Bus Times

88 - Luton - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Luton - Hitchin

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 08:00 10:00 12:30 15:00
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 08:02 10:02 12:32 15:02
Luton Park Square (Stop P3) 08:03 10:03 12:33 15:03
St Annes, nr Crescent Road 08:05 10:05 12:35 15:05
St Annes, nr Abbots Wood Road 08:06 10:06 12:36 15:06
St Annes, opp Devon Road turn 08:07 10:07 12:37 15:07
St Annes, nr Somerset House 08:08 10:08 12:38 15:08
Vauxhall Park, nr Dovehouse Hill 08:09 10:09 12:39 15:09
Vauxhall Park, o/s Ashcroft High School 08:09 10:09 12:39 15:09
Wigmore, o/s Asda 08:12 10:12 12:42 15:12
Wigmore, opp Asda 08:12 10:12 12:42 15:12
Wigmore Park, opp Berrow Closel 08:13 10:13 12:43 15:13
Wigmore Park, opp Wigmore Church 08:14 10:14 12:44 15:14
Cockernhoe, adj Elm Tree Avenue 08:15 10:15 12:45 15:15
Cockernhoe, adj The Green 08:16 10:16 12:46 15:16
Tea Green, opp Brickkiln Wood 08:17 10:17 12:47 15:17
Tea Green, adj The Green 08:19 10:19 12:49 15:19
Wandon End, opp Industrial Works 08:20 10:20 12:50 15:20
Darleyhall, opp The Fox PH 08:22 10:22 12:52 15:22
The Heath, adj Millway 08:23 10:23 12:53 15:23
The Heath, opp Brownings Lane 08:24 10:24 12:54 15:24
Breachwood Green, nr Oxford Road 08:26 10:26 12:56 15:26
Breachwood Green Chapel Road (W-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:58 15:28
The Heath, nr Brownings Lane 08:29 10:29 12:59 15:29
King’s Walden, nr Roundabouts Plantation 08:31 10:31 13:01 15:31
King’s Walden, opp Church 08:33 10:33 13:03 15:33
King’s Walden, opp Plough Lane 08:34 10:34 13:04 15:34
Ley Green, opp New Cottages 08:34 10:34 13:04 15:34
Ley Green, opp Old School 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:35
Ley Green, o/s Wantsend Farm 08:35 10:35 13:05 15:35
Cox Green, adj Leggatts Farm 08:36 10:36 13:06 15:36
Preston, opp Red Lion PH 08:39 10:39 13:09 15:39
Gosmore, nr Tatmore Place 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:42
Gosmore, opp Thistley Lane 08:42 10:42 13:12 15:42
Gosmore, opp Bird in Hand PH 08:44 10:44 13:14 15:44
Hitchin, nr Priory Way 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:46
Hitchin, opp Coach Drive 08:46 10:46 13:16 15:46
Hitchin, nr Asda 08:49 10:49 13:19 15:49
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 08:50 10:50 13:20 15:50

Hitchin - Luton

Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 09:00 11:00 13:30 16:00
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 09:02 11:02 13:32 16:02
Hitchin, adj Coach Drive 09:05 11:05 13:35 16:05
Hitchin, opp Priory Way 09:06 11:06 13:36 16:06
Gosmore, o/s Bird in Hand PH 09:08 11:08 13:38 16:08
Gosmore, adj Thistley Lane 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:09
Gosmore, opp Tatmore Place 09:09 11:09 13:39 16:09
Preston, o/s Red Lion PH 09:13 11:13 13:43 16:13
Cox Green, opp Leggatts Farm 09:15 11:15 13:45 16:15
Ley Green, opp Wantsend Farm 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:16
Ley Green, nr Old School 09:16 11:16 13:46 16:16
Ley Green, adj New Cottages 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17
King’s Walden, nr Plough Lane 09:17 11:17 13:47 16:17
King’s Walden, nr Church 09:19 11:19 13:49 16:19
King’s Walden, opp Roundabouts Plantation 09:21 11:21 13:51 16:21
The Heath, opp Brownings Lane 09:24 11:24 13:54 16:24
Breachwood Green, nr Oxford Road 09:27 11:27 13:57 16:27
Breachwood Green Chapel Road (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:58 16:28
The Heath, nr Brownings Lane 09:29 11:29 13:59 16:29
The Heath, opp Millway 09:30 11:30 14:00 16:30
Darleyhall, adj The Fox PH 09:31 11:31 14:01 16:31
Wandon End, o/s Industrial Works 09:32 11:32 14:02 16:32
Tea Green, opp The Green 09:34 11:34 14:04 16:34
Tea Green, adj Brickkiln Wood 09:35 11:35 14:05 16:35
Cockernhoe, opp The Green 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:37
Cockernhoe, opp Elm Tree Avenue 09:37 11:37 14:07 16:37
Wigmore Church (o/s) 09:38 11:38 14:08 16:38
Wigmore, opp Rushall Green 09:39 11:39 14:09 16:39
Wigmore, o/s Asda 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:41
Wigmore, opp Asda 09:41 11:41 14:11 16:41
Vauxhall Park, nr Lalleford Road 09:42 11:42 14:12 16:42
Vauxhall Park, opp Williton Road 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:44
Vauxhall Park, opp Dovehouse Hill 09:44 11:44 14:14 16:44
St Annes, opp Somerset House 09:45 11:45 14:15 16:45
St Annes, adj Leygreen Close 09:46 11:46 14:16 16:46
St Annes, opp Hart Lane 09:47 11:47 14:17 16:47
St Annes, opp Crescent Road 09:48 11:48 14:18 16:48
Luton Vicarage Street (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:19 16:49
Luton Church Street (Stop C5) 09:51 11:51 14:21 16:51
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 09:55 11:55 14:25 16:55

More information