adj Oakley Farm 07:27 11:30 14:30 16:22 18:00
Brewood, opp Hockerhill Farm 07:29 11:33 14:33 16:24 18:03
Brewood, adj Post Office 07:30 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:26 16:40 18:05
Brewood, opp Dean Street 07:30 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:26 16:40 18:05
Coven, adj School Lane 07:34 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:30 16:44 18:09
Coven, adj Post Office 07:35 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:31 16:45 18:10
Coven, adj Church Lane 07:35 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
Coven, adj Darelyn 07:37 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Brinsford, adj Old Stafford Road 07:38 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:48
Coven Heath, opp Old Heath House 07:41 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:49
Coven Heath, adj Romain 07:41 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:50
Fordhouses, adj Greenfield Lane 07:43 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:51
Fordhouses, adj Springfield Lane 07:44 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:52
Fordhouses, after Bee Lane 07:46 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:53
Fordhouses, opp Newbury Rd 07:47 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:54
Oxley, adj Three Tuns Lane 07:48 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:55
Oxley, adj Barrington Close 07:49 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:56
Oxley, opp Lodge Rd 07:50 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:57
Oxley, after Greenwood Rd 07:52 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:58
Dunstall, opp Polish Church 07:52 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:59
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane 07:54 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:00
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 07:55 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:01
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 07:56 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 07:56 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
Dunstall, adj Cannock Rd 07:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:02
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 07:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 17:04
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BB) 08:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 17:05
Operates only on school days
Continues beyond Brewood by request only
Continues beyond Wheaton Aston by request only

Wolverhampton - Brewood - Penkridge - Stafford

Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) 08:01 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:51 15:01 17:10
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 08:01 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:51 15:01 17:10
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 08:01 09:01 11:01 12:01 13:51 15:01 17:10
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 08:03 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:53 15:03 17:12
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 08:03 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:53 15:03 17:12
Dunstall, before Five Ways 08:04 09:04 11:04 12:04 13:54 15:04 17:13
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 08:04 09:04 11:04 12:04 13:54 15:04 17:13
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 08:05 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:55 15:05 17:14
Dunstall, opp Bushbury Lane 08:06 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:56 15:06 17:15
Dunstall, adj Polish Church 08:07 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:57 15:07 17:16
Oxley, before Greenwood Rd 08:07 09:07 11:07 12:07 13:57 15:07 17:16
Oxley, adj Lodge Rd 08:08 09:08 11:08 12:08 13:58 15:08 17:17
Oxley, opp Barrington Close 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:00 15:10 17:19
Oxley, opp Three Tuns Lane 08:10 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:00 15:10 17:19
Fordhouses, adj Newbury Rd 08:11 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:01 15:11 17:20
Fordhouses, before Bee Lane 08:12 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:02 15:12 17:21
Fordhouses, opp Springfield Lane 08:13 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:03 15:13 17:22
Fordhouses, opp Greenfield Lane 08:14 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:04 15:14 17:23
Coven Heath, adj Old Heath House 08:16 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:06 15:16 17:25
