bustimes.org

88 - (Lakeside) - Stifford Clays - Socketts Heath - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

(Lakeside) - Stifford Clays - Socketts Heath - Grays

Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:45
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:15 09:15 15:15 17:45
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:16 09:16 15:16 17:46
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 05:43 06:23 06:53 07:18 09:18 15:18 17:48
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:19 09:19 15:19 17:49
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 05:45 06:25 06:55 07:20 09:20 15:20 17:50
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 07:23 09:23 15:23 17:53
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:27 09:27 15:27 17:57
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (S-bound) 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:27 09:27 15:27 17:57
Stifford Clays Chestnut Avenue (E-bound) 05:48 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 15:28 17:58
Stifford Clays, o/s Thurrock Community Hospital 05:50 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:30 15:30 18:00
Stifford Clays Kerry Road (S-bound) 05:51 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:31 15:31 18:01
Socketts Heath Jesmond Road (S-bound) 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 15:32 18:02
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (opp 51) 05:52 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 15:32 18:02
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (o/s 9) 05:53 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:33 15:33 18:03
Socketts Heath Library (S-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:34 15:34 18:04
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (S-bound) 05:55 06:35 07:05 07:35 09:35 15:35 18:05
Socketts Heath The Oak (W-bound) 05:56 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:36 15:36 18:06
Grays Thurloe Walk (S-bound) 05:57 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:37 15:37 18:07
Grays Ward Avenue (S-bound) 05:58 06:38 07:08 07:38 09:38 15:38 18:08
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:39 15:39 18:09
Grays, before Orsett Road 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 18:10
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 06:00 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:40 15:40 18:10
Grays Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:04 06:44 07:14 07:44 09:44 15:44 18:14

Grays - Socketts Heath - Stifford Clays - (Lakeside)

Grays Bus Station (Bay 5) 07:29 then every 30 minutes until 08:59 then hourly until 15:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:59 18:29 19:05
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 07:32 09:02 16:02 18:02 18:32 19:07
Grays, after Orsett Road 07:33 09:03 16:03 18:03 18:33 19:08
Grays Ward Avenue (N-bound) 07:34 09:04 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:09
Grays Piggs Corner (E-bound) 07:36 09:06 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:11
Socketts Heath The Oak (E-bound) 07:37 09:07 16:07 18:07 18:37 19:12
Socketts Heath Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:38 09:08 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:13
Socketts Heath Library (N-bound) 07:39 09:09 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:14
Stifford Clays Laird Avenue (E-bound) 07:39 09:09 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:14
Socketts Heath Jesmond Road (N-bound) 07:41 09:11 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:16
Stifford Clays Kerry Road (N-bound) 07:41 09:11 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:16
Stifford Clays, nr Thurrock Community Hospital 07:43 09:13 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:18
Grays, adj Victoria Avenue 07:43 09:13 16:13 18:13 18:43 19:18
Stifford Clays, adj Windsor Avenue 07:44 09:14 16:14 18:14 18:44 19:19
Stifford Clays Crawford Avenue (N-bound) 07:45 09:15 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:20
Stifford Clays Crammavill Street (W-bound) 07:45 09:15 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:20
Stifford Clays, adj Grantham Way 07:46 09:16 16:16 18:16 18:46 19:21
Stifford Clays, nr Silverwood Close 07:48 09:18 16:18 18:18 18:47s 19:22s
Stifford Clays Kingsman Drive (S-bound) 07:49 09:19 16:19 18:19 18:49s 19:24s
Stifford Clays Fairway (S-bound) 07:50 09:20 16:20 18:20 18:50s 19:25s
Stifford Clays Harty Close (W-bound) 07:53 09:23 16:23 18:23 18:53 19:28

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus