878 - Stafford - Penkridge - Brewood - Wolverhampton
A bus service operated by Select Bus Services
- Timetable
- Map
Eastgate Street - Art Gallery
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | |||
Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 4) | 10:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | |||
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) | 10:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | |||
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) | 10:31 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | |||
Stafford, adj Mill Bank | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | |||
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH | 10:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | |||
Stafford, adj The Sun Inn | 10:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | |||
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road | 10:34 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | |||
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove | 10:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | |||
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove | 10:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | |||
Rising Brook, adj Royal Oak PH | 10:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | |||
Rising Brook, opp Stafford Manor High School | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:12 | 16:13 | 17:13 | |||
Rickerscote Road (adj) | 10:38 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | |||
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | |||
Moss Pit, adj School Lane | 10:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | |||
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | |||
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | |||
Acton Gate, opp Garage | 10:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | |||
Acton Trussell, adj Leese Lane | 10:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 16:20 | 17:20 | ||||
Dunston, opp School Lane | 15:20 | ||||||||
Dunston Hall (opp) | 15:22 | ||||||||
Dunston, opp Swan Lane | 15:25 | ||||||||
Dunston, adj Stone Cottages | 15:28 | ||||||||
Penkridge, adj Lower Drayton Lane | 15:30 | ||||||||
Penkridge, opp Chase View | 15:32 | ||||||||
Penkridge, opp Goods Station Lane | 15:35 | ||||||||
Penkridge, adj White Hart PH | 15:36 | ||||||||
Penkridge, nr Frederick Road | 15:38 | ||||||||
Penkridge, adj Leacroft Road | 10:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:40 | 16:32 | 17:32 | |||
Penkridge, opp Sapling Close | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:41 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |||
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge | 10:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 16:34 | 17:34 | ||||
Penkridge, adj White Hart PH | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:35 | 17:35 | ||||
Rockhouse Estate, opp Bungham Lane | 11:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:36 | 17:36 | ||||
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way | 15:43 | ||||||||
Penkridge Wolgarston High School (inside) | 15:45 | ||||||||
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston High School | 15:45 | ||||||||
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way | 15:45 | ||||||||
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road | 15:45 | ||||||||
Boscomoor, opp Francis Close | 15:46 | ||||||||
Boscomoor, adj St Modwena Way | 15:46 | ||||||||
Boscomoor, adj Penkridge Fire Station | 15:47 | ||||||||
Rodbaston Drive (adj) | 11:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:48 | 16:37 | 17:37 | |||
Rodbaston College (by) | 15:49 | ||||||||
Rodbaston College (nr) | 15:50 | ||||||||
Rodbaston College (adj) | 11:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 15:50 | 16:39 | 17:39 | |||
Lapley, adj Stretton Road | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 15:55 | 16:46 | 17:46 | |||
Wheaton Aston, opp Stretton Road | 11:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 15:57 | 16:48 | 17:48 | |||
Wheaton Aston, opp Greenhill Lane | 11:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 15:59 | 16:50 | 17:50 | |||
Wheaton Aston, adj Yew Tree Drive | 11:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:00 | 16:50 | 17:50 | |||
Wheaton Aston, adj Coach & Horses PH | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:01 | 16:51 | 17:51 | |||
Ivetsey Bank, opp The Bradford Arms PH | 11:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:04 | 16:54 | 17:54 | |||
Bishops Wood, opp Ivetsey Bank Road | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:06 | 16:56 | 17:56 | |||
Kiddemore Green, adj Oakley Farm | 11:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:11 | 17:01 | 18:01 | |||
Brewood, opp Hockerhill Farm | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:14 | 17:04 | 18:04 | |||
Brewood, adj Post Office | 07:25 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:16 | 16:40 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Brewood, opp Dean Street | 07:25 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:16 | 16:40 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Coven, adj School Lane | 07:29 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:20 | 16:44 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Coven, adj Post Office | 07:30 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:21 | 16:45 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Coven, adj Church Lane | 07:30 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:45 | |||
Coven, opp Brewood Road | 07:31 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:46 | |||
Brinsford, adj Old Stafford Road | 07:33 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:47 | |||
Coven Heath, nr Brinsford Lane | 07:36 | 09:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:49 | |||
Coven Heath, opp Ball Lane | 07:36 | 09:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:50 | |||
Fordhouses, adj Greenfield Lane | 07:38 | 09:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:51 | |||
Fordhouses, adj Springfield Lane | 07:40 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:52 | |||
Fordhouses, after Bee Lane | 07:41 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:53 | |||
Fordhouses, opp Newbury Rd | 07:42 | 09:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:54 | |||
Oxley, adj Three Tuns Lane | 07:44 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:55 | |||
Oxley, adj Barrington Close | 07:44 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:56 | |||
Oxley, opp Lodge Rd | 07:46 | 09:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:57 | |||
Oxley, after Greenwood Rd | 07:47 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:58 | |||
Dunstall, opp Polish Church | 07:48 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:59 | |||
Dunstall, adj Bushbury Lane | 07:50 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:00 | |||
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd | 07:50 | 09:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:00 | |||
Dunstall, adj Five Ways | 07:51 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:01 | |||
Dunstall, adj Five Ways | 07:52 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:02 | |||
Dunstall, adj Cannock Rd | 07:52 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:02 | |||
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) | 07:54 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 17:04 | |||
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC1) | 07:55 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:05 | |||
Operates via Rodbaston College on Wednesdays in term time only | Continues beyond Brewood on request only | Continues beyond Wheaton Aston by request only |
Art Gallery - Eastgate Street
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
Select Bus Services
- Website
- www.selectbusservices.com
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app