Coven Heath, adj no 6 08:16 09:16 11:16 12:16 14:06 15:16 17:25
Brinsford, opp Old Stafford Road 08:18 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:08 15:18 17:27
Coven, opp Darelyn 08:19 09:19 11:19 12:19 14:09 15:19 17:28
Coven, opp Church Lane 08:20 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:10 15:20 17:29
Coven, opp Post Office 07:54 08:21 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:11 15:21 16:21 17:30
Coven, adj Greenacres 15:21
Standeford, opp Sunset Close 15:22
Standeford, adj Harrows Mobile Home Park 15:22
Four Ashes Inn PH (opp) 15:23
Crateford Lane (adj) 15:25
Gailey, adj Spread Eagle PH 15:27
Rodbaston College (opp) 15:28
Rodbaston Drive (opp) 15:30
Boscomoor, opp Fire Station 15:32
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 15:33
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 15:33
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 15:34
Coven, opp School Lane 07:54 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:11 16:21 17:30
Brewood, adj Hyde Mill Croft 07:59 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:15 16:25 17:34
Brewood, nr Post Office 08:00 09:26 11:26 12:26 14:16 16:26 17:35
Kiddemore Green, opp Oakley Farm 08:05 11:29 14:18 16:28 17:37
Bishops Wood, adj Old Coach Road 08:12 11:33 14:22 16:31 17:41
Ivetsey Bank, adj Bradford Arms Hotel 08:13 11:34 14:23 16:32 17:42
Wheaton Aston, opp Coach & Horses PH 08:18 11:38 14:27 16:36 17:46
Marston, adj Gay Lane 16:51
Little Onn, adj The Gables 16:52
Church Eaton, adj Royal Oak PH 16:55
Allimore Green, opp Silkmore Cottage 16:59
Haughton, adj Post Office 17:05
Haughton, adj Steps Gardens 17:05
Whitecross, adj Woodhouse Lane 17:06
Derrington, adj Mount Pleasant 17:10
Stafford, opp Sundown Drive 17:13
Stafford, opp Thorneyfields Lane 17:13
Stafford, adj Castle Church 17:14
Stafford, opp Oakbrook Close 17:15
Stafford, adj Deanshill Close 17:15
Castlefields, adj Mansell Close 17:16
Castlefields, opp Christie Avenue 17:16
Castlefields, opp Carson Way 17:17
Stafford, adj Kingsway 17:19
Stafford, opp Rowley Avenue 17:19
Wheaton Aston, adj Pinfold Lane 08:20
Wheaton Aston, opp Coach & Horses PH 08:21
Wheaton Aston, adj Greenhill Lane 08:22 11:38 14:27
Wheaton Aston, adj The Rookery Farm 08:25 11:40 14:29
Lapley, adj Vaughan Arms 08:29 11:42 14:32
Whiston Near Penkridge, adj The Swan Inn PH 08:33 11:46 14:36
Penkridge, adj Medical Centre 08:38 11:51 14:41
Penkridge, adj Crown Bridge 08:39 11:52 14:42
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 08:43 15:34
Penkridge Wolgarston School Grounds (inside) 08:45 15:35
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston School 08:45
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 08:45
Penkridge, adj Greenways 08:46
Penkridge, adj Sapling Close 08:47 11:53 14:42
Penkridge, adj Littleton Crescent 08:48 11:55 14:43
Acton Trussell, opp Barn End Road 08:58 12:04
Acton Trussell, opp Leese Lane 09:00 12:06
Penkridge, adj Frederick Road 14:43
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge 14:44
Penkridge, adj Goods Station Lane 14:45
Penkridge, adj Chase View 14:45
Penkridge, opp Lower Drayton Lane 14:46
Dunston, opp Stone Cottages 14:47
Dunston, adj Swan Lane 14:47
Dunston Hall (adj) 14:48
Dunston, adj School Lane 14:49
Acton Gate, adj Argos 14:50
Acton Gate, adj Garage 09:02 12:08 14:51
Acton Gate, opp Barnhurst Farm 09:03 12:09 14:51
Moss Pit, adj Barn Bank Lane 09:03 12:09 14:51
Moss Pit, opp School Lane 09:04 12:10 14:52
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove 09:05 12:11 14:52
Rickerscote Road (opp) 09:05 12:11 14:52
Rising Brook, adj High School 09:06 12:12 14:53
Rising Brook, opp Royal Oak PH 09:06 12:12 14:53
Rising Brook, adj Park Avenue 09:07 12:13 14:53
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove 09:07 12:13 14:54
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove 09:08 12:14 14:54
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road 09:09 12:15 14:55
Stafford, adj The Green 09:10 12:16 14:55
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 14:56
Stafford, opp Pilgrim Street 09:10 12:16
Stafford, adj Railway Station 09:11 12:17 17:20
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 09:12 12:18 17:22
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 09:13 12:19 17:22
Stafford, adj Cope Street 09:13 12:19 14:56 17:23
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 09:14 12:20 14:56 17:24
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 09:15 12:21 14:57 17:25
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
Continues beyond Bishops Wood by request only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Select Bus Services