🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

88 - Luton - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)

Map

Hitchin - Luton

Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 09:00 11:00 13:30
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop G) 09:02 11:02 13:32
Hitchin, adj Coach Drive 09:05 11:05 13:35
Hitchin, opp Priory Way 09:06 11:06 13:36
Gosmore, o/s Bird in Hand PH 09:08 11:08 13:38
Gosmore, adj Thistley Lane 09:09 11:09 13:39
Gosmore, opp Tatmore Place 09:09 11:09 13:39
Preston, o/s Red Lion PH 09:13 11:13 13:43
Cox Green, opp Leggatts Farm 09:15 11:15 13:45
Ley Green, opp Wantsend Farm 09:16 11:16 13:46
Ley Green, nr Old School 09:16 11:16 13:46
Ley Green, adj New Cottages 09:17 11:17 13:47
King’s Walden, nr Plough Lane 09:17 11:17 13:47
King’s Walden, nr Church 09:19 11:19 13:49
King’s Walden, opp Roundabouts Plantation 09:21 11:21 13:51
The Heath, opp Brownings Lane 09:24 11:24 13:54
Breachwood Green, nr Oxford Road 09:27 11:27 13:57
Breachwood Green Chapel Road (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:58
The Heath, nr Brownings Lane 09:29 11:29 13:59
The Heath, opp Millway 09:30 11:30 14:00
Darleyhall, adj The Fox PH 09:31 11:31 14:01
Wandon End, o/s Industrial Works 09:32 11:32 14:02
Tea Green, opp The Green 09:34 11:34 14:04
Tea Green, adj Brickkiln Wood 09:35 11:35 14:05
Cockernhoe, opp The Green 09:37 11:37 14:07
Cockernhoe, opp Elm Tree Avenue 09:37 11:37 14:07
Wigmore Church (o/s) 09:38 11:38 14:08
Wigmore, opp Rushall Green 09:39 11:39 14:09
Wigmore, o/s Asda 09:41 11:41 14:11
Wigmore, opp Asda 09:41 11:41 14:11
Vauxhall Park, nr Lalleford Road 09:42 11:42 14:12
Vauxhall Park, opp Williton Road 09:44 11:44 14:14
Vauxhall Park, opp Dovehouse Hill 09:44 11:44 14:14
St Annes, opp Somerset House 09:45 11:45 14:15
St Annes, adj Leygreen Close 09:46 11:46 14:16
St Annes, opp Hart Lane 09:47 11:47 14:17
St Annes, opp Crescent Road 09:48 11:48 14:18
Luton Vicarage Street (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:19
Luton Church Street (Stop C5) 09:51 11:51 14:21
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 09:55 11:55 14:25

Luton - Hitchin

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 5) 10:00 12:30
Luton Church Street (Stop C9) 10:02 12:32
Luton Park Square (Stop P3) 10:03 12:33
St Annes, nr Crescent Road 10:05 12:35
St Annes, nr Abbots Wood Road 10:06 12:36
St Annes, opp Devon Road turn 10:07 12:37
St Annes, nr Somerset House 10:08 12:38
Vauxhall Park, nr Dovehouse Hill 10:09 12:39
Vauxhall Park, o/s Ashcroft High School 10:09 12:39
Wigmore, o/s Asda 10:12 12:42
Wigmore, opp Asda 10:12 12:42
Wigmore Park, opp Berrow Closel 10:13 12:43
Wigmore Park, opp Wigmore Church 10:14 12:44
Cockernhoe, adj Elm Tree Avenue 10:15 12:45
Cockernhoe, adj The Green 10:16 12:46
Tea Green, opp Brickkiln Wood 10:17 12:47
Tea Green, adj The Green 10:19 12:49
Wandon End, opp Industrial Works 10:20 12:50
Darleyhall, opp The Fox PH 10:22 12:52
The Heath, adj Millway 10:23 12:53
The Heath, opp Brownings Lane 10:24 12:54
Breachwood Green, nr Oxford Road 10:26 12:56
Breachwood Green Chapel Road (W-bound) 10:28 12:58
The Heath, nr Brownings Lane 10:29 12:59
King’s Walden, nr Roundabouts Plantation 10:31 13:01
King’s Walden, opp Church 10:33 13:03
King’s Walden, opp Plough Lane 10:34 13:04
Ley Green, opp New Cottages 10:34 13:04
Ley Green, opp Old School 10:35 13:05
Ley Green, o/s Wantsend Farm 10:35 13:05
Cox Green, adj Leggatts Farm 10:36 13:06
Preston, opp Red Lion PH 10:39 13:09
Gosmore, nr Tatmore Place 10:42 13:12
Gosmore, opp Thistley Lane 10:42 13:12
Gosmore, opp Bird in Hand PH 10:44 13:14
Hitchin, nr Priory Way 10:46 13:16
Hitchin, opp Coach Drive 10:46 13:16
Hitchin, nr Asda 10:49 13:19
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 10:50 13:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Centrebus (South)